2013年9月16日星期一

The latest Symantec Certification ST0-057 exam training methods

The exam questions and answers of general Symantec certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Symantec certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-057 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Symantec ST0-057, your success is not far away.

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Symantec certification ST0-057 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Symantec ST0-057 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Symantec certification ST0-057 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

Exam Code: ST0-057
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas NBU PureDisk 6.5 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Symantec ST0-057 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-057 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Symantec ST0-057 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

ST0-057 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-057_exam.html

NO.1 How many terabytes of data in PureDisk 6.5 can be stored per content router in the storage pool?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057 questions   ST0-057 dumps

NO.2 By default, a storage pool with a single metabase engine is limited to how many clients?
A. 256
B. 500
C. 1000
D. 2048
Answer: C

Symantec test answers   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.3 Which is an optional component that can be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. NetBackup export engine
D. controller
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057 demo   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.4 Which data has the default size of 128 KB?
A. data object
B. fingerprint
C. segment
D. workflow object
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam dumps   ST0-057   ST0-057 test answers

NO.5 Multiple nodes have been configured with the Topology Wizard.
Which script will push out the software to these nodes?
A. install_newStoragePool.sh
B. enc_topology.sh
C. update_topology.sh
D. add_onNode.sh
Answer: A

Symantec test questions   ST0-057   ST0-057 test   ST0-057 questions

NO.6 Which application is newly supported in version 6.5 of PureDisk?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
B. Microsoft Exchange 2007
C. Oracle 11i DBMS
D. Microsoft Message Queue
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 test

NO.7 From which two optional locations can PureDisk retrieve user information? (Select two.)
A. Internal LDAP
B. Active Directory
C. System Password File
D. PureDisk Authority Directory
Answer: AB

Symantec pdf   ST0-057   ST0-057 practice test   ST0-057 exam prep   ST0-057

NO.8 When installing a PureDisk agent, unless you specify a location or department, where does PureDisk
place the client agent?
A. Central SPA location and department
B. Default Agents
C. Unknown location and Unknown department
D. Unknown Agents
Answer: C

Symantec original questions   ST0-057 demo   ST0-057 test answers   ST0-057 dumps   ST0-057

NO.9 On which component in the PureDisk architecture does grouping clients with similar data improve
deduplication?
A. storage pool authority
B. metabase server
C. content router
D. repository manager
Answer: A

Symantec exam   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 questions

NO.10 Which two components can be added to increase the size of the PureDisk storage pool? (Select two.)
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. client agents
D. NetBackup export engine
E. storage pool authority
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-057 study guide   ST0-057   ST0-057 answers real questions   ST0-057

NO.11 Which service can be added to an existing storage pool to increase the amount of data stored in the
environment?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. metabase server
D. repository manager
E. workflow controller
Answer: B

Symantec certification training   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.12 Which feature does PureDisk enable by using a CIFS interface?
A. direct access to backup data
B. NetBackup integration
C. data security and encryption
D. central management
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057 test answers   ST0-057 exam   ST0-057 dumps   ST0-057

NO.13 Which component must be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. workflow controller
B. CIFS interface
C. NetBackup export engine
D. content router
Answer: D

Symantec demo   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 test questions   ST0-057 practice test   ST0-057

NO.14 At which component level does PureDisk provide for bandwidth efficiency by deduplicating data?
A. client
B. storage pool authority
C. content router
D. metabase engine
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam dumps   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.15 Which key feature of PureDisk 6.5 depends on the client communicating with the storage pool to
determine whether data is already stored?
A. data security and encryption
B. global deduplication
C. fast access to backup data
D. central management
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057 demo   ST0-057   ST0-057 demo   ST0-057 pdf   ST0-057 answers real questions

NO.16 What is created in PureDisk by using an MD5 algorithm?
A. fingerprint
B. data object
C. workflow object
D. segment
Answer: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.17 When backing up a new file, which information is sent that describes that file's attributes?
A. metadata
B. path object
C. data object
D. segment data
Answer: A

Symantec exam prep   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 study guide

NO.18 Which version of Veritas Volume Manager is included with a PureDisk 6.5 installation?
A. 4.0
B. 4.1
C. 5.0
D. 5.1
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057 exam simulations   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.19 On which three operating systems does NetBackup support running the PureDisk 6.5 deduplication
option? (Select three.)
A. Windows Server 2000
B. Solaris 9
C. Linux
D. HP/UX
E. IBM AIX
Answer: ABC

Symantec original questions   ST0-057 certification   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 answers real questions   ST0-057 test answers

NO.20 By default, where does PureDisk provide for data security by encrypting the data?
A. content router
B. storage pool authority
C. client
D. metabase engine
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057 exam dumps   ST0-057

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-533 exam material and high-quality 70-687 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-854 VCE testing engine and 1z0-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-324 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-057_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论