2013年12月8日星期日

HP certification HP0-P20 exam best training materials

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing HP HP0-P20 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing HP HP0-P20 exam training materials early.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass HP certification HP0-P20 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for HP certification HP0-P20 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about HP certification HP0-P20 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for HP certification HP0-P20 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. HP HP0-P20 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's HP HP0-P20 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's HP training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing HP HP0-P20 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

Exam Code: HP0-P20
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 312 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's HP HP0-P20 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the HP HP0-P20 will be solved. ITCertKing's HP HP0-P20 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

HP0-P20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P20_exam.html

NO.1 Which new features of HP-UX 11i v3 potentially increase the overall I/O performance compared to
previous releases of HP-UX 11i? (Select two.)
A. sx2000 chipset support
B. agile device addressing
C. native multipathing
D. Unified File Cache (UFC)
E. persistent device special files
Answer: CD

HP demo   HP0-P20 exam prep   HP0-P20 questions   HP0-P20

NO.2 You have expanded an existing LUN in your EVA storage. The LUN belongs to an HP-UX 11i v3 LVM
volume group (VG). You want to expand the volume group to reflect the new LUN size. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this?
A. Create another physical volume and extend your current VG.
B. Back up, remove, create and restore the data to reflect the new size.
C. You cannot expand a physical volume when using LVM.
D. Use the vgmodify command to change the physical volume attributes.
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 test   HP0-P20 braindump

NO.3 You are upgrading a supported version of HP-UX to 11i v3. You check and resolve the prerequisites
and then you back up your system. What is the next step in the upgrade process?
A. Use update-ux from the command line to start the update.
(for example: update-ux -s /dvdrom HPUX11i-BOE)
B. Update your system using the update-ux Terminal User Interface (TUI).
(for example: update-ux -i -s /dvdrom)
C. Use swinstall to update your system.
(for example: swinstall -s /dvdrom HPUX11i-BOE)
D. Use swinstall to install the latest version of the Update-UX bundle on the target system.
(for example: swinstall -s /dvdrom Update-UX)
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-P20 certification   HP0-P20

NO.4 Which file systems are included with the HP-UX 11i v3 Base Operating Environment?
A. HFS and Base JFS
B. HFS and VxVM
C. HFS and Online JFS
D. Base JFS and ext3
E. Online JFS and memfs
Answer: A

HP   HP0-P20 exam dumps   HP0-P20

NO.5 What are the new features of the HP-UX 11i v3 mass storage stack? (Select two.)
A. It automatically creates the device files for a new device.
B. It automatically installs the kernel drivers for a new device.
C. It provides different load balancing policies for devices.
D. It increases the maximum I/O paths per device to 6.
E. It automatically recreates the LVM structure for a replaced disk.
Answer: AC

HP dumps   HP0-P20 practice test   HP0-P20

NO.6 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match each patch bundle with its description.
Answer:

NO.7 What is the minimum Operating Environment (OE) version that includes the Java tools HPjconfig and
HPjmeter?
A. High Availability OE (HA-OE)
B. Base OE (BOE)
C. Virtual Server OE (VSE-OE)
D. Data Center OE (DC-OE)
E. Technical Computing OE (TCOE)
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 certification

NO.8 What are the features and benefits of HP Integrity server's EFI (Extended Firmware Interface).? (Select
two.)
A. provides a shell and scripting support
B. is only required when the system runs vPars
C. enables the hardware to boot different vendors' operating systems
D. holds the kernel of the operating system
E. provides a Boot Maintenance Manager for simultaneous operating system instance boot
Answer: AC

HP exam   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.9 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match the patch names with the correct patch functionality. (The HP-UX patch
name format is: PHxx_yyyyy.)
Answer:

NO.10 Which technology does the Intel Itanium2 processor use?
A. Super Scalar Reduced Instruction Computing
B. Complex Instruction Set Computing
C. Reduced Instruction Set Computing
D. Explicitly Parallel Instruction Computing
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20 test answers   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.11 Which command identifies known security vulnerabilities on the system?
A. swa scan
B. swa ident
C. swa report
D. swa sec_chk
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P20 certification training   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 test answers

NO.12 Which information is provided by the swlist default output? (Select two.)
A. product/bundle size
B. version number
C. state of the product/bundle
D. description of the product/bundle
E. special install instructions
Answer: BD

HP certification training   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 test answers

NO.13 Which command determines the patches and associated filesets that are currently installed on the
system?
A. check_filesets
B. swlist -l product | grep -i ph
C. swlist -l depot | grep -i ph
D. swlist -l product | grep -i patch
E. swlist -l patch [fileset]
Answer: E

HP pdf   HP0-P20 practice test   HP0-P20 exam dumps

NO.14 What are the major modes for HP-UX Software Assistant?
A. display, get, set, and delete
B. report, get, step, and clean
C. list, get, install, and remove
D. export, import, install, and remove
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P20 exam prep   HP0-P20 certification training   HP0-P20

NO.15 Issuing the command make_net_recovery -s <Ignite-UX_server> will create a recovery archive.
What is included in this archive? (Select two.)
A. all customized configuration files needed to rebuild the system
B. LVM configuration information for the root volume group
C. a boot image to bring up the system again
D. an archive of all files and directories contained in the file systems in vg00
E. a bootable client of Data Protector to recover all lost files from the backup server
Answer: BC

HP braindump   HP0-P20 study guide   HP0-P20 braindump   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 answers real questions   HP0-P20 certification training

NO.16 Which file contains the LVM configuration information for LVMv1?
A. lvmpvg
B. lvmtab
C. lvmconf
D. lvminfo
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.17 When you boot from an Ignite server, you initially see a small menu with all HP-UX releases available
on the Ignite server. Which command is used to change the options of this menu?
A. auto_adm
B. make_config
C. dbprofile
D. instl_adm
Answer: A

HP   HP0-P20 answers real questions   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 certification training

NO.18 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Place an "X" next to the supported update paths from HP-UX 11i v2 to HP- UX 11i
v3 and from the original Operating Environments (OEs) to the new OEs.
img-000 (exhibit):
x (exhibit):
A.
Answer:

NO.19 Which command boots a vPar, called p1, when at the MON> prompt?
A. vparboot -p p1
B. vparload -p p1
C. vparstart -p p1
D. vparrun -p p1
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-P20 answers real questions   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.20 You are performing a cold installation of HP-UX using the Advanced Installation option. On which
menu tab can you add additional disks to the root volume group?
A. Basic
B. Software
C. System
D. File System
E. Advanced
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20 original questions   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 dumps   HP0-P20 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-807 exam material and high-quality ST0-202 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E59 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P20_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论