2013年9月17日星期二

IBM LOT-922 questions and answers

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. IBM LOT-922 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-922 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, IBM certification LOT-922 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the IBM LOT-922 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about IBM certification LOT-922 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass IBM certification LOT-922 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

Exam Code: LOT-922
Exam Name: IBM (Developing IBM Lotus Domino 8.5.2 Applications: Advanced XPage Design)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 66 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-17

LOT-922 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-922_exam.html

NO.1 Frank is attempting to add some functionality to an existing XPage: ?The XPage has a Date Time
Picker edit box named "graduationDate" where users must enter their graduation date. ?Frank looks at
the HTML source of the XPage and sees that the edit box has the HTML attribute:
dojoType="ibm.xsp.widget.layout.DateTimeTextBoxContainer" ?Frank has added a combo box where
users should choose their type of Job, from the options "Intern", "Graduate" or "Experienced". ?Frank
wants to add an onchange listener to the combo box, that checks the value of the graduation date and
gives a browser alert popup dialog like "Intern and Graduate positions only available in the first 2 years
after graduation". ?Frank has looked at the HTML source of the XPage and sees that the Date Time
Picker edit box has a dojoType attribute. Which of the following code snippets should Frank use to
retrieve the graduation date before triggering the alert dialog:
A. var graduationDate = getComponent("graduationDate").getValue();
B. var graduationDate = XSP.getElementById("#{id:graduationDate}").value;
C. var graduationDate = dojo.byId("#{id:graduationDate}").value;
D. var graduationDate = dijit.byId("#{id:graduationDate}").getValue();
Answer: D

IBM original questions   LOT-922 exam simulations   LOT-922 pdf   LOT-922   LOT-922 certification   LOT-922

NO.2 Rick creates a Server-Side JavaScript library, and defines a few global variables at the beginning of the
library. The JavaScript in his XPage and in the JavaScript library modify those global
variables. The server the application runs on is heavily used, and the application settings are set to Keep
Pages on Disk for best scalability. When the application executes, what is likely to happen?
A. The application will perform as expected.
B. The application will generate an error because you can not declare global Server-Side
JavaScript variables
C. The application will run, but the values of the globally defined variables may be lost when the server's
JVM garbage collects variables, causing unexpected results.
D. The application will run, but every partial or full refresh will reset the values of the global
variables when it reloads the Server-Side JavaScript library.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-922 original questions   LOT-922

NO.3 Lydia wants to create a JSON string to represent an array with three objects. Each object has two
variables, vA and vB, set to different string values of "one", "two", "three", "four", "five", and "six". What is
the proper syntax for the JSON string?
A. [ { vA: 'one', vB: 'two' },{ vA: 'three', vB: 'four' },{ vA: 'five', vB: 'six' } ]
B. "[ { vA: 'one', vB: 'two' },{ vA: 'three', vB: 'four' },{ vA: 'five', vB: 'six' } ]"
C. "[ { vA: one, vB: two },{ vA: three, vB: four },{ vA: five, vB: six } ]"
D. new Array(new Object({ vA: 'one', vB: 'two' }), new Object({ vA: 'one', vB: 'two' }), new Object({
vA: 'one', vB: 'two' }));
Answer: B

IBM original questions   LOT-922 dumps   LOT-922 original questions

NO.4 Ernie wants to add the Dojo theme "soria" to the other styling on his XPage. Which theme code will add
the appropriate class to the body tag of the outputted HTML?
A. <control>
<name>ViewRoot</name>
<property mode="override"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
B. <control>
<name>ViewBody</name>
<property mode="override"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
C. <control>
<name>ViewRoot</name>
<property mode="concat"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
D. <control>
<name>ViewBody</name>
<property mode="concat"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-922   LOT-922 test

NO.5 Elizabeth needs to parse the contents of a web page held on a remote server into an
applicationScope variable via the server side onclick event of a button using Server Side
JavaScript. How would she do this?
A. It is not possible to perform network operations from Server Side JavaScript
B. Create a new Java class to perform the operation in a Java Script Library and call it from the onclick
event of the button.
C. Create a new Java class to perform the operation in a Java Agent and call it from the onclick event of
the button.
D. Create a new Java class to perform the operation in the WebContent\WEB-INF\src folder via the
Package Explorer and call it from the onclick
event of the button.
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   LOT-922 original questions   LOT-922   LOT-922 dumps

NO.6 Dominic wants to implement the open source CSS framework called Blueprint in his XPages application.
He does not want to include any other CSS framework resources which may exist on the Domino server.
What is the best way to include all of the required CSS files in the XPages in his application?
A. In each XPage in the application add the required CSS files to the Resources section
B. Create a new theme which extends webstandard and then add each Blueprint CSS file via a resource
definition
C. Create a new theme which extends oneui and then add each Blueprint CSS file via a resource
definition
D. Create a new theme which does not have an extension property and then add each Blueprint CSS file
via a resource definition
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-922   LOT-922 certification training   LOT-922 original questions

NO.7 John has a JavaScript function in a Client Side JavaScript library which he wrote to parse some JSON
data and loop through the resulting objects. If he wanted to perform the same task in Server Side
JavaScript what would be the most efficient action?
A. write a new function in Server Side JavaScript to perform the same task
B. copy the Client Side function into a Server Side JavaScript library, add the script library to his XPage
and call the function from his Server Side
JavaScript
C. add the Client Side JavaScript library to his XPage and call the function from his server side JavaScript
D. Server Side JavaScript does not work with JSON data
Answer: B

IBM test questions   LOT-922 pdf   LOT-922   LOT-922 pdf

NO.8 Jo wants to make a configurable list of countries available to the client side JavaScript of her XPage for
use in various different fields on the web page. What would be the most efficient approach?
A. Add an @DbColumn to a server side script library to look up the country list in each place it is required
B. Perform an AJAX request to get the country list from another XPage when it is required using
dojo.xhrGet
C. Use the Output Script control to create a global Client Side JavaScript object to reference when the list
is required
D. Add a @Decorum to a client side script library to look up the country list in each place it is required
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-922 certification   LOT-922   LOT-922

NO.9 Aaron has created an XPages application that has a couple of XPages to surface the same data to two
different application roles in two completely different user interfaces. Each role can manipulate parts of
the data, but in both cases, the data must adhere to the same business logic and rules. What would be
the best way for Aaron to implement the same business logic in each XPage.?
A. Create a common Client-Side JavaScript Library for the XPages to share that the user interface can
use to execute the business logic
B. Use a series of Custom Controls to hold the business logic and share them amongst the XPages
C. Create a common Server-Side JavaScript Library for the XPages to share that the user
interface can use to execute the business logic
D. The user interface and the business logic in an XPage can not easily be separated and must be
maintained in each XPage
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   LOT-922 questions   LOT-922 pdf   LOT-922   LOT-922 test questions

NO.10 Liz wants to make the user confirm their action when they try and delete a document from the
application using a delete button. The confirmation message needs to display the title of the document in
it. What is the best way to compute this message?
A. In the client side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
document1.getItemValueString('title')))
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
B. In the client side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
"#{javascript:document1.getItemValueString('title')}"))
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
C. In the server side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
document1.getItemValueString('title')))
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
D. In the server side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
"#{javascript:document1.getItemValueString('title')}")
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-922 test   LOT-922 certification   LOT-922

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality 000-123 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-922_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论