2013年11月12日星期二

Symantec 250-314 exam practice questions and answers

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Symantec certification 250-314 exam.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Symantec certification 250-314 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Symantec certification 250-314 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Symantec certification 250-314 exam.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Symantec 250-314 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Symantec 250-314 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Symantec 250-314 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

Exam Code: 250-314
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 158 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Symantec 250-314 exam training materials, and passed the Symantec 250-314 exam. ITCertKing Symantec 250-314 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Symantec 250-314 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Symantec certification 250-314 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Symantec certification 250-314 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

If you use the ITCertKing Symantec 250-314 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Symantec 250-314 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

With ITCertKing's Symantec 250-314 exam training materials, you can get the latest Symantec 250-314 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Symantec 250-314 exam. Symantec 250-314 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Symantec 250-314 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

250-314 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-314_exam.html

NO.1 Which two notification delivery methods can receive job logs as part of the notification process? (Select
two.)
A. pager
B. printer
C. email
D. fax
E. Instant Messenger
Answer: B,C

Symantec   250-314 study guide   250-314   250-314 test questions

NO.2 To ensure that the Symantec Backup Exec database is kept within the maximum database size
limitations, which two options should be set to control the amount of data that is groomed? (Select two.)
A. alert history
B. catalogs
C. install files
D. job history
E. backup-to-disk files
Answer: A,D

Symantec braindump   250-314 dumps   250-314   250-314   250-314 test questions

NO.3 Which Restore Selections view displays a list of protected servers regardless of which media contains
the data?
A. View by Computer
B. View by Server
C. View by Resource
D. View Selection Details
Answer: C

Symantec   250-314   250-314 test answers   250-314 exam simulations

NO.4 Which utility can collect the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 log files?
A. VxGather.exe
B. VxCollect.exe
C. SGMon.exe
D. SymCollect.exe
Answer: A

Symantec dumps   250-314   250-314   250-314   250-314   250-314 exam simulations

NO.5 In the Job Monitor tab, when is the "Created On" column visible?
A. when Detailed Monitoring is enabled
B. when there is a Central Administration Server (CAS)
C. when the Date field is added to the View properties
D. when the backup job state is Running
Answer: B

Symantec exam prep   250-314 practice test   250-314 certification   250-314 demo

NO.6 A backup administrator has noticed that backups to a tape drive are running slow. What should be
done to improve performance?
A. enable the option 'Write SCSI pass-through mode', which allows Symantec Backup Exec 2010 to write
directly to the drive
B. configure the buffer size to be a higher value than what is currently configured
C. set the Remote Agent Priority to High which dedicates more CPU cycles for the backup
D. lower the buffer count on the tape device to ensure data is written to the device more quickly
Answer: B

Symantec braindump   250-314 certification training   250-314 certification training   250-314   250-314 demo

NO.7 A restore job fails with access denied errors. What is the next step that should be taken?
A. start the Backup Exec Remote Agent on the appropriate machine
B. enable restore rights in Logon Account Management
C. check the restore job credentials for appropriate rights
D. change the logon account for the Backup Exec Remote Agent
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   250-314 study guide   250-314   250-314   250-314 pdf   250-314 test

NO.8 What is the purpose of a temporary staging area in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A. uses a cache area to apply encryption to data during backup
B. allows individual items to be recovered from a tape-based image
C. allows database backups to be cataloged enabling granular recovery
D. uses available system RAM to process datadeduplication during backup
Answer: B

Symantec   250-314 original questions   250-314 demo   250-314 practice test   250-314 certification training

NO.9 Which two data categories are available through standard reports in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
(Select two.)
A. alerts
B. policy templates
C. jobs
D. accounts
E. catalogs
Answer: A,C

Symantec braindump   250-314   250-314   250-314 dumps   250-314 answers real questions

NO.10 Which two statements are true about the "Recovered Jobs" Error Handling rule? (Select two.)
A. It is only used in a Central Administration Server (CAS) environment.
B. It is enabled by default.
C. It is used to recover all failed jobs.
D. It retries the job based on the "Recovered Jobs" error handling rule settings.
E. It terminates the active job and sends an alert.
Answer: B,D

Symantec   250-314   250-314   250-314 exam prep   250-314 test

NO.11 Which two features are customizable in backup reports? (Select two.)
A. page orientation
B. report header
C. report font
D. page size
E. report footer
Answer: B,E

Symantec   250-314   250-314   250-314 test questions   250-314

NO.12 Which process is used to install Symantec tape device drivers after attaching a new tape library on a
Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server?
A. right-click on the device inside the Devices view and choose Install Tape Drivers
B. use Windows Device Manager to install Symantec drivers
C. use the Tape Device Configuration Wizard to install Symantec drivers
D. use the Tape Driver Install Wizard to install Symantec drivers
Answer: C

Symantec   250-314 practice test   250-314 test answers   250-314 certification

NO.13 What is used to perform database maintenance tasks on the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 database?
A. VXGather.exe
B. DBUtility.exe
C. BEConfigure.exe
D. BEUtility.exe
Answer: C

Symantec   250-314   250-314   250-314 dumps

NO.14 Which file is created when the user selects the Save contents of database to the Backup Exec data
directory option?
A. BEDB.DAT
B. BEDB.BAK
C. BEDB_DAT.MDF
D. BEDB_Log.LDF
Answer: B

Symantec   250-314   250-314 dumps   250-314

NO.15 How is publishing disabled for a remote server on which the Remote Agent for Windows Systems is
installed?
A. run Backup Exec Utility on the media server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
B. run the Remote Agent Utility on the media server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
C. run Backup Exec Utility on the remote server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
D. run the Remote Agent Utility on the remote server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
Answer: D

Symantec original questions   250-314   250-314 exam simulations   250-314

NO.16 Which setting in Tools -> Options can be changed to affect how long job history and job logs are kept?
A. Job Status and Recovery
B. Log management
C. Database maintenance
D. Preferences
Answer: C

Symantec   250-314   250-314   250-314 test   250-314 study guide

NO.17 Which two views are available in the Job Monitor in Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
A. Job List
B. Calendar
C. System Summary
D. Alerts
E. System Detail
Answer: A,B

Symantec practice test   250-314 study guide   250-314   250-314 exam dumps

NO.18 How should an administrator determine why a job failed?
A. review catalogs
B. inspect the Job Monitor
C. review the job log
D. inspect policy history
Answer: D

Symantec   250-314   250-314 practice test   250-314 certification   250-314

NO.19 An administrator needs to restore several different versions of an existing file. Which option should be
chosen?
A. Restore Redirection
B. Restore Versions
C. File Versioning
D. File Redirection
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   250-314 test questions   250-314   250-314

NO.20 Which two configuration changes can be made in order to reduce network traffic within a Central
Administration Server (CAS) environment? (Select two.)
A. keep the catalog files centralized
B. increase the interval time for job status updates
C. ensure that jobs created on the Managed Media Server (MMS) are monitored from the CAS
D. ensure jobs logs and histories are being sent to the CAS less frequently
E. enable some alerts to be rolled up to the CAS less frequently
Answer: B,D

Symantec pdf   250-314 certification   250-314 demo   250-314 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-536 exam material and high-quality ICBB pdf questions & answers. Our 000-122 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 644-068 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-314_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论