2013年11月9日星期六

VCP510-DT best VMware certification exam questions and answers free download

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. VCP510-DT Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the VMware VCP510-DT exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

When we started offering VMware VCP510-DT exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your VMware VCP510-DT exam to try our VMware VCP510-DT training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first VMware certification VCP510-DT exam.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest VMware certification VCP510-DT exam practice questions and answers, passing VMware certification VCP510-DT exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about VMware certification VCP510-DT exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for VMware certification VCP510-DT exam and then successfully pass the exam.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the VMware certification VCP510-DT exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of VMware certification VCP510-DT exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about VMware certification VCP510-DT exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the VMware certification VCP510-DT exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for VMware certification VCP510-DT exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

Exam Code: VCP510-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

VCP510-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DT_exam.html

NO.1 Which TCP port must be open on the firewall of the View Transfer Server?
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A

VMware demo   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT study guide   VCP510-DT

NO.2 An administrator is creating a new virtual machine for use as a View Transfer Server.
Which SCSI controller should be selected?
A. Buslogic Parallel
B. LSI Logic Parallel
C. LSI Logic SAS
D. VMware Paravirtual
Answer: C

VMware certification   VCP510-DT certification training   VCP510-DT

NO.3 What are three supported Database Servers for VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5
environment? (Choose three.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 4.1 U1
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 SP3 Standard with vCenter Server 5.0
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter 4.0 U3
E. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
Answer: A,C,E

VMware original questions   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.4 What are three required permissions that need to be assigned to the View Composer user account?
(Choose three.)
A. Create User Accounts
B. Create Computer Objects
C. Delete Group Accounts
D. Delete Computer Objects
E. Write All Properties
Answer: B,D,E

VMware answers real questions   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT test questions   VCP510-DT dumps

NO.5 An Administrator is upgrading to View Connection Server 5.x from a previous release.
Which component is omitted from installation automatically during an upgrade?
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D

VMware braindump   VCP510-DT exam simulations   VCP510-DT original questions

NO.6 Which three items must be configured prior to installing a View Security Server? (Choose three.)
A. Connection Server
B. Security Server External URL
C. Security Server Firewall Exceptions
D. Security Server Pairing Password
E. Security Server Static IP address
Answer: A,C,D

VMware   VCP510-DT pdf   VCP510-DT dumps   VCP510-DT exam prep   VCP510-DT demo

NO.7 What is the minimum required level of privileges required to install the View Connection Server?
A. Domain User
B. Domain Administrator
C. Local Power User
D. Local Administrator
Answer: D

VMware test answers   VCP510-DT demo   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT braindump   VCP510-DT

NO.8 What is the proper syntax to use when adding a domain user to the View Composer configuration?
A. DOMAIN\USER
B. DOMAIN.COM\USER
C. OU=DOMAIN, CN=USER
D. USER@DOMAIN.COM
Answer: B

VMware test questions   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.9 Which two operating systems are supported for a View Transfer Server installation? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D

VMware test questions   VCP510-DT practice test   VCP510-DT practice test

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three replica servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
A. Three replica servers can result in client connection problems.
B. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
C. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: C

VMware   VCP510-DT exam simulations   VCP510-DT exam   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.11 An administrator is installing a View Security Server on a Windows Server 2003 R2 system.
Which three Windows Firewall ports must be pre-configured prior to installation to enable remote access?
(Choose three.)
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D

VMware certification training   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam prep

NO.12 Which two operating systems are supported for the View Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2003 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT certification   VCP510-DT questions

NO.13 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D

VMware certification training   VCP510-DT test questions   VCP510-DT dumps   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT practice test   VCP510-DT

NO.14 An administrator is preparing to install a View Connection Server 5.x for the first time.
Which two server prerequisites are required for a proper installation on Windows Server 2003? (Choose
two.)
A. Configure a SSL certificate for use with the Connection Server.
B. Configure a static IP address on the server.
C. Configure a domain administrator account for installation.
D. Configure the firewall with the appropriate open ports.
Answer: B,D

VMware test   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam prep   VCP510-DT

NO.15 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a View Connection
Server and the vCenter Server running View Composer? (Choose two.)
A. 18443
B. 443
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A,B

VMware practice test   VCP510-DT certification   VCP510-DT

NO.16 The View Composer Database stores information about which three components and connections.?
(Choose three.)
A. Active Directory Connections
B. View Connection Broker Connections
C. Replicas created by the View Composer
D. Disposable data disk created by View Composer
E. Linked-clone desktops deployed by View Composer
Answer: A,C,E

VMware   VCP510-DT exam prep   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.17 An administrator is adding a replicated instance of View Connection Server to the environment silently.
Which MSI property would be used to identify the instance being replicated?
A. ADAM_PRIMARY_INSTANCE
B. ADAM_PRIMARY_NAME
C. VDM_INSTANCE_NAME
D. VDM_SERVER_INSTANCE
Answer: B

VMware exam prep   VCP510-DT exam simulations   VCP510-DT braindump   VCP510-DT test   VCP510-DT exam

NO.18 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D

VMware questions   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.19 Which two platforms are supported by VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5 environment?
(Choose two.)
A. VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
B. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows XP Pro 64-bit
C. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows Server 2003 64-bit
D. VMware vCenter 5.0 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
Answer: A,D

VMware demo   VCP510-DT certification   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT braindump

NO.20 How many disks can a View Transfer Server concurrently transfer?
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z25 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-696 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-226 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DT_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论