Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult SNIA certification S10-100 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. SNIA S10-100 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the SNIA certification S10-100 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the SNIA S10-100 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's SNIA S10-100 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
If you want to participate in the IT industry's important SNIA S10-100 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing SNIA S10-100 exam training database. Through SNIA S10-100 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose SNIA S10-100 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing SNIA S10-100 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing SNIA S10-100 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The SNIA S10-100 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
Now passing SNIA certification S10-100 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass SNIA certification S10-100 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the SNIA certification S10-100 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the SNIA S10-100 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about SNIA certification S10-100 exam online.
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest SNIA certification S10-100 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the SNIA certification S10-100 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest SNIA certification S10-100 exam exam practice questions and answers.
Exam Code: S10-100
Exam Name: SNIA (Snia Storage Network Foundations Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16
SNIA certification S10-100 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, S10-100 is a very important certified exam of SNIA. But S10-100 exam is not so simple.
S10-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/S10-100_exam.html
NO.1 A company's application and database will be rehosted and the underlying SCSI storage subsystem
replaced with an FC array. The new system's O/S, volume manager, application and database are
incompatible, requiring many upgrades. Which action would you recommend?
A. Upgrade existing storage using host level migration
B. Create a snapshot replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
C. Create a split mirror replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
D. Upgrade existing host to current volume manager, application and database levels and then migrate to
new host using NDMP.
Answer: A
SNIA exam simulations S10-100 test S10-100 demo S10-100 answers real questions S10-100
NO.2 What is a shared communication infrastructure device to which nodes on a multi-point bus or loop are
physically connected?
A. hub
B. switch
C. gateway
D. managed switch
Answer: A
SNIA S10-100 S10-100 exam simulations S10-100 pdf
NO.3 A small Internet startup company needs to implement a backup solution in their environment. Cost is
a large concern, and performance is not as critical since their environment mainly sits idle during off hours.
If a backup is not completed successfully, the customer has little concern and is able to run new backups
at any time. Which solution meets the customer's requirements for providing a low-cost solution and
satisfies their current demand?
A. LAN-free backup
B. server-free backup
C. over-the-network backup
D. SAN without LAN-free backup
Answer: C
SNIA dumps S10-100 S10-100 S10-100 test S10-100 exam dumps
NO.4 What are the SCSI addressing components handled by the SCSI protocol?
A. SCSI bus, logical unit
B. SCSI bus, target ID, logical unit
C. SCSI bus, target ID, adaptor number
D. SCSI bus, adaptor number, logical unit
Answer: B
SNIA exam dumps S10-100 practice test S10-100 questions S10-100
NO.5 Which IP Storage protocol requires iSNS for discovery and management?
A. FCIP
B. SATA
C. iFCP
D. iSCSI
Answer: C
SNIA S10-100 S10-100 S10-100 S10-100 S10-100
NO.6 Which characteristic differentiates an IP Storage adapter from a traditional Network Interface Card
(NIC)?
A. link aggregation
B. 2 Gb/s data rate
C. larger frame size
D. TCP/IP segmentation offload
Answer: D
SNIA S10-100 S10-100 dumps S10-100 dumps
NO.7 Which SMI-S related acronym describes an object-oriented description of the entities and relationships
in a business management environment, divided into core and common models?
A. CIM
B. SRM
C. DRM
D. DMTF
Answer: A
SNIA practice test S10-100 dumps S10-100 practice test S10-100 original questions
NO.8 Which virtualization technique requires the addition of an agent to each host for the purpose of
managing storage allocation?
A. host-based LVM
B. in-band appliance
C. out-of-band appliance
D. array-based LUN masking
Answer: C
SNIA S10-100 test S10-100 exam dumps S10-100 certification
NO.9 A customer is implementing a disaster recovery plan to backup data to a remote location 200
kilometers from their production facility. Which proposal should they use?
A. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
B. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
C. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
D. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
Answer: B
SNIA S10-100 exam dumps S10-100 S10-100 exam
NO.10 What are two disadvantages of using a parallel interface? (Choose two.)
A. as the bus length increases, the chance of skew increases
B. as the bus speed increases, the chance of skew increases
C. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus length decreases
D. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus queue depth increases
Answer: AB
SNIA S10-100 exam simulations S10-100 S10-100 certification
NO.11 What is the minimal iSCSI security level needed to protect against man-in-the-middle insertion,
modification or deletion?
A. none
B. encryption (IPsec)
C. Initiator and Target Authentication
D. digest for header and data integrity
Answer: D
SNIA practice test S10-100 study guide S10-100 exam S10-100 exam S10-100
NO.12 What is the maximum potential bandwidth of a Fibre Channel connection in a 2 Gb SAN?
A. 100 MB/s
B. 200 MB/s
C. 300 MB/s
D. 400 MB/s
Answer: D
SNIA S10-100 exam dumps S10-100 test questions
NO.13 Which architecture allows system-to-system communication and user level DMA with as little CPU
interaction as possible, most particularly for clustering?
A. FAIS
B. FC-VI
C. FC-CT
D. FC-SW
Answer: B
SNIA S10-100 S10-100 S10-100 braindump S10-100 practice test
NO.14 What component is a configuration management element of an IP storage solution?
A. HBA
B. VSAN
C. ISL
D. VLAN
Answer: D
SNIA S10-100 pdf S10-100 S10-100 pdf S10-100 demo
NO.15 What type of Fabric switch ports are joined to form an ISL?
A. F_Port to F_Port
B. N_Port to F_Port
C. E_Port to E_Port
D. NL_Port to E_Port
Answer: C
SNIA pdf S10-100 S10-100 test questions S10-100
NO.16 Which two sub-components are required in a specialized NAS operating system? (Choose two.)
A. file system
B. user interface
C. process scheduler
D. communication protocols
Answer: AD
SNIA S10-100 S10-100 S10-100 test questions S10-100
NO.17 Which two RAID types use parity for data protection? (Choose two.)
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 4
C. RAID 1+0
D. RAID 5
Answer: BD
SNIA test answers S10-100 S10-100 certification training S10-100 S10-100
NO.18 Which protocol is used for backups on an ethernet based network?
A. FCIP
B. NDMP
C. iDMP
D. iSNS
Answer: B
SNIA S10-100 S10-100 test questions S10-100 exam
NO.19 Which three standards are the responsibility of the Internet Engineering Task Force? (Choose three.)
A. IEEE
B. SNMP
C. NDMP
D. Policy for QoS
E. IP over Fibre Channel
Answer: BDE
SNIA original questions S10-100 test answers S10-100
NO.20 Which three are advantages of using a SAN in a campus environment? (Choose three)
A. Consolidate storage in a data center
B. Increase storage resource utilization
C. Decrease network traffic due to backups
D. Decrease network traffic due to storage decentralization
Answer: ABC
SNIA S10-100 certification S10-100 exam simulations S10-100 S10-100 S10-100
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-Y46 exam material and high-quality HP2-B104 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-488 VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-365 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/S10-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论