2013年11月12日星期二

Symantec certification ST0-130 best exam questions and answers

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Symantec certification ST0-130 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

Symantec ST0-130 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Symantec ST0-130 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: ST0-130
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

The Symantec ST0-130 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Symantec ST0-130 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing ST0-130 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Symantec ST0-130 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Symantec certification ST0-130 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-130 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-130 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-130 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Symantec certification ST0-130 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ST0-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-130_exam.html

NO.1 Refer to the Exhibit.
There is one Notification Server at HQ that manages all desktops and laptops throughout the WAN. What
should be configured to reduce processor load on the Notification Server and move network intensive
services closer to their points of distribution?
A. Organizational Units
B. Replication Management
C. Site Management
D. Security Sites
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130 answers real questions   ST0-130

NO.2 Why would an administrator want to save a report as a web part?
A. to save the results for later reference
B. to use in a resource target
C. to use in a portal page
D. to be able to e-mail the results
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130 questions   ST0-130   ST0-130 answers real questions   ST0-130

NO.3 Which two services can a Site Server provide? (Select two.)
A. Package Service
B. OAB Service
C. Task Service
D. AEXSVC Service
E. Replication Service
Answer: A,C

Symantec test questions   ST0-130   ST0-130 test questions   ST0-130

NO.4 Which policies run on Notification Server and are not concerned with agent activity on managed
computers?
A. Automation policies
B. Target-based policies
C. User-based policies
D. Filter-based policies
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130 certification   ST0-130 exam prep   ST0-130 certification   ST0-130 practice test

NO.5 An administrator has joined a computer to a domain managed by Microsoft Active Directory.
Which two items must the administrator enable to automate the installation of the Altiris Agent on this
computer.? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent for Windows - Install policy
B. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed filter
C. Microsoft Active Directory import rule
D. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed target
E. Scheduled Push to Computers policy
Answer: C,E

Symantec questions   ST0-130 exam   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.6 What is the first point of contact for the Altiris Agent?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Console
C. Package Service
D. Task Service
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130 test questions   ST0-130 exam prep

NO.7 How long are User-based policies cached on a managed computer?
A. one week
B. one month
C. two weeks
D. two months
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130 braindump   ST0-130 test questions

NO.8 Refer to the Exhibit.
The administrator created a report that returns the status of computers. Which menu item should the
administrator choose to compare the status from month to month?
A. Snapshot
B. Web Part
C. Static Filter
D. XML File
Answer: A

Symantec certification training   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130 exam

NO.9 An administrator needs to review several Symantec Management Console reports daily and would like
to have them in a single view. How can the reports be combined into a single view?
A. create a custom dashboard that merges the reports
B. create a custom portal page that displays each of the reports as web parts
C. export the reports and import them into one custom folder
D. link each of the reports to a single custom sub-menu item
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-130 demo   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.10 Which component enables users to view data from the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)?
A. Log Viewer
B. Reports
C. Notification Server
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B

Symantec certification training   ST0-130   ST0-130 study guide   ST0-130 demo   ST0-130 answers real questions   ST0-130

NO.11 Which component contains the core service of the Symantec Management Platform?
A. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
B. Altiris Agent
C. Site Service
D. Notification Server
Answer: D

Symantec test answers   ST0-130 study guide   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130 demo

NO.12 Which statement is true about the Default Shared Schedules shipping with Notification Server?
A. They cannot be deleted.
B. They cannot be modified.
C. They can override maintenance windows.
D. They cannot be disabled.
Answer: A

Symantec exam   ST0-130   ST0-130 dumps   ST0-130   ST0-130 questions

NO.13 Which Symantec Management Platform component initiates policy-based communication?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Agent
C. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. Symantec Management Console
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-130 questions   ST0-130

NO.14 What can the administrator use to have resources assigned to specific sites without administrative
intervention and as they register with the Notification Server?
A. Automation policy
B. Active Directory import policy
C. Inventory policy
D. Custom Inventory policy
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130 questions   ST0-130 test answers   ST0-130 braindump

NO.15 How does the Symantec Management Console help keep reports secure and scoped?
A. by enforcing permissions that determine which reports users can view
B. by scoping privileges that determine which reports users can view
C. by using report filters so that only specific report data is displayed
D. by prompting Altiris Agents for log in credentials before viewing reports
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130 exam simulations   ST0-130 braindump   ST0-130 pdf

NO.16 What is a properly configured middleware computer known as?
A. Task Service
B. Subnet Server
C. Site Server
D. Package Server
Answer: C

Symantec study guide   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.17 Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and stores
it in the Configuration Management Database?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Software Management Framework
C. Notification Server
D. Site Services
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130 demo   ST0-130

NO.18 Which statement describes the relationship between Site Server and Notification Server?
A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to the Altiris Agent.
B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to Notification Server.
C. Site Server assists Notification Server by running reports.
D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130 dumps   ST0-130 test

NO.19 Under which menu option are filters located in the Symantec Management Console?
A. Manage
B. Settings
C. Actions
D. Home
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130 pdf   ST0-130 dumps   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.20 What is the Symantec recommended method for a Service Desk agent to use to install the Altiris Agent
when visiting a user's cubicle?
A. Manual Pull
B. Manual Push
C. Scheduled Push
D. Agent Upgrade Policy
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130 pdf   ST0-130   ST0-130 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C33 exam material and high-quality 648-238 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-344 VCE testing engine and ACMA_6.1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-130_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论