2013年11月7日星期四

AFP CTP study guide

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's AFP CTP exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although AFP CTP exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's AFP CTP exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's AFP CTP exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

ITCertKing AFP CTP exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of AFP CTP examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

AFP CTP certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the AFP CTP exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of AFP CTP exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's AFP CTP exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

Exam Code: CTP
Exam Name: AFP (Certified Treasury Professional )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 612 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

CTP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CTP_exam.html

NO.1 On the basis of the following exchange rates,
which of the following currency amounts has the greatest value in U.S. dollars?
A. C$750,000
B. ¡ê850,00
C. 900,000
D. £¤5,000,000
Answer: B

AFP   CTP test answers   CTP   CTP dumps   CTP

NO.2 Account analysis statements should be examined for which of the following reasons?
I. To verify volumes processed
II. To determine daily cash shortages
III. To verify the accuracy of bank service charges
IV. To ensure that company-initiated transactions have occurred
A. I and IV only
B. I and III only
C. II and III only
D. II and IV only
Answer: B

AFP   CTP   CTP test questions   CTP test   CTP study guide

NO.3 A put option on a company's stock has an exercise price of $20. On the delivery date, the stock is
trading at $24 per share. What should the investor who has paid $2 for the option do?
A. Not exercise the option and lose $2.
B. Not exercise the option and lose $6.
C. Exercise the option and gain $2.
D. Exercise the option and gain $4.
Answer: A

AFP   CTP   CTP test

NO.4 A company is based in the United States and has an operating subsidiary in Germany. With a stable
U.S. dollar and a depreciating euro, the company's cash manager may elect to:
A. pool excess funds in the United States to offset German deficits.
B. implement a dollar-based multilateral netting system.
C. start leading receivables from the German subsidiary.
D. establish a multicurrency account in the United States.
Answer: C

AFP   CTP test   CTP   CTP exam dumps

NO.5 A bank issues a letter of credit (L/C) and receives a request for payment under the L/C. The buyer
notifies the issuing bank not to make payment because there is a dispute over the quality of the
merchandise. However, the documents received fully comply with the terms of the L/C. Which of the
following statements is true?
A. The buyer may immediately return the merchandise and cancel the L/C.
B. The bank may delay payment until reimbursed by the buyer.
C. The bank may delay payment, provided the seller is notified of the dispute within three business days.
D. The bank must make payment and is entitled to immediate reimbursement from the buyer.
Answer: D

AFP pdf   CTP certification   CTP demo   CTP original questions   CTP exam

NO.6 An instrument that gives the right to buy a stated number of shares of common stock at a specified price
is known as:
A. an equity warrant
B. a put option
C. a zero coupon bond
D. a subordinated debenture
Answer: A

AFP   CTP questions   CTP pdf

NO.7 A company plans to issue additional equity within the next 12 months but needs to issue debt at a low
interest rate now. Which of the following instruments would BEST meet this objective?
A. Convertible bonds
B. Private placement issue
C. Preferred stock
D. Subordinated debentures
Answer: A

AFP   CTP exam dumps   CTP   CTP

NO.8 The KEY decision in using CCD+ and CTX formats for B2B payments is:
A. whether to keep the payment and remittance information together or separate.
B. whether to use the Internet or an EDI spoke to transmit electronic payments.
C. whether to use an EDI or a UN/EDIFACT protocol to transfer the value electronically.
D. whether an evaluated receipts or paid-on-production technique is being used for the transfer.
Answer: A

AFP   CTP practice test   CTP   CTP study guide

NO.9 Which of the following is a characteristic of giro systems used in countries in Europe?
A. They operate through their postal systems.
B. They are primarily used for company-to-company payments.
C. They do not replace checks for the payment of bills.
D. They do not allow the use of direct debits and credits.
Answer: A

AFP exam   CTP exam   CTP test   CTP

NO.10 A Chicago meat processor is concerned about the volatility of pork belly prices. Which of the following
derivative products would be used to fix these prices within a given range?
A. Collar
B. Swap
C. Cap
D. Spot purchase
Answer: A

AFP study guide   CTP   CTP   CTP

NO.11 Netting is used by which of the following as a cross-border payment technique?
A. European giro providers
B. Foreign subsidiaries of a company
C. Counterparties in a letter of credit transaction
D. TARGET participants
Answer: B

AFP test questions   CTP exam simulations   CTP certification training   CTP dumps   CTP   CTP

NO.12 An arrangement in which a borrower makes periodic payments to a separate custodial account that is
used to repay debt is known as a:
A. sinking fund
B. balloon payment
C. mortgage
D. zero-coupon bond
Answer: A

AFP exam dumps   CTP   CTP braindump   CTP pdf

NO.13 Which of the following are important uses of variance analysis in comparing actual cash flows with
projected cash flows?
I. Identifying unanticipated changes in inventory
II. Enhancing short-term investment income
III. Validating a capital budget
IV. Identifying delays in accounts receivable collections
A. I and II only
B. I and IV only
C. II and IV only
D. I, II, III, and IV
Answer: B

AFP exam   CTP   CTP   CTP dumps

NO.14 In which of the following international cash management methods is title for goods transferred for
intercompany sales?
A. Pooling
B. Internal factoring
C. Multilateral netting
D. Re-invoicing
Answer: D

AFP braindump   CTP answers real questions   CTP   CTP test questions   CTP certification training

NO.15 In a typical swap transaction, two parties agree to exchange:
A. notional principal amounts.
B. amortization schedules.
C. maturity dates of obligations.
D. cash flows at future points in time.
Answer: D

AFP   CTP   CTP   CTP questions   CTP

NO.16 Which one of the following ties a user ¯ s p ri va t e key t o a use¡ ¯s pu b l ic key
A. A digital signature
B. A digital certificate
C. A digitized signature
D. A digital token
Answer: B

AFP   CTP   CTP   CTP dumps   CTP exam prep

NO.17 An optimal concentration system minimizes all of the following EXCEPT:
A. administrative costs.
B. disbursement float.
C. excess balances.
D. transfer costs.
Answer: B

AFP certification   CTP test answers   CTP questions

NO.18 A call option for a company has an exercise price of $50. The stock is currently trading at $60. At
maturity, what should an investor who paid $3 for the option do?
A. Exercise the option and gain $7.
B. Exercise the option and gain $10.
C. Not exercise the option and lose $3.
D. Not exercise the option and lose $13.
Answer: A

AFP certification training   CTP pdf   CTP pdf

NO.19 A French company conducts business strictly within the euro zone (the EMU). Which type of risk is of
LEAST concern?
A. Terrorist
B. Regulatory
C. Payment
D. Currency
Answer: D

AFP dumps   CTP braindump   CTP   CTP test answers   CTP braindump

NO.20 Which of the following instruments simplifies the paperwork connected with loans that have multiple
advance features?
A. Master note
B. Banker's acceptance
C. Indenture agreement
D. Note purchase agreement
Answer: A

AFP braindump   CTP   CTP demo   CTP original questions   CTP dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-588 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_66 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-599 VCE testing engine and HH0-050 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CTP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论