Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
Since CheckPoint 156-215.13 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
Exam Code: 156-215.13
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator - GAiA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 358 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-18
The 156-215.13 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 156-215.13 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
156-215.13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215.13_exam.html
NO.1 Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R76?
A. Security Gateway
B. Management Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 dumps 156-215.13 study guide
NO.2 A digital signature:
A. Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet.
B. Automatically exchanges shared keys.
C. Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message.
D. Decrypts data to its original form.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215.13 dumps 156-215.13 pdf 156-215.13 demo
NO.3 Your bank's distributed R76 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal.
Which SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire
within the next 30 days?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartPortal
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 test 156-215.13 156-215.13 braindump
NO.4 Tom has been tasked to install Check Point R76 in a distributed deployment. Before Tom
installs the systems this way, how many machines will he need if he does not include a
SmartConsole machine in his calculations?
A. Three machines
B. One machine
C. One machine, but it needs to be installed using SecurePlatform for compatibility purposes
D. Two machines
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.5 The INSPECT engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two OSI model layers?
A. Physical and Data
B. Session and Transport
C. Data and Network
D. Presentation and Application
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 practice test
NO.6 Which of the following is a hash algorithm?
A. DES
B. IDEA
C. MD5
D. 3DES
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 demo 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.7 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server
as SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running SecurePlatform as
Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Distributed Installation.
C. Hybrid Installation.
D. Unsupported configuration.
Answer: B
CheckPoint exam 156-215.13 demo 156-215.13 156-215.13 exam
NO.8 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track changes to the Rule Base?
A. SmartView Monitor
B. SmartReporter
C. WebUI
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D
CheckPoint test 156-215.13 exam 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.9 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a
site-to-site VPN with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should
you use to confirm your suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status
Answer: C
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-215.13 study guide 156-215.13
NO.10 When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R76?
A. User Name, Management Server IP , certificate fingerprint file
B. User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C. Password, Management Server IP
D. Password, Management Server IP , LDAP Server IP
Answer: D
CheckPoint test answers 156-215.13 answers real questions 156-215.13
NO.11 You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and
Dallas.
Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class Security
Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most
cost-effective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to
create this report and outline?
A. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 braindump 156-215.13 156-215.13 demo 156-215.13
NO.12 Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and
support for new products.
B. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
C. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific
features of the plug-in.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process.
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.13 When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server
with which other Check Point architecture component?
A. SecureClient
B. Security Gateway
C. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself.
D. SmartConsole
Answer: B
CheckPoint test answers 156-215.13 test 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 test
NO.14 UDP packets are delivered if they are ___________.
A. referenced in the SAM related dynamic tables
B. a valid response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. a stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
D. bypassing the kernel by the forwarding layer of ClusterXL
Answer: B
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-215.13 156-215.13 test questions 156-215.13
NO.15 Which of the following are available SmartConsole clients which can be installed from the R76
Windows CD?
Read all answers and select the most complete and valid list.
A. SmartView Tracker, CPINFO, SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, SmartLSM, SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, CPINFO, SmartUpdate, SmartView Status
D. Security Policy Editor, Log Viewer, Real Time Monitor GUI
Answer: A
CheckPoint demo 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.16 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one SecurePlatform server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2008 as both Security
Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Distributed Installation
B. Stand-Alone Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam prep 156-215.13 certification 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.17 Message digests use which of the following?
A. SHA-1 and MD5
B. IDEA and RC4
C. SSL and MD4
D. DES and RC4
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.13 answers real questions 156-215.13
NO.18 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 7 workstation
as the SmartConsole, one GAiA device working as Security Management Server, and a third server
running SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration
B. Stand-Alone Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Distributed Installation
Answer: D
CheckPoint questions 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.19 Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Dynamic encryption
Answer: A
CheckPoint study guide 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.20 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server
as the SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management
Server and the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Unsupported configuration
D. Hybrid Installation
Answer: A
CheckPoint practice test 156-215.13 156-215.13 dumps 156-215.13 braindump 156-215.13
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality 000-N45 pdf questions & answers. Our M70-301 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215.13_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论