ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass HP certification HP0-M52 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the HP HP0-M52 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's HP HP0-M52 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's HP HP0-M52 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, HP certification HP0-M52 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
Exam Code: HP0-M52
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Operations Manager on UNIX and Linux 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12
Choosing to participate in HP certification HP0-M52 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a HP HP0-M52 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing HP certification HP0-M52 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for HP certification HP0-M52 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M52 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
HP0-M52 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M52_exam.html
NO.1 What is one benefit of Service Navigator?
A. It can be used as a trouble ticket system.
B. It can specify more than one threshold for the same severity.
C. It is a plug-in for the JAVA GUI.
D. It performs a get impacted services analysis.
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP0-M52 HP0-M52 certification
NO.2 A "State-Based" browser operates on two guiding principles. What are they? (Select two.)
A. Multiple messages related to the same object are present in the browser to identify its actual state.
B. New messages that have more current information about an object do not acknowledge the old
messages.
C. At any point in time, there is one or are many messages for each object.
D. New messages that have more current information about an object should acknowledge the old
messages.
E. At any point in time, there is one, and only one, message for each object.
Answer: B,E
HP test answers HP0-M52 questions HP0-M52 test questions HP0-M52 HP0-M52
NO.3 What are the key user elements when adding a user in HPOM? (Select two.)
A. nodes
B. objects
C. tools
D. responsibilities
E. services
Answer: C,D
HP original questions HP0-M52 braindump HP0-M52 certification
NO.4 During policy deployment to a group of managed nodes, a message returned says that deployment was
unsuccessful on one of the nodes. The administrator suspects there may be a corrupted core ID on the
managed node. How can the core ID be checked?
A. by running the ovcert -list command on the management server
B. by running the ovcoreid command on the management server for the managed node
C. by running the ovconfget sec.core.auth MANAGER_ID command on the managed node
D. by running the opcnode -list_id node_list=nodename command on the management server
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-M52 braindump HP0-M52 HP0-M52
NO.5 How is the HPOM Admin UI used? (Select three.)
A. to configure custom script for monitoring applications
B. to add new message groups
C. to add system users via LDAP integration
D. to distribute policies to managed systems
E. to configure SNMP Community Strings for network device monitoring
F. to add new nodes to be monitored
Answer: B,D,F
HP original questions HP0-M52 HP0-M52 HP0-M52 certification HP0-M52 test
NO.6 What are the benefits of HPOM.? (Select three.)
A. reduced time to repair
B. improved software distribution
C. clearer silo separation
D. improved quality of service
E. no agents management overhead
F. investment protection
Answer: A,D,F
HP study guide HP0-M52 practice test HP0-M52 certification HP0-M52 test answers
NO.7 What is the minimum that must be set when defining a new user in HPOM? (Select two.)
A. a unique username
B. tools associated with user
C. associated service attributes
D. responsibilities
E. password
Answer: A,E
HP braindump HP0-M52 exam simulations HP0-M52 HP0-M52 answers real questions HP0-M52
NO.8 By default, what is performed during the initial installation process? (Select three.)
A. starting of OMU/OML processes
B. policies deployment on managed nodes
C. checking for prerequisites
D. installation and configuration of a local agent on the server
E. automatic installation of operating system patches
F. automatic creation of a database instance on the remote server
Answer: A,C,D
HP HP0-M52 HP0-M52 test answers HP0-M52
NO.9 In a pattern matching expression, what is the function of the <*> syntax?
A. to match any string of zero or more arbitrary characters
B. to match a sequence of one or more separator characters
C. to match any string that contains no separator characters
D. to match a sequence of one or more digits
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP0-M52 HP0-M52 test HP0-M52 exam dumps HP0-M52
NO.10 The lead HPOM administrator needs to stop the Admin UI application. Which shell commands can be
run to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. adminui stop
B. ovc -kill
C. AdminUI -stop
D. ovc -stop adminui
E. adminui -kill
Answer: A,D
HP HP0-M52 practice test HP0-M52 HP0-M52 exam prep HP0-M52 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-492 exam material and high-quality MB6-872 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and 74-325 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M52_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论