2013年9月16日星期一

ITCertKing provides to Symantec ST0-093 test materials

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Symantec certification ST0-093 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Symantec certification ST0-093 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Symantec certification ST0-093 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Symantec certification ST0-093 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Symantec certification ST0-093 exam is much more simple for you.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Symantec certification ST0-093 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Symantec certification ST0-093 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Symantec certification ST0-093 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Symantec certification ST0-093 exam.

Exam Code: ST0-093
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16

ST0-093 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-093_exam.html

NO.1 Which detection server can block file transfer protocol (FTP) requests?
A. Network Monitor Server
B. FTP Prevent Server
C. Web Prevent Server
D. Endpoint Prevent Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093 test   ST0-093 certification   ST0-093 questions

NO.2 What should be used to exclude email going to any email address in the partner.com domain?
A. IP filter
B. L7 filter
C. Content filter
D. Sender/User Matches pattern
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-093 braindump   ST0-093

NO.3 What does Network Monitor use to identify network traffic going to a nonstandard port?
A. string matching
B. port range
C. either UDP or TCP
D. protocol signature
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-093 pdf   ST0-093 braindump   ST0-093 dumps   ST0-093

NO.4 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A. policy creation
B. detection of incidents
C. inspection of network communication
D. identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A

Symantec questions   ST0-093   ST0-093 certification

NO.5 What must a Data Loss Prevention administrator recycle for Network Monitor filter configuration
changes to take effect?
A. VontuMonitorController
B. PacketCapture
C. FileReader
D. Network Monitor
Answer: D

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-093   ST0-093

NO.6 Which products run on the same detection server?
A. Network Protect and Network Discover
B. Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C. Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D. Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093 test questions   ST0-093 answers real questions

NO.7 What are two available options when accessing the Configure Server page to configure protocol filters?
(Select two.)
A. HTTPS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. ICMP
E. UDP
Answer: B,C

Symantec braindump   ST0-093 certification training   ST0-093   ST0-093

NO.8 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A. Incident Dashboard
B. Incident Snapshot
C. Incident List
D. Incident Summary Report
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093 dumps

NO.9 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A. manually quarantine files
B. automatically quarantine files on file shares
C. modify a response within a policy
D. automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E. apply digital rights to content
Answer: A,E

Symantec original questions   ST0-093   ST0-093

NO.10 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-093 demo   ST0-093   ST0-093

NO.11 What is the primary function of Endpoint Prevent?
A. encrypts confidential data being sent over the network or copied to removable media
B. finds confidential data and quarantines the data to a central repository
C. disables end-user devices that are unauthorized by a company's data security policies
D. stops confidential data from being sent over the network or copied to removable media
Answer: A

Symantec test questions   ST0-093   ST0-093 certification   ST0-093 braindump

NO.12 Which component has an obfuscated (hidden) log?
A. Endpoint Agent
B. Enforce Server
C. Network Monitor
D. Network Discover
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093 answers real questions   ST0-093

NO.13 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A. Network Protect
B. Endpoint Discover
C. Endpoint Prevent
D. Network Discover
Answer: D

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-093 dumps   ST0-093   ST0-093 study guide   ST0-093 pdf

NO.14 Which server encrypts the message when using a Modify SMTP Message response rule?
A. Encryption Gateway
B. SMTP Prevent Server
C. MTA Server
D. Enforce Server
Answer: A

Symantec test   ST0-093   ST0-093 dumps

NO.15 The user interface (UI) will be used to upgrade to Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5. A Data Loss
Prevention administrator will be logging in to the Enforce Server from a desktop to perform the upgrade.
The Vontu\Protect\config\Manager.properties file is set to default settings. Which port must be open to
connect to the upgrader application?
A. 8080
B. 8090
C. 8100
D. 8300
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093 test

NO.16 What is the sequence of message processing for Network Monitor?
A. Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection -> Incident Writer
B. Monitor Controller -> Detection -> File Reader -> Incident Writer
C. File Reader -> IncidentPersister -> Manager -> Notifier
D. Request Processor -> Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-093 study guide   ST0-093

NO.17 To which file system folder does PacketCapture write reconstructed SMTP messages?
A. drop
B. drop_pcap
C. drop_discover
D. drop_smtp
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-093 practice test   ST0-093 exam dumps   ST0-093 test questions

NO.18 Which feature is a key benefit of on-screen notification?
A. uses on-screen notification in different languages
B. educates the user about the violation that has occurred
C. stops the movement of data that violates policies
D. notifies the user that the Endpoint Agent is active
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093 original questions

NO.19 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A. date fields
B. numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C. column names in the first row
D. country, state, or province names
Answer: C

Symantec demo   ST0-093 study guide   ST0-093 questions   ST0-093 pdf

NO.20 Which two protocols are available by default and recognized by Network Monitor by their individual
signatures? (Select two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. IM: AIM
D. SNMP
E. TFTP
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093 exam dumps   ST0-093 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality 1z0-559 pdf questions & answers. Our M70-301 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-093_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论