2013年9月18日星期三

4A0-100 best Alcatel-Lucent certification exam questions and answers free download

ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam certification? Do you want to pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

Exam Code: 4A0-100
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-18

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam candidates. We provide you with the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

4A0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-100_exam.html

NO.1 What is the name for an organization that provides Internet services to its customers
A.A large corporation.
B.An ISP.
C.A home based business.
D.A content provider.
ANSWER: b

Alcatel-Lucent exam   4A0-100   4A0-100 exam simulations

NO.2 What kind of information can a Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) client receive?
A.Details of the configuration settings of each router on the network.
B.A list of other DHCP clients.
C.IP addresses and their lease times.
D.Server time information
ANSWER: c

Alcatel-Lucent test answers   4A0-100 original questions   4A0-100   4A0-100

NO.3 How do protocols such as ATM and Frame-Relay support differentiating multiple customers or traffic
types on the same physical wire?
A.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use Virtual Circuits to create logical
separation of traffic.
B.ATM and Frame-Relay are point-to-point protocols and do not support different customers or traffic type
on the same physical wire.
C.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use VLAN's to create logical separation of
traffic.
D.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use IP Header information to create logical
separation of traffic.
ANSWER: a

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100   4A0-100 answers real questions   4A0-100

NO.4 Choose two true statements that characterize Link State Routing
A.Routers send a copy of their routing table to their neighbors periodically.
B.Routers flood link information throughout the entire area.
C.Network converges quickly (within several seconds) after a topology change.
D.Routers do not have precise knowledge of the entire network topology.
ANSWER: cd

Alcatel-Lucent dumps   4A0-100 test   4A0-100 dumps

NO.5 The 201.148.26.0/24 network is subnetted using a /26 mask. How many subnets and host addresses
will you obtain with this mask?
A.4 subnets, 64 hosts
B.64 subnets, 4 hosts
C.4 subnets, 62 hosts
D.64 subnets, 2 hosts
E.6 subnets, 30 hosts
ANSWER: c

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100   4A0-100 practice test   4A0-100 test

NO.6 Which of the following is an important advantage of protocol layering? (Choose two)
A.Controls distribution of IP addresses.
B.Simplifies protocol functionality.
C.Isolates changes in lower layers from upper layers.
D.Increases protocol operational efficiencies.
E.Layering adds to the fragmentation of the data
ANSWER: cd

Alcatel-Lucent braindump   4A0-100 practice test   4A0-100   4A0-100   4A0-100 practice test

NO.7 Which organization first considered cross-platform networking support to be a necessity?
A.IBM.
B.US Military.
C.Alcatel-Lucent.
D.NASA.
E.Bell Labs
ANSWER: b

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100 exam prep   4A0-100 pdf

NO.8 The IANA is responsible for:
A.Intra-city ISP traffic.
B.Allocation of the global IP address space.
C.Allocating IP addresses for residential customer traffic.
D.Allocating North American IP addresses .
ANSWER: b

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100 original questions   4A0-100 exam prep   4A0-100   4A0-100

NO.9 You are configuring your Alcatel-Lucent 7750SR Service Router from the Command Line Interface
(CLI), and after entering a lengthy command, wish to return directly to the ROOT context. Which control
command allows you to do this quickly?
A.Ctrl-z
B.Ctrl-c
C.Esc
D.Shift-Page Down
ANSWER: a

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100 exam prep   4A0-100   4A0-100 practice test   4A0-100   4A0-100

NO.10 Which of the following are protocols belonging to the OSI suite of protocols? (Choose two)
A.OSPF
B.BGP
C.X.500
D.IS-IS
E.Ethernet
ANSWER: de

Alcatel-Lucent study guide   4A0-100 exam prep   4A0-100 test answers   4A0-100   4A0-100

NO.11 To transmit its segments of data across the network TCP uses the services of which layer
A.Application Layer.
B.Transport Layer.
C.IP Layer.
D.Data Link Layer
ANSWER: c

Alcatel-Lucent certification training   4A0-100   4A0-100 exam dumps   4A0-100 pdf   4A0-100

NO.12 which of the following is the best description of well known ports?
A.Well known ports apply to routers only and are used for communication and control traffic. Well known
port numbers are assigned by IANA and can have any value.
B.Well known ports are used by TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1024 to 65535 and
are assigned by IANA.
C.Well known port numbers are used by both TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1 to
1023 and are assigned by IANA.
D.Well known ports numbers are used by TCP only. Well known port numbers are assigned by IANA and
can have any value.
ANSWER: c

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100   4A0-100 original questions   4A0-100 exam prep   4A0-100 practice test

NO.13 Which statement best describes how the internet evolved?
A.The internet emerged in the commercial world in the 1980s following the US militarys adoption of
TCP/IP in 1983.
B.The internet evolved from a military to a research to a commercial based network.
C.The internet remained primarily a research based network and was only commercially adopted in 2000
when the world wide web was conceived.
D.Internet service providers provided the services necessary for military based networks to evolve into
research and education based networks.
ANSWER: b

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100 test answers   4A0-100 test

NO.14 Which of the following best describes a repeater?
A.A passive device simply used to connect two or more cables. Does not generate or amplify any signals.
B.A device that receives and retransmits a signal out its ports, but does not do any Layer 2 analysis of the
data.
C.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
D.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
E.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 3 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
ANSWER: b

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100 pdf   4A0-100 demo   4A0-100 pdf

NO.15 Kahn solved the problem of interconnecting different networks using different protocols by pioneering
a new protocol called TCP that was capable of:
A.Secure transmission of information.
B.Enforcing a constant packet size to avoid discards.
C.Allowing remote logins.
D.Providing host to host connectivity with global addressing.
ANSWER: d

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100   4A0-100   4A0-100 certification training

NO.16 Which statement accurately explains the purpose of the TCP protocol and what it provides?
A.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide reliable communications between application services.
B.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide unreliable communications between application services
C.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide IP routing between application services.
D.The primary purpose of TCP is to define the correct format for the application layer such as JPEG or
HTML.
ANSWER: a

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100   4A0-100

NO.17 Which of the following is a feature of Layer 3?
A.Provides an universal addressing scheme
B.Ensures data is delivered across the Layer 2 network.
C.Provides reliable data transfers.
D.Provides a physical interface to the network.
ANSWER: a

Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations   4A0-100   4A0-100 study guide

NO.18 Which of the following statements best describes ARPANET?
A.ARPANET was an early packet switched network initially connecting 4 sites (Stanford, UC Santa
Barbara, UCLA, and U of Utah).
B.The mission of ARPANET was to connect packet switched networks and other diverse networks,
making an international network of networks.
C.ARPANET connected sites spread around the Hawaiian Islands to a central time-sharing computer on
the University of Hawaii campus.
D.ARPANET was based on the use of TCP/IP to interconnect diverse systems.
ANSWER: a

Alcatel-Lucent questions   4A0-100 exam dumps   4A0-100   4A0-100

NO.19 Which organization eventually became the standards body for IP and related protocols?
A.IEEE
B.IETF
C.NSFNET
D.ITU-T
E.APNIC
ANSWER: b

Alcatel-Lucent answers real questions   4A0-100   4A0-100

NO.20 Which network was created to replace ARPANET?
A.INWG
B.ALOHANET
C.IETF
D.NSFNET
ANSWER: d

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-100   4A0-100 practice test   4A0-100 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality MB3-700 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TFIN52-64 VCE testing engine and MSC-431 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论