2013年12月17日星期二

Free download Adobe certification 9A0-136 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Adobe certification 9A0-136 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Adobe certification 9A0-136 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: 9A0-136
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe LiveCycle ES2 Core ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

There are a lot of sites provide the Adobe 9A0-136 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Adobe 9A0-136 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Adobe 9A0-136 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

The certification of Adobe 9A0-136 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Adobe 9A0-136 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-136 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Adobe 9A0-136 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-136 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-136 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-136 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Adobe certification 9A0-136 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Adobe certification 9A0-136 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Adobe certification 9A0-136 exam.

9A0-136 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-136_exam.html

NO.1 Which three functional descriptions can be achieved by using LiveCycle Foundation Services
as
steps within a process? (Choose three.)
A. Get information about a list of files located on a public FTP site
B. Execute an LDAP query parameterized with process data
C. Determine the ID of the most recent person to modify a local file
D. Read a repository resource into a process variable
E. Configure a JDBC datasource using credentials specified in process data
F. Combine multiple documents into a single PDF document
Answer: A,B,D

Adobe exam prep   9A0-136 dumps   9A0-136 certification training

NO.2 You have created a process to convert various document types to PDF using the Create PDF
operation of the Generate PDF service. You want to add logic to your process to send an email
message if a file type fails to convert to PDF because it is not supported. Which two approaches
are best suited to handle this requirement? (Choose two.)
A. On the Create PDF operation, create a fault route from the activity and select the
FileFormatNotSupported exception to capture the error
B. Create a new process with an Exception event Start Point and use that event to capture the
error
C. Add the Exception event type to the Create PDF operation
D. Use the log file output from the Create PDF operation to capture the error
E. Add a route that includes the business logic to test for a failed conversion
Answer: A,B

Adobe dumps   9A0-136   9A0-136   9A0-136 test questions   9A0-136 exam   9A0-136

NO.3 Which statement about resource files when exporting an application to a LiveCycle Archive
(LCA)
is true?
A. All resources must be included in the LCA.
B. The user can only choose to include Adobe file types in the LCA.
C. The user can choose to include any resource files in the LCA.
D. No resource files can be included in the LCA.
Answer: C

Adobe dumps   9A0-136   9A0-136 exam   9A0-136

NO.4 A process fails while running in a production environment. Which should you verify as a first
step
in determining the problem?
A. Application server log file
B. Database log file
C. Configuration manager log file
D. Application server boot log file
Answer: A

Adobe exam   9A0-136   9A0-136 certification

NO.5 You have modified the source code for an existing custom component currently deployed in
LiveCycle. What should you do to deploy the revised component?
A. Uninstall the existing component and install the new component file via LiveCycle
Administration console
B. Stop the currently deployed component and select Patch Component via Livecycle
Workbench’s Component view
C. Uninstall the currently deployed component and select install via Livecycle Workbench’s
Component view
D. Stop the existing component service and patch the new service via LiveCycle Administration
console
Answer: B

Adobe original questions   9A0-136   9A0-136 certification training   9A0-136

NO.6 Which is a reason to use a gateway task that is created with multiple branches of execution?
A. To visually organize your process map.
B. To choose one path among others, based on a data value.
C. To map different possible designs, choosing one of them when more is known about the
process.
D. To allow execution in parallel.
Answer: D

Adobe dumps   9A0-136 test   9A0-136   9A0-136   9A0-136 original questions

NO.7 An end-user needs privileges for managing PKI credentials. Which role should you assign?
A. Document Services Administrator
B. Security Administrator
C. Credential Administrator
D. Trust Administrator
Answer: D

Adobe demo   9A0-136 exam   9A0-136 certification training   9A0-136 questions   9A0-136   9A0-136 exam dumps

NO.8 You have created a LiveCycle process that must be invoked from a .NET application written in
C#.
Which LiveCycle endpoint should you use?
A. email
B. EJB
C. SOAP
D. Remoting
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-136   9A0-136   9A0-136

NO.9 Which statement about a custom component is NOT true?
A. The component.xml file must be at the root of the component
B. The required libraries can be located anywhere in the component
C. The custom component must have a META?INF\Manifest.MF file
D. The custom component must have the .jar extension
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-136   9A0-136

NO.10 Which three functional descriptions can be achieved using LiveCycle common services?
(Choose
three.)
A. Generate a PDF from a SWF file
B. Remove password encryption from a PDF
C. Create a PDF portfolio
D. Send a document to a network printer
E. Convert a PDF document to XDP format
F. Write a PDF document to the file system
Answer: B,C,E

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-136   9A0-136

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-338 exam material and high-quality HP2-B100 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-465 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-136_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论