2013年12月12日星期四

The best of SCO certification 090-160 exam training methods

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult SCO certification 090-160 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. SCO 090-160 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the SCO certification 090-160 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend SCO certification 090-160 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: 090-160
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 RECERTIFICATION V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

Now many IT professionals agree that SCO certification 090-160 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. SCO certification 090-160 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

090-160 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-160_exam.html

NO.1 SCO OpenServer Release 5 recognizes the main built-in parallel port for a server as lp0. The
interrupt vector it typically uses is:
A. IRQ 3
B. IRQ 5
C. IRQ 7
D. IRQ 11
Answer: C

SCO answers real questions   090-160   090-160 exam   090-160   090-160 exam prep

NO.2 Which command causes the inetd daemon to re-read the /etc/inetd.conf file?
A. inetd restart
B. kill -1 PID, where PID is the process ID of the inetd process
C. telinit inetd
D. Nothing, the changes will take effect immediately
Answer: B

SCO questions   090-160 test questions   090-160

NO.3 Which scoadmin(ADM) manager do you use to configure a parallel port?
A. System Manager
B. Printer Manager
C. Software Manager
D. Hardware/Kernel Manager
Answer: D

SCO   090-160   090-160 exam prep   090-160 braindump   090-160

NO.4 Which command can be used to reactivate a retired user account on a system with a security
profile set to traditional?
A. activate(ADM)
B. restore(ADM)
C. unretire(ADM)
D. A retired account cannot be reactivated.
Answer: C

SCO practice test   090-160   090-160 braindump   090-160

NO.5 Which level of backup is used when you perform an unscheduled backup?
A. Level 0
B. Level 1
C. Level 2
D. Level 3
Answer: A

SCO demo   090-160 demo   090-160   090-160 questions   090-160 certification training   090-160

NO.6 Which shutdown(ADM) option specifies the amount of time the system will pause before
shutting
down?
A. -f
B. -g
C. -i
D. -y
Answer: B

SCO questions   090-160 pdf   090-160 original questions   090-160 exam prep

NO.7 Which filesystems support versioning?
A. EAFS and HTFS
B. DTFS and HTFS
C. EAFS, DTFS, and HTFS
D. All supported filesystems
Answer: B

SCO braindump   090-160   090-160

NO.8 Which mail channel protocol is used by SCO OpenServer to transmit outgoing e-mail over a
TCP/IP network?
A. POP3
B. IMAP4
C. SMTP
D. SNMP
Answer: C

SCO   090-160   090-160 questions

NO.9 What must be properly configured for a Windows user to access SCO OpenServer files via
VisionFS?
A. Only SCO OpenServer permissions
B. Only VisionFS share access
C. Both SCO OpenServer permissions and VisionFS share access
D. Neither, any Windows user may access any shared SCO OpenServer file using VisionFS
Answer: C

SCO demo   090-160 certification   090-160   090-160   090-160   090-160 answers real questions

NO.10 If a printer will be down for an extended period, which command should you use to prevent
jobs
from accumulating in that printers queue?
A. disable(C)
B. cancel(C)
C. lpshut(ADM)
D. reject(ADM)
Answer: D

SCO   090-160 certification training   090-160 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-455 exam material and high-quality 648-238 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAD510 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-160_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论