ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our VMware VCP410JP exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's VMware VCP410JP exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
If you are sure that you want to pass VMware certification VCP410JP exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass VMware certification VCP410JP exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the VMware certification VCP410JP exam.
Exam Code: VCP410JP
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 320 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09
VCP410JP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410JP_exam.html
NO.1 管理者は物理サ ーバーに ESX 4.x をンストールしています。
正常なンストールをサポートするために、 次のコンポーネントのどれが変更されるま たは
交換される必要があるでしょうか。
A. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
B. SATA disk controller
C. 1GB RAM
D. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
Answer: C
VMware study guide VCP410JP braindump VCP410JP test questions VCP410JP test VCP410JP questions
NO.2 管理者は、 SAN から起動する 10 台の ESX 4.x ホストのために、 VMFS および vmkcore パ
ーテゖションを提供する単一の SAN ボリュームを設定しています。
vmkcore パーテゖションが 10 台のホストを サポートするために、このボリューム上に存在
する必要がある最小サズはどのくらいですか。
A. vmkcore パーテゖシ ョンは、ローカルストレージに格納する必要があります
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 500MB
Answer: B
VMware study guide VCP410JP braindump VCP410JP VCP410JP VCP410JP test
NO.3 ESX 4.x のンストールを実行するときは、 サービス? コンソール? フゔル? システ ムの
有効な場所は次のどれですか(二つ選んでください)?? 。
A. 共有 VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖスク内。
B. SAN デゖスク上の ESX ホストのみにマスクされた VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デ
ゖスク内。
C. ローカルストレー ジにある ext3 フゔルシステム内。
D. ローカルストレー ジ上の VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖ スク内。
Answer: B,D
VMware original questions VCP410JP pdf VCP410JP VCP410JP dumps
NO.4 管理者は、 サー ビスコンソールのメモリ要件を増加させる ESX 4.x ホスト上でサポート
される追加コンポーネントをンストールする予定です。
このンストールを実行することについて次のどれが本当ですか(二つ選んでください) 。
A.ESX ホストのメモリには、 CLI を使用して調整する必要があり、 再起動の必要がありません。
B.vmkcore パーテゖションは、追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
C. ホストのメモリは、vSphere Client または CLI を使用して調整する必要があるでしょう。そ
して、ESX ホストは再起動する必要があります。
D. スワップパーテゖションが追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
Answer: C,D
VMware VCP410JP exam simulations VCP410JP VCP410JP VCP410JP
NO.5 次の機能のうち どれが vSphere Advanced Edition の一部ではな いのですか。
A. VMware High Availability
B. VMware Fault Tolerance
C. VMware DRS
D. VMware vShield Zones
Answer: C
VMware braindump VCP410JP braindump VCP410JP pdf
NO.6 次のストレージ· リソースのどれが ESX 4.x のンストール時のみに作成されています
か(二つ選んでください) 。
A. vmkcore
B. swap
C. VMFS datastore
D. scratch
Answer: A,B
VMware VCP410JP VCP410JP dumps VCP410JP dumps VCP410JP practice test
NO.7 ESXi 4.x のデフォルト? スワップパーテゖションのサズは、次のどれですか。
A. 544MB
B. 4GB
C. 600MB
D. 1.6GB
Answer: B
VMware test VCP410JP certification VCP410JP
NO.8 ゕドバンスラ センスで使用できるソケットあたりのコゕの最大数は何ですか。
A. 6
B. 12
C. 16
D. 8
Answer: B
VMware VCP410JP test questions VCP410JP study guide VCP410JP practice test
NO.9 次のタスクのど れが ESXi ホストのホーム· ページから選択することができますか (三つ
選んでください)??。
A. このホストのンベントリのデータストゕを閲覧します。
B. vSphere 4 のドキュ メントを表示します
C. VMware vCenter Server をダウンロードします
D. VMware Web Access Client をダウンロード します。
E. このホストのンベントリ内の仮想マシンを閲覧します。
Answer: A,B,C
VMware VCP410JP dumps VCP410JP VCP410JP practice test
NO.10 vCenter Server 4.x をンストールする場合、 ラセンスはどこで維持されますか (二つ
選んでください) 。
A. ESXi ホ スト上
B. ラセンスサーバ ー内
C. vCenter Server デー タベースで
D. vCenter Server マシ ンのラセンスフゔル内
Answer: A,C
VMware VCP410JP exam prep VCP410JP
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-980 exam material and high-quality MB5-854 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and C_TADM53_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N45 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410JP_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论