2013年12月1日星期日

ITCertKing provides to IBM 000-G01 test materials

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the IBM certification 000-G01 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only IBM certification 000-G01 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-G01 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the IBM certification 000-G01 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the IBM certification 000-G01 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about IBM 000-G01 and they can 100% ensure you pass IBM 000-G01 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the IBM 000-G01 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's IBM 000-G01 exam training materials. ITCertKing's IBM 000-G01 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

Exam Code: 000-G01
Exam Name: IBM (IBM EMEA Maintenance and Technical Support Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any IBM 000-G01 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing IBM 000-G01 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's IBM 000-G01 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the IBM 000-G01 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the IBM 000-G01 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing IBM 000-G01 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing IBM 000-G01 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the IBM 000-G01 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each IBM 000-G01 exam candidates. We provide you with the IBM 000-G01 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

000-G01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-G01_exam.html

NO.1 What defines Client Value.?
A. Superior Service
B. Server downtime
C. Business Value, Cost and a client's beliefs and assumptions
D. IBM MTS's unique services, features, and functions
Answer: C

IBM study guide   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01

NO.2 What is a CRU?
A. A part that is designed to be safe and simple to replace
B. Circuit Resistor Union
C. Customer Replaceable Unit
D. A and C
Answer: D

IBM demo   000-G01 original questions   000-G01 questions   000-G01   000-G01

NO.3 What are the factors to calculate the benefit of a reduced outage duration?
A. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly resource cost", "Number of outages impacted"
B. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Number of outages impacted"
C. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Monthly value of a project"
D. "Hourly resource cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Number of outages impacted"
Answer: B

IBM demo   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 exam

NO.4 What are some of the highlights of the IBM MTSS solution?
A. Alleviates the management burden on IT and is helping to free up resources for more strategic tasks
B. IBM provides inventory, reporting and invoice management
C. Provides a comprehensive IT management solution for the client's whole IT infrastructure
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 braindump   000-G01 exam

NO.5 What does the abbreviation "ERIC" stand for?
A. Error Recovery Interface Coupler
B. Empathy, Read between the lines, Intelligent Questioning, Control
C. Emotion, Refine, Integrate, Collaborate
D. Explore, Refine, Influence and Confirm
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 exam   000-G01

NO.6 How does MTS deliver its value in reducing the outage duration?
A. Highly trained hardware service reps (SSRs) to handle the client's call
B. Dedicated team of professionals who know the client's environment
C. Experience in managing complex problems - particularly multi vendor
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-G01   000-G01 practice test

NO.7 How does MTS deliver its value in Outage Prevention?
A. Proactive hardware services, "client-advocate" services, Harddrive Retention
B. Proactive hardware services, "client-advocate" services, access to information across multiple vendors
C. Proactive hardware services, ServicePac services, access to information across multiple vendors
D. Hardware Service Upgrade, "client-advocate" services, access to information across multiple vendors
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01   000-G01 braindump   000-G01 test

NO.8 The prerequisite for every sale is?
A. The customer must have a business need for the service
B. The customer must know that they have that need
C. The customer must feel that addressing that need is a priority
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 questions   000-G01 answers real questions   000-G01

NO.9 What do you want from call preparation?
A. Identify the desired outcomes for the call
B. Identify next steps
C. Identify how to handle difficult areas
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 original questions   000-G01 exam simulations   000-G01 practice test   000-G01

NO.10 What two Premium Maintenance Services offerings are offered ideally on top of a Base Maintenance
Support?
A. SupportLine and Microcode Support
B. ServicePac and Harddrive Retention
C. Software Support Extension and SupportLine
D. Service Upgrade and Committed Services
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 test answers   000-G01 study guide

NO.11 What are potential proof points for MTS services and references you can use?
A. Describe your proof points and references in general terms
B. General industry stories
C. Understand what is relevant to your client and describe your proof points and references in those terms
D. MTS Product Information - General information on service delivery issues
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-G01 study guide   000-G01 study guide   000-G01 original questions

NO.12 What are the factors used in the algorithm to calculate the benefit of reduced problem-handling
resources?
A. "Amount of resource reallocated to strategic project", "Hourly resource cost"
B. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly resource cost"
C. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly Outage Cost"
D. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Amount of resource reallocated to strategic project"
Answer: A

IBM answers real questions   000-G01 exam dumps   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01

NO.13 What is the single most important differentiator of the IBM SWMA?
A. The price is very low
B. It covers all software on System x
C. It is Software Support for non-IBM products only
D. It is a bundled offering for Support and Subscription of IBM Software Products
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01

NO.14 What distinguishes ServicePac Essentials from other ServicePac's?
A. Support for multiple machines is combined in ServicePac Essentials and Virtualized Essentials
B. ServicePac Essentials combine several service offerings into one ServicePac
C. In addition to maintenance ServicePac Essentials commit IBM to perform a service within a given time
D. They offer only essential Maintenance, nothing else
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-G01 certification   000-G01 exam dumps

NO.15 What is the objective of the Explore phase (ERIC Questioning Framework)?
A. Understand the priorities of the client
B. Understand the linkage between the IT and the business
C. Uncover and expand topics of interest
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 test questions   000-G01   000-G01 certification training   000-G01   000-G01 exam prep

NO.16 Which of the answer(s) is(are) among the ETS Service Elements?
A. Remote Account Advocate Team, Review Calls
B. Performance tuning Service
C. Microcode change offering, Onsite Account Advocate (option)
D. Critical Situation management, Fix-time commitment for Software problems
Answer: A

IBM test   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 original questions

NO.17 What does the abbreviation SWMA stand for?
A. It stands for Software Marketing
B. It means Software Maintenance
C. It is the acronym for Skills With Most Acceptance
D. It stands for Swap Mail
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01   000-G01

NO.18 Where is ETS positioned within the MTS offering portfolio?
A. Base Warranty
B. Base Maintenance
C. IBM Committed Services
D. IBM Business Critical Services
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 pdf   000-G01 questions   000-G01 exam

NO.19 What are the rules for good questioning?
A. Give the customer a lecture about the benefits of MTS
B. Roll multiple questions into one long, rambling question
C. Do not ask reconfirming and clarification questions
D. Keep your questions short and simple
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 practice test   000-G01 exam prep   000-G01 original questions   000-G01 exam prep

NO.20 What is the objective of the Confirm phase (ERIC Questioning Framework)?
A. Leave the specifics of the next call open to have room to add other products
B. Find out if any areas of disagreement exist
C. Explore and reflect on potential MTS solutions
D. Confirm you priorities
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01   000-G01 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-663 exam material and high-quality BAS-013 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-G01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论