Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of HP HP3-C30 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of HP HP3-C30 exam training materials. The HP HP3-C30 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
If you are still struggling to get the HP HP3-C30 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's HP HP3-C30 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's HP HP3-C30 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading HP training techniques to help you pass HP certification HP3-C30 exam.
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you HP certification HP3-C30 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal HP certification HP3-C30 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: HP3-C30
Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet Fundamentals - Refresh)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 79 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12
If you want to choose passing HP certification HP3-C30 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP3-C30 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP3-C30 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
ITCertKing HP HP3-C30 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing HP HP3-C30 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about HP certification HP3-C30 exam as an attempt.
HP3-C30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP3-C30_exam.html
NO.1 What is one purpose of the DC Controller?
A. routes electrical signals in the printer
B. supplies power directly to the charge roller
C. rasterizes the incoming print job
D. provides power to the control panel
NO.2 What are examples of print drivers? (Select two.)
A. PCL 5e
B. PCL 6c
C. Agency FB
D. PostScript
Answer: A,D
HP HP3-C30 exam HP3-C30 HP3-C30 test HP3-C30
NO.3 Which paper path component prevents multiple sheets of paper from being fed into the printer?
A. separation pad
B. feed guide assembly
C. switchback assembly
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP test answers HP3-C30 HP3-C30 study guide HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30 dumps
NO.4 What is a function of the beam detect mirror?
A. senses the functionality of the laser diode
B. reflects the laser beam to the drum
C. scans the beam from left to right
D. checks the intensity of the laser beam
Answer: A
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30 test questions HP3-C30
NO.5 Which connectors are associated with HP printers.? (Select two.)
A. Jetlink
B. Foreign Interface Harness (FIH)
C. SCSI 2
D. BNC
Answer: A
HP dumps HP3-C30 HP3-C30 certification HP3-C30 certification training HP3-C30 questions
NO.6 Which roller is utilized specifically during the fusing process?
A. pressure roller
B. pickup roller
C. transfer roller
D. registration roller
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.7 Image Formation in an HP LaserJet printer is a six-step process. What is the first step in the process?
A. drum conditionings
B. formatter receiving and processing print data
C. drum cleaning
D. drum charging
Answer: C
HP HP3-C30 study guide HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.8 Which printer component informs the engine control board that there is paper present?
A. photosensors
B. registration rollers
C. pressure sensors
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP certification HP3-C30 exam prep HP3-C30 dumps HP3-C30 exam simulations HP3-C30 dumps
NO.9 What are the benefits of using a Universal Serial Bus (USB) port? (Select three.)
A. A USB port can attach up to 127 devices simultaneously.
B. When a device is attached, the controller automatically makes necessary bandwidth resources and
drivers available without user intervention.
C. USB cables can connect to serial ports, parallel ports, and USB ports.
D. USB cables have a maximum allowed length of 100 feet, as opposed to a 50-foot maximum length for
serial cables.
E. Any USB device can connect to any USB port, replacing the need for the wide variety of serial and
parallel port connections.
Answer: A,B,E
HP original questions HP3-C30 exam dumps HP3-C30 HP3-C30 questions
NO.10 Single-drum color LaserJet printers use an intermediate transfer belt (ITB). In what order should you
place color images on the ITB?
A. yellow, magenta, cyan, black
B. cyan, magenta, yellow, black
C. black, magenta, yellow, cyan
D. red, green, blue
Answer: D
HP practice test HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.11 Which color gamut is used in the color printing process?
A. SWOP
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Intensity
Answer: C
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.12 Image processing is performed by which electronic component in the electrographic printer?
A. Formatter PCA
B. Engine Controller
C. HVPS
D. LVPS
Answer: A
HP exam HP3-C30 HP3-C30 practice test
NO.13 What is the first step in the color printing process?
A. The laser discharges certain areas on the OP
B. The OPC surface is charged.
C. The tone is developed into the OP
D. The formatter splits the print data into four color planes.
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP3-C30 test answers HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30 dumps
NO.14 What are the functionalities of an HP printer driver? (Select two.)
A. translates application language into printer language so the printer understands commands sent to it
B. installs directly onto a multi-function printing device through the printer control panel
C. updates firmware automatically to printing devices that it is connected to
D. makes printer options and accessories available in the operating system and in applications
Answer: A,D
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30 original questions
NO.15 Which color gamut will result in white when all primary colors are combined?
A. CMYK
B. SWOP
C. Intensity
D. RGB
Answer: D
HP certification training HP3-C30 dumps HP3-C30 dumps HP3-C30 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B102 exam material and high-quality NS0-145 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-237 VCE testing engine and HP2-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP3-C30_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论