Microsoft 77-601 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Microsoft 77-601 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Microsoft 77-601 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-601 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-601 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Microsoft 77-601 exam, it also includes the Microsoft 77-601 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Microsoft 77-601 exam training materials, you'll easily through Microsoft 77-601 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Microsoft certification 77-601 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
Exam Code: 77-601
Exam Name: Microsoft (MOS: Using Microsoft Office Word 2007)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04
77-601 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/77-601_exam.html
NO.1 Sam works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He inserts a picture in
the document. Now he wants to change the height and width of the picture. Which of the following groups
will he choose to accomplish the task?
A. Size
B. Adjust
C. Picture Styles
D. Arrange
Answer: A
Microsoft original questions 77-601 77-601 exam
NO.2 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of preparing a document with some pictures.
Size of the document is very large due to the inclusion of the pictures. What will you do to reduce the size
of the pictures?
A. Compress the pictures.
B. Make the pictures smaller in size.
C. Use AutoCorrect feature.
D. Restrict the permission.
Answer: A
Microsoft study guide 77-601 77-601 test 77-601 exam 77-601
NO.3 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of writing a document. In the document, there
are some words that need reference.
What will you do to give the reference for the words on the same page?
A. Create header.
B. Create footer.
C. Type the reference at the end of the page.
D. Create footnote.
Answer: D
Microsoft original questions 77-601 certification 77-601 77-601
NO.4 John types a document and he wants to highlight the selected text. Mark the icon that he should
choose to accomplish the task.
Answer:
NO.5 Fill in the blank with the appropriate Answer The Font dialog box can be launched by pressing the
keys.
Answer: Ctrl+D
NO.6 Sam works as a Marketing Executive for TechPerfect Inc. The company has recently launched a new
product. The company asks Sam to send information of the new product to all its existing customers.
What will Sam do to accomplish the task.? P
A. Use a template.
B. Use a Quick Style.
C. Use building blocks.
D. Use Mail Merge.
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-601 exam prep 77-601 certification training
NO.7 You review a document and you want to add some suggestions to a part of the document. What will
you do to accomplish the task?
A. Insert a comment.
B. Insert a caption.
C. Enable Track Changes.
D. Insert a footer.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-601 questions 77-601 exam
NO.8 John makes a picture and he wants the picture to be inserted at certain places in the document.
What will he do to accomplish the task?
A. Copy and paste the picture at desired places.
B. Save the picture in a file and insert it where necessary.
C. Save the picture as building block and insert it where necessary.
D. Save picture as SmartArt and use it where necessary.
Answer: C
Microsoft 77-601 77-601 exam prep 77-601
NO.9 You are working in an office and you are assigned with the task of typing some document. At certain
places in the document, the logo and the address of the company is to be used. What will you do to ease
the task of applying the logo and the address at various places?
A. Create a building block and apply where necessary.
B. Create a theme.
C. Create a template.
D. Copy and paste the logo and the address.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-601 braindump 77-601 77-601 77-601 test answers 77-601
NO.10 Sam works in an office and he is preparing an important document. The document has to be sent to the
head office. What will Sam do to ensure the integrity of the document?
A. Use Document Inspector.
B. Encrypt the document.
C. Add a digital signature.
D. Mark the document as final.
Answer: C
Microsoft 77-601 certification training 77-601 certification training 77-601 certification 77-601 demo 77-601 original questions
NO.11 You are typing a document and you want that the date of creation of the document should appear on the
top of each page. What will you do to accomplish the task?
A. Type the date on top of each page.
B. Create a template.
C. Create a footer.
D. Create a header.
Answer: D
Microsoft original questions 77-601 exam prep 77-601 pdf 77-601 77-601
NO.12 Sam works in an office and he is assigned with the task of typing a document. He wants to change the
line spacing of the document to Double. What should he do to accomplish the task?
A. Use Indentation.
B. Use Template.
C. Use Line Spacing option.
D. Press Enter key twice between the lines.
Answer: C
Microsoft dumps 77-601 exam simulations 77-601 answers real questions
NO.13 John works in an office and he assigned with the task of typing a document. He wants to include some
images in the document. What he should do so that the text automatically adjusts around the image?
A. Use word wrap.
B. Use SmartArt.
C. Use text wrapping.
D. Use text alignment.
Answer: C
Microsoft original questions 77-601 77-601 practice test 77-601 77-601
NO.14 John works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He inserts a picture
in the document. He wants to apply reflection to the picture, as shown in the figure. Which of the following
will he choose to accomplish the task?
A. The Picture Effects
B. The Reset Picture
C. The Picture Shape
D. The Change Picture
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-601 original questions 77-601 77-601 exam dumps
NO.15 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of creating a document. The document has to
be shared with all the employees. You want to restrict the edit, copy, and print permission of all the shared
users. What will you do to accomplish the task?
A. Encrypt the document.
B. Restrict the permission for the document.
C. Mark the document as final.
D. Inspect the document.
Answer: B
Microsoft 77-601 exam dumps 77-601 exam 77-601
NO.16 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc.You use Microsoft Word 2007 for creatingdocuments.
You have created a document aboutthe financial position of the company. You need toset a password for
opening and modifying the document. Which of the following actions will youperform to accomplish the
task?Each correct Answer represents a part ofthe solution. Choose allthat apply.
A. In the Web Options dialog box, in the"Password toopen" or"Password to modify" box, type apassword.
B. Click the Tools button, and select SaveOptions.
C. In the General Options dialog box, in the "Passwordto open" or"Password to modify" box, type a
password.
D. Click the Tools button, and select General Options.
E. Click the Tools button, and select Web Options.
F. In the Save Options dialog box, in the "Password to open" or "Password to modify" box, type
apassword.
G. Open the Save As dialog box.
Answer: GDC
Microsoft 77-601 practice test 77-601 certification training 77-601 77-601
NO.17 Arrange the steps in the correct order to save the newcreated mathematical equation.
Answer:
NO.18 Arrange the steps to modify document property in the correct order.
Answer:
NO.19 John works in an office and he is assigned with thetask of preparing a document. He inserts a
shapeinthedocument. He wantsto change the style oftheshapetoHorizontal Gradient-Accent 6, asshown
in the figure. Which of the following groups will he chooseto accomplish the task?
A. Size
B. 3-D Effects
C. Shape Styles
D. Arrange
Answer: C
Microsoft pdf 77-601 77-601
NO.20 Steve works as an Office Assistant for BlueTech Inc. He is assigned with the task of reviewing a
lengthy document. He wants to have an overview of the document, so he decided to navigate the
document through its structural view. Which of the following actions will he take to accomplish the task?
A. Open the document map.
B. Open the thumbnail pane.
C. Navigate by pressing arrow keys.
D. Navigate using the scrollbars.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-601 77-601 pdf 77-601 certification 77-601 77-601 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-350 exam material and high-quality MSC-321 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-500 VCE testing engine and 00M-622 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP5-DCV dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/77-601_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论