ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's SCO 090-056 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's SCO 090-056 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's SCO 090-056 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's SCO 090-056 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
If you buy ITCertKing's SCO certification 090-056 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass SCO certification 090-056 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about SCO certification 090-056 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
Exam Code: 090-056
Exam Name: SCO (SHELL PROGRAMMING FOR SYSTEM ADMINSTRATORS V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16
ITCertKing have the latest SCO certification 090-056 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest SCO 090-056 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the SCO certification 090-056 exam. The certification of SCO 090-056 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass SCO certification 090-056 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
Take advantage of the ITCertKing's SCO training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing SCO 090-056 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the SCO 090-056 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
090-056 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-056_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement accurately describes a shell script?
A. Shell scripts are compiled prior to execution.
B. Shell scripts are files that contain Bourne shell commands and uncompiled C language
functions.
C. Shell scripts are text files which contain binary code.
D. Shell scripts are interpreted at the time of execution.
Answer: D
SCO exam simulations 090-056 090-056 test 090-056 exam
NO.2 Which statement is LEAST likely to overwrite an existing file?
A. who > /tmp/tempfile
B. who > /tmp/tempfile$#
C. who > /tmp/tempfile$$
D. who > /tmp/tempfile$?
Answer: C
SCO 090-056 090-056 090-056 study guide 090-056 answers real questions
NO.3 Given the following eight files in the current directory:
DOC doc doc1 doc11
doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3
What is the output of the command line:
echo doc[12]
A. doc1 doc11 doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3
B. doc1 doc11 doc12 doc2
C. doc1 doc2
D. doc[12]
Answer: C
SCO pdf 090-056 090-056 certification training
NO.4 Given the following script named sample:
# Sample script
echo $0
What is the output when it is invoked with the command line:
sample red green blue
A. red
B. red green blue
C. sample
D. sample red green blue
Answer: C
SCO certification training 090-056 090-056
NO.5 What is the output of the following code:
set memo letter report note
shift 2
echo The parameter is $3
A. The parameter is letter
B. The parameter is report
C. The parameter is note
D. The parameter is
Answer: D
SCO 090-056 test answers 090-056
NO.6 Which statement DOES NOT describe an attribute of a valid shell variable name (identifier)?
A. It may contain both upper and lower case letters.
B. It may contain a maximum of 8 characters.
C. It may contain numbers and underscore characters.
D. It may begin with a letter.
Answer: B
SCO 090-056 090-056 braindump 090-056
NO.7 What is the purpose of the following Bourne shell statement?
MAIL=/usr/peter/mymailbox
A. Incoming mail from other users will now be written to the file /usr/peter/mymailbox.
B. Outgoing mail will be recorded in the file /usr/peter/mymailbox.
C. The shell will check the file /usr/peter/mymailbox at specified intervals and alert the user when
new mail is written to the file.
D. Upon invocation, the mail command will set options that are specified in the file
/usr/peter/mymailbox.
Answer: C
SCO pdf 090-056 090-056 exam prep 090-056 090-056
NO.8 What is displayed at the end of the following code fragment?
COUNT=1
while [ $COUNT -gt 0 -a $COUNT -lt 5 ]
do
COUNT=expr $COUNT + 1
who | lp
sleep 300
done
echo "COUNT=$COUNT"
A. COUNT=4
B. COUNT=5
C. COUNT=6
D. The echo statement is not executed because of an infinite while loop.
Answer: B
SCO original questions 090-056 exam prep 090-056 090-056 pdf 090-056
NO.9 The difference between the execution of a while loop and an until loop is that:
A. an until loop is guaranteed to execute at least once, whereas a while loop is not
B. an until loop executes in a subshell, whereas a while loop does not
C. an until loop executes as long as its condition clause exits with a failure code, whereas a while
loop executes as long as its condition succeeds
D. the condition of an until loop is evaluated at the bottom of the loop, whereas it is evaluated at
the top for a while loop
Answer: C
SCO certification training 090-056 test answers 090-056
NO.10 Given that the current directory is NOT specified as part of your command search path, how can you execute mycommand if it exists in your current directory?
A. Enter ./mycommand
B. Enter .mycommand
C. Because the shell will look in the current directory for commands regardless of the PATH setting, enter mycommand
D. You cannot execute it until you reset the PATH variable to include the current directory.
Answer: A
SCO answers real questions 090-056 demo 090-056 study guide 090-056
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z25 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z26 pdf questions & answers. Our 050-SEPROGRC-01 VCE testing engine and ACMA_6.1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N43 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-056_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论