2013年12月12日星期四

The best of HP certification HP2-K31 exam test software

ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP2-K31 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP2-K31 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

ITCertKing HP HP2-K31 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains HP HP2-K31 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the HP HP2-K31 exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-K31 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing HP HP2-K31 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

To help you prepare for HP2-K31 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing HP HP2-K31 practice including HP2-K31 exam questions and answers, HP2-K31 test, HP2-K31 books, HP2-K31 study guide.

ITCertKing's HP HP2-K31 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP2-K31 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K31 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP2-K31 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-K31
Exam Name: HP (Technical Introduction to the HP Storage SMB Portfolio)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-K31 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP2-K31 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

HP2-K31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K31_exam.html

NO.1 Which type of storage uses a host bus adapter (HBA) located in the host server typically with a Fibre
Channel interface?
A. internal
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP2-K31 braindump   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.2 Which HP tape technology enables library-based encryption?
A. Ultrium 448
B. Super DLT II 600GB
C. Super DLT 320
D. LTO-5 Ultrium 3280
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K31 exam prep   HP2-K31 demo

NO.3 Which HP intellectual property innovations does StoreOnce deduplication software leverage? (Select
two.)
A. fine-grained, variable chunking
B. data sampling
C. policy enforcing
D. sparse indexing
E. locality optimizing
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-K31 dumps   HP2-K31 pdf

NO.4 What is an advantage of SAS drives over SATA drives?
A. greater disk capacity
B. higher speed data transfers
C. lower cost per GB
D. hot-swap capability
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 pdf   HP2-K31

NO.5 What is a logical unit number (LUN)?
A. a unique ID used to present a larger or smaller view of disk storage to the server
B. a command data block sent by an iSCSI initiator to a target
C. an algorithm that determines whether an I/O stream will benefit from caching
D. a collection of Fibre Channel adapters (FCAs) that resides in the same virtual server
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 exam dumps   HP2-K31 exam   HP2-K31 test

NO.6 Which type of storage includes an internal RAID controller?
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. DAS
D. FibreChannel
Answer: C

HP questions   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 questions

NO.7 Which feature, included in HP StoreOnce Backup, eliminates redundant data during backups by saving
a single copy of identical data and replacing any further instances with pointers back to that copy?
A. deduplication
B. dynamic allocation
C. dynamic reallocation
D. low-bandwidth replication
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 braindump   HP2-K31 exam   HP2-K31 original questions

NO.8 Which type of disk drive provides the highest level of performance?
A. ISSD
B. IDE
C. SCSI
D. SATA
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K31 braindump   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 test questions   HP2-K31 demo

NO.9 Which statement is true about HP Ultrium Tape Blades.?
A. They can be used with an HP SB40c Storage Blade and connected to the same server blade.
B. They are developed exclusively for HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures.
C. They use TapeAssure for hardware data encryption.
D. They represent five generations of LTO tape blade technology
Answer: B

HP demo   HP2-K31 answers real questions   HP2-K31 questions

NO.10 What is the function of HP StoreOnce Backup?
A. provides additional virtual devices and leverages existing EVA infrastructure
B. enables administrators to change backup software and monitoring policies
C. accelerates backup performance in complex SAN and iSCSI environments
D. increases the capacity and thus the complexity of a SAN environment
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 exam simulations   HP2-K31 dumps

NO.11 DRAG DROP
Your customer has a tiered storage environment. Match each tier with the appropriate type of storage
media.
Drag the options on the right to match the choices on the left
Answer:

NO.12 What is an advantage of the HP LeftHand 4000 Virtual SAN Appliance?
A. SAN benefits without dedicated external storage
B. file store for unstructured data
C. command view administration
D. minimized failure domains
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 practice test   HP2-K31 dumps

NO.13 The HP LeftHand 4800 Storage for HP Bladesystem solves the performance issue often associated
with virtualized server environments. What is the main reason for this performance improvement?
A. dense spindle count
B. immediate access with Virtually Instantaneous Snapclones
C. effective utilization of storage space with Virtually Capacity-Free Snapshots
D. redundant storage sets
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 pdf   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.14 In which type of RAID is each disk paired with another specific disk?
A. RAID0
B. RAID1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 certification training   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 practice test

NO.15 What is the correct term for information typically found in a database?
A. metadata
B. hypermedia
C. structured content
D. unstructured content
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 questions   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-870 exam material and high-quality 00M-503 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and 700-505 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A26 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K31_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论