If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials, and passed the Symantec ST0-052 exam. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
Exam Code: ST0-052
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 158 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Symantec ST0-052 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials early.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Symantec ST0-052 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Symantec certification ST0-052 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
ST0-052 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-052_exam.html
NO.1 Which three options are available for Symantec Backup Exec 12? (Select three.)
A. Backup Exec SAN Media Server Option
B. Backup Exec System Recovery Option
C. Backup Exec Inline Tape Copy Option
D. Backup Exec Desktop Laptop Option
E. Backup Exec Intelligent Disaster Recovery Option
Answer: BDE
Symantec exam simulations ST0-052 certification ST0-052 dumps ST0-052 test answers ST0-052 ST0-052
NO.2 Which two actions can you perform on a selection list when running in a Central Admin Server Option
(CASO) environment? (Select two.)
A. restrict backup to specific devices on media servers
B. restrict which users can run restore jobs
C. restrict backup to media servers in a pool
D. restrict which media servers can run duplicate jobs
Answer: AC
Symantec answers real questions ST0-052 ST0-052 ST0-052
NO.3 Which option or agent was enhanced to support Windows Server 2008 Read Only Domain Controllers
(RODC)?
A. Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
B. Agent for Microsoft SharePoint
C. Active Directory Recovery Agent
D. Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-052 exam simulations ST0-052 dumps
NO.4 What are three functions that the Symantec Backup Exec 12 media server performs? (Select three.)
A. controls and manages backup and restore operations
B. controls authentication and access to the SAN disk storage
C. maintains the Backup Exec 12 database
D. attaches to and controls storage device hardware
Answer: ACD
Symantec exam dumps ST0-052 test questions ST0-052
NO.5 Which three properties can you configure when creating a media set? (Select three.)
A. overwrite protection periods
B. media vault rules
C. bar code rules
D. append periods
Answer: ABD
Symantec study guide ST0-052 demo ST0-052 ST0-052 demo ST0-052
NO.6 What do backup-to-disk folders provide? (Select three.)
A. faster method to back up and restore data
B. concurrent jobs to the same backup-to-disk folder
C. encryption when using Granular Recovery Technology
D. backup-to-disk with scheduled duplication to tape
Answer: ABD
Symantec demo ST0-052 ST0-052 questions
NO.7 Which backup method should you use to back up only the files that were changed today?
A. full
B. working set
C. archive
D. differential
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-052 ST0-052 ST0-052 practice test
NO.8 If the overwrite protection period is current, when can media be overwritten? (Select three.)
A. when the overwrite protection level is set to None
B. when the media is erased, formatted, or labeled
C. when the media is associated with the Scratch media set
D. when the append period is expired
Answer: ABC
Symantec certification training ST0-052 ST0-052 certification training ST0-052
NO.9 Which components make up the basic Symantec Backup Exec 12 installation?
A. Central Administration Server (CAS), media server, storage devices, and media
B. media server, Administration Console, domain controller, and clients
C. Central Administration Server (CAS), Administration Console, storage controllers, and media
D. media server, Administration Console, storage devices, and clients
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-052 certification training ST0-052 ST0-052 pdf
NO.10 With which two backup methods can the option "use the Microsoft Change Journal if available" be
used? (Select two.)
A. archive
B. incremental
C. differential
D. working set
Answer: BC
Symantec practice test ST0-052 exam dumps ST0-052 ST0-052 ST0-052 certification ST0-052
NO.11 What are two characteristics of the default media set named <span style="font-style: italic;">"Keep
Data Infinitely - Do Not Allow Overwrite"? (Select two.)
A. applies to all backup jobs until you create another media set
B. allows data to be appended to media for 90 days
C. cannot change the defaults for this media set
D. requires continuous introduction of Scratch Media unless you change the defaults
Answer: AD
Symantec demo ST0-052 braindump ST0-052 answers real questions ST0-052 demo ST0-052 practice test
NO.12 What are three supported processor types for installing/running Symantec Backup Exec 12? (Select
three.)
A. AMD
B. Itanium
C. Pentium
D. Xeon
Answer: ACD
Symantec ST0-052 exam prep ST0-052 dumps ST0-052 ST0-052 ST0-052 original questions
NO.13 What is a benefit of using preallocation in a backup-to-disk folder?
A. reduces file fragmentation
B. assigns media to backup jobs
C. assigns a backup-to-disk folder to a duplication job
D. prevents a job from running low on disk space
Answer: A
Symantec dumps ST0-052 ST0-052 exam prep
NO.14 When does a media's overwrite protection period begin?
A. at the time of the last write to the media
B. when the media is allocated to the media set
C. at the time of the first write to the media
D. when the media is ejected from the drive
Answer: A
Symantec exam prep ST0-052 ST0-052 ST0-052 answers real questions ST0-052
NO.15 You need to restore data from a family of three tapes. The first tape is missing.
Which option should you change to allow the remaining tapes to be cataloged?
A. "Request all media in the sequence for catalog operations"
B. "Use storage media-based catalogs"
C. "Enable direct access recovery"
D. "Associate media with 'Imported Media' media set"
Answer: A
Symantec exam prep ST0-052 ST0-052 ST0-052 ST0-052 practice test ST0-052
NO.16 Which three security attributes does Symantec Backup Exec 12 designate for its service account or an
existing user account during installation? (Select three.)
A. domain administrator
B. backup operator
C. create a token object
D. administrative network
E. event viewer operator
Answer: ABC
Symantec ST0-052 braindump ST0-052 ST0-052 braindump ST0-052 ST0-052
NO.17 Which statement is true about performing a granular restore of an Active Directory object to a Windows
2008 Read-Only Domain Controller (RODC)?
A. Granular restores of individual objects to the RODC are NOT allowed.
B. The Windows Active Directory service on the RODC must be stopped before the restore starts.
C. The individual object must first be restored to the Windows Active Directory Lightweight Directory
Service (Ad LDS).
D. The Windows VSS service on the RODC must be stopped before the restore starts.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-052 ST0-052 test questions
NO.18 Which two backup methods can reset the archive bit on files? (Select two.)
A. working set
B. differential
C. full
D. incremental
Answer: CD
Symantec ST0-052 ST0-052 ST0-052 original questions
NO.19 What are three features of the Central Admin Server Option (CASO)? (Select three.)
A. distributed catalogs
B. administration of NetWare media server
C. load balancing across media servers
D. management of other central administration servers
E. centralized catalogs
Answer: ACE
Symantec ST0-052 ST0-052 certification ST0-052 certification
NO.20 What are three advantages of using the working set backup method? (Select three.)
A. requires fewer media to restore
B. requires less time to perform than a full backup
C. includes data that have been accessed in a specific number of days
D. provides a current backup of the entire system in one backup set
Answer: ABC
Symantec practice test ST0-052 pdf ST0-052 ST0-052 test ST0-052 original questions ST0-052 test questions
NO.21 How do you back up data residing on a network share that is not visible in the backup selections?
A. change the security of the network share to "full control"
B. add the UNC path in user-defined selections
C. install the Network Share Publishing Agent
D. install the NDMP option on the computer hosting the network share
Answer: B
Symantec study guide ST0-052 demo ST0-052 exam ST0-052
NO.22 What are three types of templates? (Select three.)
A. Duplicate Backup Sets template
B. Export Media template
C. Synthetic Backup template
D. Erase Media template
E. Import Media template
Answer: ABC
Symantec exam simulations ST0-052 ST0-052 exam dumps
NO.23 Which type of backup is used for an online database?
A. snapshot
B. flat
C. active
D. cold
Answer: A
Symantec pdf ST0-052 ST0-052 braindump ST0-052 ST0-052 ST0-052 test
NO.24 Where can you find a list of all the media that is required for a restore job?
A. All Media node
B. media set
C. Reports tab
D. media vault
Answer: C
Symantec dumps ST0-052 braindump ST0-052 ST0-052 ST0-052
NO.25 Which database component is installed with Symantec Backup Exec 12?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 7
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2000 (SP-3a)
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express Edition
Answer: D
Symantec dumps ST0-052 ST0-052 original questions
NO.26 Which statement is true about removable backup-to-disk folders?
A. They can exist on tape or disk media.
B. They can span multiple media.
C. Performance is significantly enhanced.
D. Only USB is supported.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-052 practice test ST0-052 test
NO.27 What are three consequences of doing only full backups? (Select three.)
A. only allows full restores
B. redundant backups
C. takes more time
D. requires more media
Answer: BCD
Symantec ST0-052 answers real questions ST0-052 ST0-052 demo ST0-052
NO.28 Which two periods must be defined when creating a Symantec Backup Exec 12 media set?
A. append and overwrite protection periods
B. system and overwrite protection periods
C. retention and overwrite protection periods
D. append and retention periods
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-052 test ST0-052 ST0-052 exam dumps
NO.29 If you use Symantec Backup Exec 12 to remove media from a device or slot, which location displays
the media?
A. online media
B. offline media
C. user-defined media vault
D. Scratch media set
Answer: B
Symantec demo ST0-052 ST0-052 certification
NO.30 Which Symantec Backup Exec 12 Agent/Option is necessary for encrypting a backup?
A. Advanced Device and Media Management (ADAMM)
B. Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
C. Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
D. Remote Agent for Windows Systems (RAWS)
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-052 ST0-052
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-687 exam material and high-quality FCNSA.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-323 VCE testing engine and 000-N32 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-457 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-052_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论