2013年12月2日星期一

RES Software certification ES0-002 exam training programs

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's RES Software ES0-002 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to RES Software ES0-002 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass RES Software certification ES0-002 exam, we will full refund to you.

Since RES Software ES0-002 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

Exam Code: ES0-002
Exam Name: RES Software (RES Wisdom Series 4 Essentials Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

ES0-002 exam is a RES Software certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some RES Software certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in ES0-002 certification exam, but ES0-002 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

ES0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-002_exam.html

NO.1 Which nodes are available in the Management Console after installing it?
A. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Components
B. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Connection
C. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Global Settings
D. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Licensing
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-002   ES0-002   ES0-002   ES0-002 exam dumps

NO.2 IBM DB2
A. 1 only
B. 1 and 2 only
C. 1, 2 and 3 only
D. 1, 2, 3 and 4
Answer: D

RES Software study guide   ES0-002   ES0-002 practice test   ES0-002   ES0-002 test answers
3. Bandwidth Management settings control the amount of data that is downloaded
A. per second by an agent from a dispatcher.
B. per second by a dispatcher from a datastore.
C. per minute by an agent from a dispatcher.
D. per minute by a dispatcher from a datastore.
Answer: A

RES Software   ES0-002 practice test   ES0-002 questions   ES0-002
4. When using an MSSQL datastore, MDAC 2.6 or higher is required by the
1. agent.
2. console.
3. dispatcher.
4. datastore.
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 3 and 4 only
D. 1 and 4 only
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-002 study guide   ES0-002   ES0-002 exam simulations

NO.3 When using an MSSQL Server to hold a RES Wisdom datastore, which prerequisites must be met?
1. SQL server authentication must be set to Windows only.
2. SQL server authentication must be set to mixed mode.
3. A database and database user must be created.
4. An existing System Administrator Login must be available.
A. 1 and 4 only
B. 2 and 4 only
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 2, 3 and 4 only
Answer: B

RES Software original questions   ES0-002   ES0-002 demo

NO.4 dispatcher(s).

NO.5 management console.
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 1, 2 and 3
Answer: B

RES Software pdf   ES0-002 demo   ES0-002   ES0-002   ES0-002 exam simulations
2. Which database types are supported by RES Wisdom?
1. MSSQL
2. MySQL
3. Oracle

NO.6 How would an administrator make sure that all active dispatchers are available to an agent?
1. Use autodetect and only use discovered dispatchers
2. Use autodetect and retrieve complete dispatcher address list
3. Use dispatcher address list and only use discovered dispatchers
4. Use dispatcher address list and retrieve complete dispatcher address list after discovery
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 2 and 4 only
D. 3 and 4 only
Answer: C

RES Software certification   ES0-002   ES0-002   ES0-002   ES0-002

NO.7 With what setting is an administrator able to control when to download a resource to a dispatcher?
A. Dispatcher discovery
B. Dispatcher cache timing
C. Dispatcher cache duration
D. Dispatcher cache availability
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-002   ES0-002 certification   ES0-002 questions   ES0-002 questions

NO.8 A RES Wisdom login belongs to the following Security Roles:
Role 1:
Job Scheduling = Read
Current Activity = Deny
Job Results = Read
Role 2:
Job Scheduling = Deny
Current Activity = Read
Job Results = Modify
What is the resulting security for this login?
A. Job Scheduling = Read, Current Activity = Deny, Job Results = Read
B. Job Scheduling = Deny, Current Activity = Read, Job Results = Modify
C. Job Scheduling = Read, Current Activity = Read, Job Results = Modify
D. Job Scheduling = Deny, Current Activity = Deny, Job Results = Read
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-002   ES0-002   ES0-002   ES0-002

NO.9 While installing RES Wisdom
A. a default Security Role will be created.
B. a default RES Wisdom Login Account will be created.
C. the user will be prompted to create a Security Role.
D. the user will be prompted to create a RES Wisdom Login Account.
Answer: A

RES Software exam simulations   ES0-002   ES0-002

NO.10 RES Wisdom agents communicate directly with the
1. datastore.

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B100 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and MB3-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-536 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论