ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the CheckPoint 156-915.65 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the CheckPoint certification 156-915.65 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the CheckPoint 156-915.65 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 156-915.65 study materials including the official CheckPoint 156-915.65 certification training courses, CheckPoint 156-915.65 self-paced training guide, 156-915.65 exam ITCertKing and practice, 156-915.65 online exam 156-915.65 study guide. 156-915.65 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
Exam Code: 156-915.65
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Accelerated CCSE NGX R65 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 204 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
CheckPoint certification 156-915.65 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing CheckPoint certification 156-915.65 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about CheckPoint certification 156-915.65 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest CheckPoint certification 156-915.65 exam training materials and they can help you pass the CheckPoint certification 156-915.65 exam successfully.
Having a CheckPoint 156-915.65 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the CheckPoint certification 156-915.65 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the CheckPoint certification 156-915.65 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-915.65 exam successfully.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find CheckPoint 156-915.65 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-915.65 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-915.65 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
156-915.65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-915.65_exam.html
NO.1 Where do you enable popup alerts for SmartDefense settings that have detected suspicious activity?
A.In SmartView Monitor, select Tools > Alerts
B.In SmartView Tracker, select Tools > Custom Commands
C.In SmartDashboard, edit the Gateway object, select SmartDefense > Alerts
D.In SmartDashboard, select Global Properties > Log and Alert > Alert Commands
Answer:A
CheckPoint 156-915.65 certification 156-915.65 practice test
NO.2 Match the remote-access VPN Connection mode features with their descriptions:
A.A 3, B 4, C 2, D 1
B.A 2, B 3, C 4, D 1
C.A 2, B 4, C 3, D 1
D.A 1, B 3, C 4, D 2
Answer:B
CheckPoint exam 156-915.65 exam 156-915.65 practice test 156-915.65
NO.3 Which operating system is not supported by SecureClient?
A.MacOS X
B.Windows XP SP2
C.Windows 2003 Professional
D.IPSO 3.9
Answer:D
CheckPoint 156-915.65 156-915.65 dumps 156-915.65 exam simulations
NO.4 Which Check Point product is used to create and save changes to a Log Consolidation Policy?
A.Eventia Reporter Client
B.SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
C.SmartCenter Server
D.Eventia Reporter Server
Answer:B
CheckPoint 156-915.65 questions 156-915.65
NO.5 When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into VPN-1 NGX R65?
A.User Name, Password, SmartCenter Server IP
B.User Name, SmartCenter Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
C.Password, SmartCenter Server IP, LDAP Server
D.Password, SmartCenter Server IP
Answer:B
CheckPoint questions 156-915.65 156-915.65 exam simulations 156-915.65 156-915.65 exam simulations
NO.6 How do you block some seldom-used FTP commands, such as CWD, and FIND from passing through
the Gateway?
A.Use FTP Security Server settings in SmartDefense.
B.Add the restricted commands to the aftpd.conf file in the SmartCenter Server.
C.Configure the restricted FTP commands in the Security Servers screen of the Global properties.
D.Enable FTP Bounce checking in SmartDefense.
Answer:A
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-915.65 156-915.65 156-915.65 156-915.65
NO.7 Match each of the following commands to their correct function. Each command only has one function
listed.
A.C1>F6; C2>F4; C3>F2; C4>F5
B.C1>F4; C2>F6; C3>F3; C4>F2
C.C1>F2; C2>F4; C3>F1; C4>F5
D.C1>F2; C2>F1; C3>F6; C4>F4
Answer:A
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-915.65 certification training 156-915.65 exam 156-915.65 demo
NO.8 Your online bookstore has customers connecting to a variety of Web servers to place or change orders,
and check order status. You ran penetration tests through the Security Gateway, to determine if the Web
servers were protected from a recent series of cross-site scripting attacks. The penetration testing
indicated the Web servers were still vulnerable. You have checked every box in the Web Intelligence tab,
and installed the Security Policy. What else might you do to reduce the vulnerability?
A.Configure the Security Gateway protecting the Web servers as a Web server.
B.Check the "Products > Web Server" box on the host node objects representing your Web servers.
C.Configure resource objects as Web servers, and use them in the rules allowing HTTP traffic to the Web
servers.
D.The penetration software you are using is malfunctioning and is reporting a false-positive.
Answer:C
CheckPoint pdf 156-915.65 156-915.65 156-915.65 practice test
NO.9 You are reviewing the Security Administrator activity for a bank and comparing it to the change log.
How do you view Security Administrator activity?
A.SmartView Tracker in Active Mode
B.SmartView Tracker in Audit Mode
C.SmartView Tracker cannot display Security Administrator activity; instead, view the system logs on the
SmartCenter Server's Operating System.
D.SmartView Tracker in Log Mode
Answer:B
CheckPoint 156-915.65 dumps 156-915.65 pdf 156-915.65 156-915.65
NO.10 When configuring numbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs) in a clustered environment, what issues
need to be considered? (1) Each member must have a unique source IP address (2) Every interface on
each member requires a unique IP address (3) All VTIs going to the same remote peer must have the
same name. (4) Custer IP addresses are required.
A.2 & 3
B.1, 3, & 4
C.1, 2, 3 & 4
D.1, 2, and 4
Answer:C
CheckPoint 156-915.65 156-915.65 156-915.65 156-915.65
NO.11 In ClusterXL, which of the following are defined by default as critical devices?
A.Security Policy status
B.fw.d
C.protect.exe
D.PROT_SRV.EXE
Answer:A
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-915.65 156-915.65 156-915.65
NO.12 Which of the following would NOT be a reason for beginning with a fresh installation of VPN-1 NGX R65,
instead of upgrading a previous version to VPN-1 NGX R65?
A.You see a more logical way to organize your rules and objects.
B.You want to keep your Check Point configuration.
C.Your Security Policy includes rules and objects whose purpose you do not know.
D.Objects and rules' naming conventions have changed over time.
Answer:B
CheckPoint demo 156-915.65 braindump 156-915.65 exam simulations 156-915.65 exam prep 156-915.65
NO.13 Users are not prompted for authentication when they access their Web servers, even though you have
created an HTTP rule via User Authentication. Why?
A.Users must use the SecuRemote Client, to use the User Authentication Rule.
B.You have forgotten to place the User Authentication Rule before the Stealth Rule.
C.You checked the "cache password on desktop" option in Global Properties.
D.Another rule that accepts HTTP without authentication exists in the Rule Base.
Answer:B
CheckPoint dumps 156-915.65 test 156-915.65 certification training
NO.14 A security audit has determined that your unpatched web application server is revealing the fact that it
accesses a SQL server. You believe that you have enabled the proper SmartDefense setting but would
like to verify this fact using SmartView Tracker. Which of the following entries confirms the proper blocking
of this leaked information to an attacker?
A."Fingerprint Scrambling: Changed [SQL] to [Perl]"
B."HTTP response spoofing: remove signature [SQL Server]"
C."Concealed HTTP response [SQL Server]. (Error Code WSE0160003)"
D."ASCII Only Response Header detected: SQL"
Answer:C
CheckPoint 156-915.65 exam simulations 156-915.65 156-915.65 exam simulations 156-915.65 questions
NO.15 When configuring VPN High Availability (HA) with MEP, which of the following is correct?
A.The decision on which MEP Security Gateway to use is made on the remote gateway's side (non-MEP
side).
B.MEP Gateways must be managed by the same SmartCenter Server.
C.MEP VPN Gateways cannot be geographically separated machines.
D.If one Gateway fails, the synchronized connection fails over to another Gateway and the connection
continues.
Answer:A
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-915.65 exam 156-915.65 156-915.65 questions 156-915.65
NO.16 When a user selects to allow Hotspot, SecureClient modifies the Desktop Security Policy and/or Hub
Mode routing to enable Hotspot registration. Which of the following is NOT true concerning this
modification?
A.The modification is restricted by time.
B.The number of IP addresses accessed is not restricted.
C.IP addresses accessed during registration are recorded.
D.Ports accessed during registration are recorded.
Answer:B
CheckPoint certification training 156-915.65 156-915.65 exam simulations 156-915.65 original questions
NO.17 When upgrading to NGX R65, which Check Point products do not require a license upgrade to be
current?
A.None, all versions require a license upgrade
B.VPN-1 NGX (R64) and later
C.VPN-1 NGX (R60) and later
D.VPN-1 NG with Application Intelligence (R54) and later
Answer:C
CheckPoint 156-915.65 156-915.65 certification training
NO.18 Which command line interface utility allows the administrator to verify the name and timestamp of the
Security Policy currently installed on a firewall module?
A.fw ver
B.fw stat
C.fw ctl pstat
D.cpstat fwd
Answer:B
CheckPoint exam prep 156-915.65 156-915.65 demo 156-915.65 156-915.65
NO.19 How do you recover communications between your SmartCenter Server and Security Gateway if you
"lock" yourself out via a rule or policy mis-configuration?
A.cpstop
B.fw unload policy
C.fw delete all.all
D.fw unloadlocal
Answer:D
CheckPoint braindump 156-915.65 exam dumps 156-915.65 exam simulations
NO.20 Where is it necessary to configure historical records in SmartView Monitor to generate Express reports
in Eventia Reporter?
A.In SmartDashboard, the SmartView Monitor page in the VPN-1 Security Gateway object
B.In Eventia Reporter, under Express > Network Activity
C.In Eventia Reporter, under Standard > Custom
D.In SmartView Monitor, under Global Properties > Log and Masters
Answer:A
CheckPoint test questions 156-915.65 exam simulations 156-915.65 156-915.65 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and LOT-441 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-915.65_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论