Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Symantec certification ST0-097 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-097 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Symantec certification ST0-097 exam exam practice questions and answers.
If you choose to sign up to participate in Symantec certification ST0-097 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Symantec certification ST0-097 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
Our latest training material about Symantec certification ST0-097 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Symantec certification ST0-097 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Symantec ST0-097 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
ITCertKing Symantec ST0-097 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing Symantec ST0-097 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-097 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.
Symantec ST0-097 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Symantec certification ST0-097 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Symantec certification ST0-097 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Symantec ST0-097 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
Exam Code: ST0-097
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
ST0-097 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-097_exam.html
NO.1 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A. It provides message management services.
B. It downloads spam definitions.
C. It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D. It downloads virus definitions.
E. It runs filters.
Answer: A, C
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.2 What is the default report data retention period?
A. 7 days
B. 14 days
C. 30 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A
Symantec test questions ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.3 An administrator needs to determine whether a sending MTA is being throttled by Symantec Brightmail
Gateway 9.0. Where is this information located?
A. Reputation Summary report
B. IP reputation lookup table
C. SMTP server logs
D. message audit logs
Answer: B
Symantec exam simulations ST0-097 ST0-097 test ST0-097 dumps
NO.4 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41008
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 dumps
NO.5 An organization is receiving spam because of small targeted attacks from unknown senders. Which
Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature should help slow down these types of attacks?
A. dictionary attack prevention
B. directory harvest attack prevention
C. global reputation analysis
D. connection classification
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-097 braindump ST0-097 ST0-097 exam ST0-097 dumps
NO.6 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature improves responsiveness to new spam threats and
increases overall antispam effectiveness?
A. rapid release definitions
B. Fastpass
C. microupdates
D. real time updates
Answer: D
Symantec certification ST0-097 certification ST0-097 exam simulations ST0-097 study guide
NO.7 During which phase of inbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 accept, reject, or
defer messages on the basis of the message envelope?
A. SMTP delivery
B. message filtering
C. SMTP session
D. message routing
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-097 braindump ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097 pdf ST0-097 dumps
NO.8 Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 includes a new policy-based encryption feature. How is this new
feature licensed?
A. The license is included with Symantec Protection Suite.
B. The license is included with Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0.
C. The license is included with Symantec Content Encryption.
D. The license is included with Symantec Endpoint Encryption.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-097 exam ST0-097 ST0-097 certification training
NO.9 .In which two situations are multiple group policies useful? (Select two.)
A. when the entire organization wants to delete spam
B. when only the Human Resources department wants to receive spam
C. when only the Engineering department wants to keep message logs
D. when only the Legal department should be allowed to send archive files
E. when all of the departments want to scan outbound messages
Answer: B, D
Symantec ST0-097 exam ST0-097 dumps ST0-097 study guide ST0-097 exam prep ST0-097 exam
NO.10 What are the Symantec Global Bad and Good Sender lists based on?
A. reputation data from Symantec Global Services
B. reputation data from a global Symantec LiveUpdate server
C. reputation data from the Symantec Global Intelligence Network
D. global reputation data from Symantec Protection Center
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.11 What is the maximum number of rows a report can have?
A. 100 rows
B. 1,000 rows
C. 10,000 rows
D. 100,000 rows
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.12 During which phase of outbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 determine
whether the number of recipients exceeds the good number of recipients per message?
A. message routing
B. message delivery
C. outbound SMTP session
D. outbound SMTP connection
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-097 study guide ST0-097 test questions ST0-097 exam prep ST0-097 original questions
NO.13 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A. accept and deliver messages normally
B. pause message scanning and delivery
C. do not accept incoming messages
D. flush incoming messages
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097 test ST0-097 practice test ST0-097 study guide
NO.14 Which two actions must be taken to allow end-users to create personal Good and Bad Senders lists.?
(Select two.)
A. add "Hold message in Spam Quarantine" action to Local Bad Senders domains
B. check the option "Enable end-user settings for this policy group"
C. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Recipient Validation functions
D. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Routing functions
E. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Address Resolution functions
Answer: B, E
Symantec exam ST0-097 practice test ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097 test ST0-097 questions
NO.15 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. hostname for default gateway
C. hostname, port, username, and password for proxy
D. two IP addresses for each appliance
Answer: A
Symantec study guide ST0-097 exam simulations ST0-097 practice test
NO.16 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature will change the original domain of an internal user
relaying mail outside of an organization?
A. address masquerading
B. address aliasing
C. domain mapping
D. content filtering
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097 test questions ST0-097
NO.17 Which additional Email Reports Data collection must be enabled to track Top Probe Accounts via
reports?
A. Invalid Senders
B. Sender HELO domains
C. Sender IP connections
D. Invalid Recipients
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-097 exam prep ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.18 Which feature, when enabled through the directory data sources, allows third party MTAs the ability to
relay through Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 and protects it against becoming an open relay?
A. MTA verification
B. address validation
C. TLS certificate authentication
D. SMTP authentication
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 questions ST0-097 certification
NO.19 A company uses multiple control centers. What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are recognized
by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
A. configure the same seed value on each control center
B. configure different seed values on each control center
C. configure the same seed value on each scanner
D. configure different seed values on each scanner
Answer: A
Symantec certification ST0-097 braindump ST0-097 exam dumps ST0-097 ST0-097 test questions
NO.20 What is the new encryption action introduced in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0?
A. deliver messages with S/MIME encryption
B. deliver messages with content encryption
C. deliver messages with envelope encryption
D. deliver messages with PGP encryption
Answer: B
Symantec practice test ST0-097 certification ST0-097 ST0-097
ITCertKing offer the latest 98-372 exam material and high-quality LOT-406 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-407 VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-404 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-097_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论