2013年12月4日星期三

Microsoft MB3-860 pdf dumps

Microsoft's MB3-860 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Microsoft MB3-860 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

About the MB3-860 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. MB3-860 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

If you are still troubled for the Microsoft MB3-860 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Microsoft MB3-860 Exam MB3-860 study guide, MB3-860 exam, MB3-860 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Microsoft's MB3-860 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Microsoft MB3-860 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Microsoft MB3-860 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam successfully.

Exam Code: MB3-860
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Project Series)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

MB3-860 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html

NO.1 What functionality does the Personal Data Keeper include? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Remote reporting of time and expenses
B. Web-based reporting of project information
C. Management of change orders and project budgets
D. Processing of approved transactions to update Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer: A,D

Microsoft certification training   MB3-860 test questions   MB3-860

NO.2 In order, what does the project accounting hierarchy include?
A. Contracts, Customers, Projects, Cost Categories
B. Contracts, Projects, Customers, Cost Categories
C. Customers, Contracts, Projects, Cost Categories
D. Customers, Projects, Contracts, Cost Categories
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 practice test   MB3-860   MB3-860 answers real questions

NO.3 When you define your Project Accounting hierarchy: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. a contract can be assigned to multiple customers in Contract Maintenance.
B. a project can be assigned to multiple contracts in Project Maintenance.
C. multiple cost categories can be assigned to a project in Budget Maintenance.
D. multiple projects can be assigned to a contract in Contract Maintenance.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft test   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860

NO.4 The Effort Expended accounting method recognizes revenue:
A. when you post a cost transaction.
B. on a percentage complete basis calculated on project costs.
C. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of units.
D. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of labor hours only.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860 test

NO.5 What accounting method can recognize revenue using the Unbilled Accounts Receivable account when
posting cost transactions?
A. Cost to Cost
B. Effort Expended
C. When Billed
D. When Performed
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860 test answers

NO.6 Your contract includes allowable costs and a fee for your services. You want to recognize revenue on
a percentage of completion basis calculated on the number of hours worked. What project type and
accounting method should you use?
A. Cost Plus with Effort Expended- Labor Only
B. Fixed Price with Effort Expended
C. Time and Materials with Effort Expended- Labor Only
D. Time and Materials with When Performed
Answer: A

Microsoft practice test   MB3-860 exam dumps   MB3-860 certification training   MB3-860   MB3-860 exam prep

NO.7 At what level is budgeted revenue defined.?
A. Contract
B. Cost Category
C. Customer
D. Project
Answer: B

Microsoft exam prep   MB3-860 certification training   MB3-860 practice test   MB3-860   MB3-860 test questions

NO.8 Employees need to submit their own project-related timesheets and expense reports to managers for
approval in project series. Which of the following should you use? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Payroll
B. Personal Data Keeper
C. Project Accounting
D. Time and Expense in Business Portal
Answer: B,D

Microsoft study guide   MB3-860 answers real questions   MB3-860 exam   MB3-860 pdf   MB3-860   MB3-860

NO.9 Project Accounting uses customers set up in:
A. Personal Data Keeper.
B. Project Accounting.
C. Receivables Management.
D. Sales Order Processing.
Answer: C

Microsoft certification   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 certification training

NO.10 Which of the following Project Accounting windows update Inventory in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Equipment Log Entry
B. Inventory Transfer Entry
C. Receivings Transaction Entry
D. Returns from Project Entry
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 questions   MB3-860 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-701 exam material and high-quality 000-585 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAP5-DCD VCE testing engine and HP2-Z27 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论