2013年12月2日星期一

A00-250 best SASInstitute certification exam questions and answers free download

There are many ways to help you pass SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of SASInstitute certification A00-250 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam to meet your need.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real SASInstitute A00-250 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing SASInstitute A00-250 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Exam Code: A00-250
Exam Name: SASInstitute (SAS Platform Administration for SAS9)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to SASInstitute A00-250 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam, we will full refund to you.

SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam.

A00-250 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A00-250_exam.html

NO.1 Given the following applications:
-
SAS Add-in for Microsoft Office
-
SAS Enterprise Guide By default,
How do these applications assign libraries?
A. by using the SAS/ACCESS interface
B. by using the metadata LIBNAME engine
C. by using the BASE SAS engine
D. by using the server autoexec file
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-250   A00-250   A00-250

NO.2 Which statement is a disadvantage of pre-assigned libraries?
A. The server does not become available to the user until all pre-assigned libraries have been assigned.
B. Pre-assigned libraries must be identical across all SAS client applications.
C. Pre-assigned libraries must be assigned using the autoexec file.
D. The administrator cannot control which engine is used to access data in a pre-assigned library.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-250 exam simulations   A00-250 certification training   A00-250   A00-250 demo

NO.3 A platform administrator needs to delete metadata for table definitions with the following characteristics:
-
the table definitions exist in the metadata repository
-
the table definitions do not have a corresponding table in the physical library
After performing impact analysis, what action should the platform administrator take?
A. delete repository
B. delete physical library
C. delete the table's metadata folder
D. update table metadata
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-250 exam prep   A00-250   A00-250 study guide

NO.4 Select the method for updating table metadata that provides for the most control over updating features
and can be run in batch.
A. Update Metadata option in Data Library Manager in SAS Management Console.
B. Update Library Metadata task in SAS Enterprise Guide.
C. Update Metadata option in SAS Data Integration Studio.
D. METALIB procedure using SAS code.
Answer: D

SASInstitute test   A00-250 exam   A00-250 demo

NO.5 The METALIB procedure enables you to update table metadata. Which method does NOT provide
access to the METALIB procedure?
A. SAS Management Console's update metadata feature
B. SAS Enterprise Guide Explorer's library management feature
C. SAS Data Integration Studio's update table metadata feature
D. custom code using PROC METALIB.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-250 exam   A00-250

NO.6 A host is using an LDAP provider as a back-end authentication mechanism. For this setup, how does
the SAS server view the authentication?
A. integrated authentication
B. back-end authentication
C. internal authentication
D. host authentication
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-250 certification   A00-250 study guide   A00-250   A00-250   A00-250

NO.7 Which statement is FALSE? Updating table metadata enables you to:
A. add table metadata for tables that exist in the physical library but have no metadata in the repository.
B. update table definitions to match corresponding physical tables.
C. update table security settings at the metadata and operating system level.
D. delete metadata for table definitions that exist in the metadata repository but do not have a
corresponding table in the physical library.
Answer: C

SASInstitute answers real questions   A00-250 certification training   A00-250   A00-250

NO.8 Which statement is an advantage of pre-assigned libraries?
A. Libraries are available in stored processes with no additional steps.
B. Metadata security is always applied to pre-assigned libraries.
C. User-written formats are only available to pre-assigned libraries.
D. Maintenance is reduced for the platform administrator.
Answer: A

SASInstitute practice test   A00-250   A00-250   A00-250

NO.9 A client wants to have their system set up so that stored processes can access libraries without having
to manage library assignments in the stored process code. How should the libraries be assigned?
A. by default
B. by client application
C. by pre-assignment
D. by user access
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-250 certification   A00-250 exam dumps

NO.10 A customer's environment has a standard workspace server instantiated by the object spawner. What
authentication is required to support this configuration?
A. back-end authentication
B. integrated authentication
C. host authentication
D. internal authentication
Answer: C

SASInstitute study guide   A00-250 practice test   A00-250

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-620 exam material and high-quality HP3-C29 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CFSA VCE testing engine and 3103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-464 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A00-250_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论