2013年12月17日星期二

SASInstitute A00-280 exam brain dumps

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes SASInstitute A00-280 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the SASInstitute A00-280 exam. ITCertKing's SASInstitute A00-280 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about SASInstitute certification A00-280 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass SASInstitute certification A00-280 exam.

Exam Code: A00-280
Exam Name: SASInstitute (SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer Using SAS 9)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing SASInstitute A00-280 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend SASInstitute certification A00-280 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

A00-280 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A00-280_exam.html

NO.1 Given the following data set:
Which SAS program produced this output?
A. proc sort data=one(where=(age>50)) out=two;
by subjid;
run;
B. proc sort data=one(if=(age>50)) out=two;
by subjid;
run;
C. proc sort data=one out=two;
where=(age>50)
;
by subjid;
run;
D. proc sort data=one out=two;
if age>50;
by subjid;
run;
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-280 answers real questions   A00-280 study guide

NO.2 Which program will report all created output objects in the log?
A. proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1 ods=trace;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
B. ods trace on;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
C. ods trace=log;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
D. ods trace log;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-280   A00-280

NO.3 The following SAS program is submitted:
You want to store all calculated means and standard deviations in one SAS data set.
Which statement must be added to the program?
A. output mean std;
B. ods output mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
C. output out=WORK.RESULTS mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
D. ods output out=WORK.RESULTS mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-280 exam dumps   A00-280   A00-280 exam prep   A00-280

NO.4 CORRECT TEXT
The following question will ask you to provide a line of missing code.
The following program is submitted to output observations from data set ONE that have more than one
record per patient.
In the space below, enter the line of code that will correctly complete the program (Case is
ignored. Do not add leading or trailing spaces to your answer.).
Answer: BYSUBJID;BYSUBJID;

NO.5 The following output is displayed:
Which SAS program created this output?
A. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables gender * answer / nocol norow nopercent;
run;
B. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables answer * gender / nocol norow nopercent;
run;
C. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables gender * answer / nocol norow nopercent missing;
run;
D.proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables answer * gender / nocol norow nopercent missing;
run;
Answer: A

SASInstitute exam dumps   A00-280 test questions   A00-280   A00-280 certification

NO.6 The following SAS program is submitted:
proc sort data=SASUSER.VISIT out=PSORT;
by code descending date cost;
run;
Which statement is true regarding the submitted program?
A. The descending option applies to the variable CODE.
B. The variable CODE is sorted by ascending order.
C. The PSORT data set is stored in the SASUSER library.
D. The descending option applies to the DATE and COST variables.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-280   A00-280 exam simulations   A00-280 pdf   A00-280 exam simulations   A00-280

NO.7 Review the following procedure format:
What is the required type of data for the variable in this procedure?
A. Character
B. Continuous
C. Categorical
D. Treatment
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-280 certification   A00-280   A00-280

NO.8 Given the data set WORK.BP with the following variable list:
Which output will be created by the program?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

SASInstitute pdf   A00-280   A00-280 answers real questions   A00-280   A00-280

NO.9 This question will ask you to provide a line of missing code.
The following SAS program is submitted:
Which statement is required to produce this output?
A. TABLES site*group /nocol;
B. TABLES site*group /norow;
C. TABLES site*group;
D. TABLES site*group /nocol norow;D. TABLES site*group /nocol norow;
Answer: A

SASInstitute test   A00-280   A00-280

NO.10 You want 90% confidence limits for a binomial proportion from a one-way table with PROC FREQ.
Which option must you add to the TABLES statement?
A. BINOMIAL
B. BINOMIAL ALPHA=0.9
C. BINOMIAL ALPHA=90
D. BINOMIAL ALPHA=0.1
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-280 exam simulations   A00-280 practice test   A00-280

NO.11 Which statement correctly adds a label to the data set?
A. DATA two Label="Subjects having duplicate observations"
;
set one;
run;
B. DATA two;
Label="Subjects having duplicate observations"
;
set one;
run;
C. DATA two;
set one;
Label dataset="Subjects having duplicate observations";
run;
D. DATA two(Label="Subjects having duplicate observations")
;
set one;
run;
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-280 study guide   A00-280 questions   A00-280 demo   A00-280 exam dumps

NO.12 Which SAS program will apply the data set label 'Demographics' to the data set named DEMO.?
A. data demo (label='Demographics')
;
set demo;
run;
B. data demo;
set demo (label='Demographics')
;
run;
C. data demo (label 'Demographics')
;
set demo;
run;
D. data demo;
set demo;
label demo= 'Demographics'
;
run;
Answer: A

SASInstitute exam simulations   A00-280 braindump   A00-280 answers real questions   A00-280 certification

NO.13 Given the following data set:
Which program was used to prepare the data for this PROC PRINT output?
A. proc sort data=one out=two;
by subjid;
run;
B.proc sort data=one out=two nodupkey;
by subjid;
run;
C. proc sort data=one out=two nodup;
by subjid;
run;
D. proc sort data=one out=two nodupkey;
by subjid trt;
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-280   A00-280 exam simulations   A00-280

NO.14 What information can be found in the SAS Dictionary tables? (Choose two.)
A. datasets contained within a specified library
B. values contained within a specified format
C. variables contained within a specified dataset
D. values contained within a specified variable
Answer: A,C

SASInstitute certification   A00-280 exam dumps   A00-280   A00-280 test answers

NO.15 Given the following data at WORK DEMO:
Which SAS program prints only the first 5 males in this order from the data set?
A. proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;
by sex;
run;
proc print data= out (obs=5)
;
run;
B. proc print data=WORK.DEMO(obs=5)
;
where Sex='M'
;
run;
C. proc print data=WORK.DEMO(where=(sex='M'))
;
where obs<=5;
run;
D. proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;
by sex descending;
run;
proc print data= out (obs=5)
;
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-280 test   A00-280 test   A00-280 practice test   A00-280 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-500 exam material and high-quality ICYB pdf questions & answers. Our 74-344 VCE testing engine and 000-196 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP5-DCV dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A00-280_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论