2013年12月12日星期四

HP HP0-J52 training and testing

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing HP HP0-J52 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP HP0-J52 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent HP HP0-J52 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win HP HP0-J52 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing HP HP0-J52 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

Exam Code: HP0-J52
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP SAN Infrastructure and Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12

The ITCertKing HP HP0-J52 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing HP HP0-J52 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP0-J52 exam certification.

HP0-J52 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J52_exam.html

NO.1 Which port type is used by building an LSAN on supported B-series 8Gb SAN Switches to provide the
routed paths between routed fabrics?
A. VEX_Port
B. E_Port
C. EX_Port
D. TE_Port
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-J52   HP0-J52

NO.2 What is a feature of a B-series switch license upgrade?
A. inter-switch link (ISL) trunking
B. zero E-port capability
C. advancedWebTools
D. zoning
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J52 exam   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 original questions

NO.3 What is the purpose of the DCFM Firmware Management checkbox labeled Overwrite current
firmware?
A. allows a user to re-apply the same version of firmware
B. write enables the NVRAM to allow firmware updates
C. enables updates of both copies of firmware
D. allows users to downgrade the version of firmware
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J52   HP0-J52   HP0-J52   HP0-J52

NO.4 When powering down the SAN, what is an exception that would change the power down sequence?
A. The physical layout of the SAN devices is modified.
B. A non-standard sequence is used for power on.
C. A server is needed to run device management software.
D. Data in the cache is previously flushed.
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 certification   HP0-J52   HP0-J52

NO.5 You are installing Cisco MDS switches into a SAN environment.Which command allows you to verify the
status of all Fibre Channel interfaces?
A. show ports brief
B. switchshow
C. list port allocation
D. show interface brief
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J52 demo   HP0-J52 certification   HP0-J52 test questions   HP0-J52

NO.6 Which software utility can be installed by customers and used to perform SAN analysis and diagnostics
without supervision by an HP engineer?
A. SAN Visibility
B. SANXpert
C. ScanMaster
D. HPCC for SAN
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 test   HP0-J52 exam

NO.7 A customer wants to implement a new c-Class blade environment and connect it as an edge device in
an existing fabric and Ethernet network.Which cost-effective converged network interconnect device
should you recommend to help reduce the resultant network sprawl by up to 95%?
A. HP StorageWorks 4Gb SAN Switch for HP c-Class BladeSystem (Brocade 4024)
B. HP StorageWorks 400 Multiprotocol Router
C. HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric 10Gb/24-port Modules
D. HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN Switch with Access Gateway enabled
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-J52 questions   HP0-J52

NO.8 A customer needs a scalable SAN infrastructure and wants to add ports when they are needed.Which
B-series switch offers license upgrades in 16-port increments?
A. HP StorageWorks SAN Director 4/256
B. HP StorageWorks 8/40 SAN Switch
C. HP StorageWorks 8/80 SAN Switch
D. HP StorageWorks DC04 SAN Director
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J52   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 exam

NO.9 During the installation of an HP StorageWorks SN6000 Fibre Channel Switch there is a fatal POST error.
How is this indicated by the switch?
A. Fault light flashing red
B. blinking LED and audible alarm
C. audible alarm only
D. blinking heartbeat LED display
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J52 certification   HP0-J52

NO.10 What is a benefit of connecting servers to the SAN one HBA at a time?
A. It guarantees the connections are properly documented.
B. It allows the switch time to balance the load.
C. It prevents having to reboot the server.
D. It allows verification that the HBA properly logs into the fabric.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J52 study guide   HP0-J52 test questions   HP0-J52 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-340 exam material and high-quality HP0-J66 pdf questions & answers. Our BCP-340 VCE testing engine and 700-505 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICBB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J52_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论