2013年12月5日星期四

Free download CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing provide training tools included CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam with high score.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Exam Code: 156-815.70
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 156-815.70 exam has become a milestone in the CheckPoint exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the CheckPoint 156-815.70 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the CheckPoint 156-815.70 certification exam, they focus on the study of CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

156-815.70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.70_exam.html

NO.1 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 test answers

NO.2 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D

CheckPoint exam   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.3 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70 dumps   156-815.70 original questions   156-815.70

NO.4 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B

CheckPoint certification   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.5 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 questions

NO.6 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A

CheckPoint dumps   156-815.70 answers real questions   156-815.70 test   156-815.70

NO.7 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.70 exam simulations   156-815.70 pdf   156-815.70

NO.8 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815.70 certification training   156-815.70 original questions   156-815.70 test

NO.9 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R70/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 original questions   156-815.70   156-815.70 exam dumps

NO.10 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70 test questions   156-815.70   156-815.70 demo   156-815.70 certification training   156-815.70 test

NO.11 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D

CheckPoint test   156-815.70 exam dumps   156-815.70   156-815.70 dumps

NO.12 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70 exam dumps   156-815.70 certification training

NO.13 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R70/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70 questions   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 exam dumps

NO.14 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A

CheckPoint dumps   156-815.70   156-815.70 test answers   156-815.70

NO.15 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D

CheckPoint dumps   156-815.70   156-815.70 test questions   156-815.70 test   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.16 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R70 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.70 test questions   156-815.70 practice test   156-815.70   156-815.70 certification

NO.17 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 exam simulations

NO.18 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A

CheckPoint exam   156-815.70   156-815.70 certification

NO.19 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70 test questions   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.20 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-657 exam material and high-quality JN0-690 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-013 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-200 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论