2013年9月14日星期六

Exam 77-881 questions and answers

You can now get Microsoft 77-881 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Microsoft 77-881 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Microsoft 77-881 training materials, because you have to find the best Microsoft 77-881 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Microsoft 77-881 certification exam.

When we started offering Microsoft 77-881 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Microsoft 77-881 exam to try our Microsoft 77-881 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Microsoft 77-881 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-881 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-881 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Microsoft 77-881 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Microsoft Certification 77-881 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: 77-881
Exam Name: Microsoft (Word 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-14

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Microsoft exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Microsoft 77-881 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

ITCertKing's training product for Microsoft certification 77-881 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Microsoft certification 77-881 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

77-881 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/77-881_exam.html

NO.1 Sam prepares a document. He inserts some tables in it. In one table, Sam wants to combine four cells
into a single cell. What should he do to accomplish the task?
A. Use Banded Columns option.
B. Use Merge Cells option.
C. Use Split Cells option.
D. Use Split Table option.
Answer: B

Microsoft   77-881 braindump   77-881 exam

NO.2 has created a document in Microsoft Word 2010. He wants to increase the indent level of a paragraph.
Mark the icon that he should choose to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-881 certification   77-881 test   77-881 questions   77-881

NO.3 John prepares a document. He inserts some tables in it. In one table, John wants to divide a cell into
two rows and four columns. What should he do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the Split Cells option.
B. Use the Merge Cells option.
C. Draw lines in the cell to divide it.
D. Use the Split Table option.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-881   77-881 demo

NO.4 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work.
You have prepared a document and inserted a picture in it. You need to increase the brightness of the
picture. You open the Format tab. Mark the button on which you will click to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-881 demo   77-881 test answers   77-881

NO.5 work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for creating
documents. You need to change the zoom level of the document. Mark the tab on which you will click to
accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   77-881 test answers   77-881 pdf   77-881   77-881   77-881 test questions

NO.6 Sam works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He uses Microsoft
Word 2010 for creating documents. He inserts a picture in the document. He wants to apply sepia tone to
the picture. Which of the following will he choose on the Format tab to accomplish the task?
A. Change Picture
B. Color
C. Picture Effects
D. Reset Picture
Answer: B

Microsoft   77-881 certification   77-881

NO.7 What technique will you use to give the professional look to overall document?
A. Create a template.
B. Change the look by formatting.
C. Create a theme.
D. Create a Quick Style.
Answer: C

Microsoft questions   77-881 exam   77-881 dumps

NO.8 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work. You
have created a document. You need to insert a hyperlink in it. Choose and reorder the steps you will take
to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-881 questions   77-881 exam simulations   77-881

NO.9 You work as an Office Assistant for TechWorld Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for creating
documents. You have recently created a document for the sales of your company. You need to set a
password for opening the document. You open the Save As dialog box and click the Tools button to
display a menu. Mark the menu item on which you will click to set a password for the document.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft practice test   77-881   77-881 practice test   77-881   77-881   77-881

NO.10 You review a document and you want to add some suggestions to a part of the document. What will you
do to accomplish the task?
A. Insert a footer.
B. Enable Track Changes.
C. Insert a caption.
D. Insert a comment.
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-881 demo   77-881 pdf   77-881 questions   77-881 test answers

NO.11 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You have created a document in Microsoft Office
Word. You need to view the document as it will appear on the printed page. Which of the following views
will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Web Layout
B. Draft
C. Print Layout
D. Full Screen Reading
Answer: C

Microsoft test   77-881   77-881 braindump

NO.12 John works as an Office Assistant for HappyTech Inc. He is assigned with the task of creating
invitation cards for his colleagues. There are about 200 employees in the company. What should he do to
ease the creation of cards?
A. Create individual invitation cards.
B. Create a Quick Style.
C. Create a theme.
D. Create a template.
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-881   77-881   77-881   77-881 questions

NO.13 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of writing a document. In the document,there
are some words that need reference. What will you do to give the reference for the words on the same
page?
A. Type the reference at the end of the page.
B. Create footnote.
C. Create header.
D. Create footer.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   77-881   77-881 pdf

NO.14 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of typing a document. In the document, some
words have the same type of formatting. What will you do to ease the task of applying the same type of
formatting to different words?
A. Create a Quick Style.
B. Create a template.
C. Select all the words together and apply the formatting.
D. Create a theme.
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   77-881   77-881

NO.15 You type a document and you want to insert header from third page. Which of the following
technique will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Go to the third page and insert header.
B. Use a Quick Style.
C. Use page break.
D. Use section break.
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   77-881 exam prep   77-881 braindump   77-881

NO.16 John wants to send letters to invite his fifty friends on his birthday party. What will he do to ease the
task of creating fifty letters?
A. Use a Quick Style.
B. Use Mail Merge.
C. Use building blocks.
D. Use a template.
Answer: B

Microsoft   77-881   77-881 demo   77-881

NO.17 John has created a document in Microsoft Word 2010. He wants to start the page numbering of the
document from 'A'. He opens the Page Number Format dialog box to do the setting. What action should
he perform in the dialog box to accomplish the task.?
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   77-881   77-881   77-881   77-881 test answers   77-881 test

NO.18 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work.
You have inserted a picture in a document. You need to convert the picture into a SmartArt graphic. You
open the Format tab. Mark the option that you will use to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-881   77-881   77-881

NO.19 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for creating documents.
You need to insert comment in a document. Mark the tab that contains the option for inserting comment.
A
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   77-881 exam prep   77-881   77-881 exam

NO.20 Arrange the steps to create a form letter in the correct order.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft test answers   77-881   77-881   77-881   77-881

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-224 exam material and high-quality 000-303 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z24 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/77-881_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论