ITCertKing help you to find real HP HP2-E42 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP2-E42 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the HP HP2-E42 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass HP2-E42 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about HP2-E42 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in HP2-E42 certification exam.
Exam Code: HP2-E42
Exam Name: HP (HP Visual Collaboration Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 51 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass HP2-E42 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the HP HP2-E42 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's HP HP2-E42 exam training materials. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E42 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
HP2-E42 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E42_exam.html
NO.1 From the Database Maintenance tab, you are unable to do what?
A. back up and restore the database
B. upload a previously saved copy of the database
C. upgrade the database
D. delete the current database
Answer: A
HP HP2-E42 exam dumps HP2-E42 test questions HP2-E42 exam dumps
NO.2 Which statements are true about the Management Portal? (Select two.)
A. It administers all devices and user accounts.
B. It is the primary Media Router and hosts the layer routing, databases and administration applications.
C. It provides up to 100 ports for connections and can be expanded as necessary.
D. It provides web proxy functionality, enabling web browsers usage for general web access.
Answer: A,B
HP HP2-E42 test questions HP2-E42 pdf HP2-E42 test questions
NO.3 Before deploying the H.323 Gateway, what must you do first?
A. Add a Gateway account using the Admin page on the Portal.
B. Add a Gateway component using the Super account on the Portal.
C. Add a Gateway license using the Super account on the Portal.
D. Add a Gateway component using the Admin account on the Portal.
Answer: D
HP HP2-E42 HP2-E42
NO.4 What do network settings in the Desktop configuration determine?
A. which servers, ports and proxies the Router will use when connecting to meetings
B. which servers, ports and proxies the Gateway will use when connecting to meetings
C. which servers, ports and proxies the Desktop will use when connecting to meetings
D. which bandwidth the servers, ports and proxies will use when connecting to meetings
Answer: C
HP HP2-E42 HP2-E42 test
NO.5 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: D
HP demo HP2-E42 original questions HP2-E42 certification training HP2-E42 HP2-E42 exam prep
NO.6 For the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration, where should you make network changes?
A. from the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration page
B. directly on the Portal server from the shell menu
C. from the Portal Management page
D. from the Visual Collaboration Management admin panel
Answer: B
HP test HP2-E42 HP2-E42 study guide
NO.7 Which function does the HPVC Router perform?
A. system administration and component management
B. efficient transport of A/V streams
C. trans-coding to legacy systems
D. phone bridging to the corporate telephone system
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP2-E42 HP2-E42 exam HP2-E42 certification HP2-E42 exam prep
NO.8 Which Visual Collaboration product can deliver HD720p60/1080p30?
A. Visual Collaboration Desktop
B. Visual Collaboration Room 220
C. Visual Collaboration Portal and Gateway
D. Visual Collaboration Room 100
Answer: C
HP original questions HP2-E42 braindump HP2-E42 original questions HP2-E42 study guide
NO.9 What should you do when you cannot resolve an issue?
A. Attempt to format and recover the user s operating system.
B. Generate a Diagnostics report (zip file) and forward to the next level of support analyst.
C. Attempt to un-install and re-install the software.
D. Attempt to replace suspected faulty hardware.
Answer: A
HP demo HP2-E42 HP2-E42 exam prep HP2-E42 certification training HP2-E42 exam simulations HP2-E42 dumps
NO.10 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page.?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: B
HP certification training HP2-E42 HP2-E42 HP2-E42 HP2-E42
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-585 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E42_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论