2013年11月7日星期四

Latest AIIM IQ0-100 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is AIIM IQ0-100 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced AIIM IQ0-100 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the AIIM IQ0-100 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

In order to pass AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the AIIM IQ0-100 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's AIIM IQ0-100 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's AIIM IQ0-100 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's AIIM IQ0-100 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

The IQ0-100 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer IQ0-100 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass AIIM IQ0-100.

Exam Code: IQ0-100
Exam Name: AIIM (Certified Information Professional Examination)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

IQ0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IQ0-100_exam.html

NO.1 A common characteristic of folksonomies is that they
A. Are somewhat slow to develop because of the initial planning required.
B. Arise in hierarchical environments where administrators can oversee them.
C. Feature strong bibliographic control provided by their formal structure.
D. Provide an opportunity for collaborative classification by multiple users.
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100 exam   IQ0-100 demo   IQ0-100

NO.2 The purpose of conducting a knowledge audit is to (Choose 2)
A. Identify knowledge assets, resources, and locations,
B. Resolve organizational and cultural knowledge issues,
C. Develop enhanced knowledge management solutions,
D. Determine the organization's knowledge needs.
Answer: A,D

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.3 A social media team should have representatives from which of the following areas? (Choose 3)
A. Executive Management
B. Information Technology
C. Financial Management
D. Records Management
E. Administrative Services
F. Communications
Answer: B,D,F

AIIM study guide   IQ0-100 practice test   IQ0-100 test answers   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.4 A means to capture, monitor, and leverage intellectual capital within communities of practice is known
as
A. Information Sharing
B. Knowledge Management
C. Information Transference
D. Knowledge Delivery
Answer: B

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 study guide

NO.5 In which of the following is a user's navigation through an information space guided and structured by
the activities of others within that space?
A. Site map navigation
B. Social navigation
C. Link-based navigation
D. Breadcrumb navigation
Answer: B

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 questions   IQ0-100

NO.6 An organization has just released a new. completely redesigned website. The website bounce rate has
increased by 20 percent over the previous site's. The website manager suspects the issue results from
confusion caused by the new website's structure, layout and/or visual cues. The best recommendation is
to start investigating by doing
A. A/B testing.
B. Multivariate testing.
C. Usability testing,
D. Conversion testing.
Answer: C

AIIM exam   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.7 What type of information should be collected when conducting a data inventory? (Choose 2)
A. Data location
B. Date of the next inventory
C. Owner of the data
D. Data policies
Answer: A,C

AIIM   IQ0-100 braindump   IQ0-100 certification training   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 test

NO.8 What is the primary purpose of a legal hold?
A. To distribute notification of the legal obligation to prevent destruction or modification of any information
relevant to a lawsuit
B. To collect and export for review any information that pertains to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
C. To collect information based on keyword searches defined by legal counsel in the event of a
preservation notice
D. To prevent the modification or destruction of documents and electronically-stored information (ESI)
relevant to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 braindump

NO.9 Which of the following is the best basis for documenting costs and benefits of an Information
Management (IM) solution?
A. Project cost, current storage cost, estimated savings
B. Business impact, software and project cost, increased revenue
C. Number of months to realize financial benefits, estimated rate of return
D. Payback period, net present value, internal rate of return
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100 test   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 test answers

NO.10 Vital records are defined as records that are fundamental to the functioning of an organization and are
necessary to continue operations during
A. Normal circumstances.
B. An external audit.
C. Extraordinary conditions.
D. Litigation.
Answer: C

AIIM braindump   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 test questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 answers real questions

NO.11 An organization seeks to maintain its information in an unalterable state. Which of these technologies is
best suited to meet this requirement?
A. Public key infrastructure
B. Write once read many
C. Private key infrastructure
D. Redacting annotation
Answer: B

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 study guide

NO.12 Which of the following is the most accurate description of tiered storage?
A. The setup of a file structure that determines where information is placed to provide added security and
long-term storage
B. The export of inactive or fixed-content information to paper or media for long-term storage
C. Location of information based on record type, active/inactive content and the type of media required for
storage
D. The assignment of data based on levels of protection, performance requirements, and frequency of
use
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 pdf   IQ0-100 test answers   IQ0-100

NO.13 A statement of work (SOW) for an information management project is intended to
A. Define the scope of the project,
B. Provide project reporting.
C. Identify return on investment.
D. Identify what is to be delivered.
Answer: A,D

AIIM test   IQ0-100 test answers   IQ0-100 exam   IQ0-100

NO.14 Corporate information governance is most likely to be successful when
A. Departments develop and manage their own governance.
B. Information governance is developed prior to solution deployments.
C. IT directs, manages, and oversees governance.
D. Information governance is developed after solution deployments.
Answer: B

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 test answers

NO.15 Metadata types used for information management include which of the following? (Choose 3)
A. Descriptive
B. Foundational
C. Structural
D. Core
E. Administrative
F. Elementary
Answer: A,C,E

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest 312-50v8 exam material and high-quality 00M-617 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z24 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IQ0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论