Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any IIA IIA-CFSA exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest IIA IIA-CFSA simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our IIA IIA-CFSA simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.
If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
IIA IIA-CFSA certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
Exam Code: IIA-CFSA
Exam Name: IIA (Certified Financial Services Auditor)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 570 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
IIA-CFSA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CFSA_exam.html
NO.1 "Internal auditors make a balanced assessment of all the relevant circumstances and are not
unduly influenced by their own interests or by others in forming judgments." This statement best
explains one of the following principles:
A. Competency
B. Confidentiality
C. Objectivity
D. Integrity
Answer: C
IIA pdf IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA practice test IIA-CFSA test
NO.2 Which of the following situation would not impair audit objectivity?
A. An auditor is assigned to audit a business function that the auditor was responsible for nine
months ago
B. An individual temporarily assigned to the internal audit activity because of the individual'sexpert
knowledge in a particular business function assigned to audit an activity that theindividual was
responsible for just prior to transferring to the internal audit activity
C. An auditor is assigned to perform a post-implementation review on a system for which the
auditor participated in the design process
D. An auditor is assigned to perform a post-implementation review on a system for which the
auditor performed a procedure review and made control recommendations prior to the system's
implementation
Answer: D
IIA certification training IIA-CFSA certification IIA-CFSA questions IIA-CFSA practice test
NO.3 All these statements elaborate purpose of standards EXCEPT:
A. Foster improved organizational processes and operations
B. Establish the basis for the evaluation of internal audit performance
C. Subvert the framework for performing and promoting broad range of value-added internal audit
activities.
D. Delineate basic principles that represent the practice of internal auditing as it should be
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CFSA original questions IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA dumps
NO.4 Which of the following statements is NOT related to competency principle of internal auditing?
Internal auditors:
A. Shall continually improve their proficiency and effectiveness and quality of their services
B. Shall perform internal auditing services in accordance with the standards for the professional
practice of internal auditing
C. Shall engage only in those services for which they have the necessary knowledge, skills and
experience
D. Shall disclose all material facts known to them that, if not disclosed, may distort the reporting of
activities under review
Answer: D
IIA exam IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA dumps
NO.5 Internal auditing:
A. Is an independent, objective assurance and consulting activity designed to add value and improve
anorganization's operations
B. Is an independent, performance measurement and consulting activity designed to addValue and
improve an organization's operations
C. Helps an organization accomplish objectives by bringing a systematic, disciplinedApproach to
evaluate but rarely improve the effectiveness of risk management, control and governance
D. Helps an organization accomplish objectives by bringing a targeted, disciplined approach to
evaluate but rarely improve the effectiveness of risk management, control and governance
Answer: A
IIA pdf IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA original questions
NO.6 IIA's code of ethics applies to __________ that provide internal auditing services:
A. Individuals
B. Entities
C. Individuals and entities
D. Individuals, entities and indirect authorities
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CFSA certification IIA-CFSA exam IIA-CFSA test answers
NO.7 Reasonable assurance relates to the:
A. Audit planning process
B. Scope of the internal audit
C. End of the audit process
D. Whole audit process
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA
NO.8 The auditor should plan an audit with an attitude of:
A. Professional competence
B. Professional skepticism
C. Subject awareness
D. Opinion sharing
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA original questions IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA questions
NO.9 There are multiple sets of attribute and performance standards:
A. False
B. True
C. True- In specific conditions
D. False- In specific conditions
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA
NO.10 Internal auditors, engaging in activities that are illegal and discreditable to the profession of
internal auditing or the organization, violate which of the following principles:
A. Objectivity
B. Awareness
C. Integrity
D. Competence
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA demo IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA answers real questions
NO.11 Nature of internal audit activities and quality criteria against which the performance of these
services can be evaluated is best portrayed by:
A. Performance Standards
B. Attribute Standards
C. Implementation Standards
D. Evaluation Standards
Answer: A
IIA questions IIA-CFSA braindump IIA-CFSA test answers IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA
NO.12 While performing consulting services internal auditors should specifically maintain:
A. Proficiency level
B. Objectivity
C. Competence
D. Confidentiality
Answer: B
IIA certification IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA test IIA-CFSA test
NO.13 Internal auditors are expected to uphold the following principles:
A. Integrity, objectivity, competency
B. Integrity, objectivity, confidentiality, and competency
C. Integrity, objectivity, awareness and competency
D. Integrity, objectivity, entirety
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA exam dumps IIA-CFSA test IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA study guide
NO.14 All of the following phrases are used to express the auditor's opinion EXCEPT:
A. Give a true and fair view
B. Present fairly, in all material respects
C. Timely and consistent opinion
D. Comprehensible and realistic view
Answer: C
IIA demo IIA-CFSA demo IIA-CFSA
NO.15 Which of the following is a limitation in an audit that affects auditors' ability to detect
material misstatements?
A. Scope of an audit
B. The use of testing
C. Over- generalization
D. Unidentifiable risks
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CFSA test answers IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-417 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our ECP-102 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J60 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CFSA_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论