Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the CheckPoint 156-510 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.
Exam Code: 156-510
Exam Name: CheckPoint (VPN-1/FireWall-1 Management III)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 165 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. CheckPoint 156-510 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
As we all know, ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
156-510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-510_exam.html
NO.1 What is true about detecting "blocked connection port scanning"?
A. It requires less memory than general port scanning
B. It is less secure than general port scanning
C. It is more secure than general port scanning
D. It requires more memory than general port scanning
Answer: A, B
CheckPoint 156-510 answers real questions 156-510 156-510 exam simulations 156-510 exam simulations
NO.2 When using IP pools for MEP VPN access, where would you specify the pool to be used for
a particular gateway?
A. The NAT screen of the gateway's properties configuration
B. The ADVANCED screen of the gateway's properties configuration
C. The VPN screen of the gateway's properties screen
D. The TOPOLOGY screen of the gateway's properties configuration
Answer: A
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-510 156-510 test 156-510 test answers
NO.3 What does LDAP stand for?
A. Link level Direct Access Process
B. Layered Directory Administration Protocol
C. Layer Dependent Administration process
D. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-510 braindump 156-510 test
NO.4 Which are two network related conditions required by high availability in SEP VPN's?
A. The gateways must be synchronized
B. Traffic must be redirected correctly to the backup gateway when the primary gateway fails
C. The gateways must use identical MAC addresses
D. NTP (network time protocol) must be configured between both gateways
Answer: A, B
CheckPoint 156-510 test questions 156-510
NO.5 By default a Windows NT platform enables both TCP/IP and IPX. What does FW-1 do
with any IPX traffic?
A. Logs it, then drops it
B. Allows it through without being inspected
C. Drops all traffic regardless
D. Inspects the traffic and decide whether to allow it through
Answer: B
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-510 test 156-510 test questions 156-510 156-510 original questions
NO.6 How often will SecuRemote check for the availability of a VPN gateway by default?
A. 60 secs
B. 120 secs
C. 30 secs
D. 90 secs
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-510 exam simulations 156-510 certification 156-510
NO.7 Addresses allocated from an IP pool remain allocated for a configurable period, even after
all connections to that address are closed. What is the default time before the address is
returned to the pool?
A. 120 mins
B. 180mins
C. 30 mins
D. 60 mins
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-510 test questions 156-510 answers real questions
NO.8 How much memory is reserved for the VPN-1/FW-1 kernel on a Nokia platform?
A. 5 MB
B. 15 MB
C. 3 MB
D. 10 MB
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510 exam prep 156-510 answers real questions
NO.9 You can tell if CPMAD is enabled because you see the message
"FireWall-1: Starting cpmad (Malicious Activity Detection)"
whenyou perform a fwstart. True of false?
A. False
B. True
Answer: A
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-510 original questions 156-510 certification 156-510
NO.10 CPMAD will try to connect to the LEA server a number of times before giving up. What
are the default values for the number of connection attempts and the time interval between
them?
A. 20 times with 30secs between attempts
B. 10 times with 60secs between attempts
C. 5 times with 60secs between attempts
D. 10 times with 10secs between attempts
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-510 exam simulations 156-510 156-510 certification 156-510
NO.11 In a load sharing MEP environment accessed by secuRemote.What is true about gateway
selection?
A. SecuRemote will choose the gateway closest to the server
B. SecuRemote will use the first gateway to respond
C. SecuRemote will chose the gateway randomly
D. SecuRemote will prefer its primary gateway if both respond
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510
NO.12 When making changes to users in an LDAP server using the policy editor
usermanager, when will the changes take effect?
A. After the user database is downloaded
B. When you log out of policy editor
C. After a policy download
D. When cache times out
Answer: A, C, D
CheckPoint 156-510 braindump 156-510 questions 156-510 exam prep 156-510
NO.13 Which two types of overlapping encryption domains are supported by FW-1?
A. Partial overlap
B. Full overlap
C. Proper subset
D. Partial subset
Answer: B, C
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510
NO.14 When installing FW-1 on a Windows NT platform, what state should IP forwarding be in
for correct FW-1 operation?
A. Enabled
B. Disabled
Answer: A
CheckPoint certification 156-510 156-510 study guide 156-510
NO.15 Which of the following should be disabled in a Windows NT platform when installing
FW-1?
A. WINS
B. RPC
C. NetBIOS
D. All of them
E. DHCP relay
Answer: D
CheckPoint pdf 156-510 156-510 156-510 exam simulations 156-510 certification
NO.16 In a resilient MEP topology, what mechanism can be used by SecuRemote to determine
that the primary gateway is still available?
A. TCP Ping
B. TCP keepalives
C. RDP status queries
D. UDP ping
Answer: C
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-510 original questions 156-510 156-510 practice test 156-510
NO.17 What is the maximum limit to the number of secondary management modules allowed?
A. No limit
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
E. 8
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510 exam simulations 156-510
NO.18 What is a land attack?
A. It causes incomplete TCP connections
B. It involves gaining access by imitating an authorized IP address
C. It involves scanning for ports on an IP address that will allow access
D. It causes a server to send packets to itself
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-510 156-510 original questions
NO.19 If CPMAD terminates, how can you restart it?
A. By using the GUI log client
B. It automatically starts itself
C. By using fw cpmadstart
D. By using fwstop/fwstart
Answer: D
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-510 156-510 156-510 156-510 braindump
NO.20 What is true when using SEP high availability encryption topologies?
A. Gateways must use the same FW-1 build level
B. All of these
C. You must use a distributed installation of VPN-1/FW-1
D. Gateways must use the same platform and OS
E. Gateways must run identical policies
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-510 questions 156-510 braindump 156-510 test 156-510
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-510_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论