2013年9月15日星期日

HP Certification HP2-H17 exam pdf

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass HP certification HP2-H17 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP2-H17 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass HP certification HP2-H17 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

About the HP2-H17 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. HP2-H17 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP2-H17 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest HP certification HP2-H17 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against HP certification HP2-H17 exam.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP2-H17 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP2-H17 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, HP certification HP2-H17 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Exam Code: HP2-H17
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Thin Client Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15

HP2-H17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H17_exam.html

NO.1 Which preconfigured accounts ship with the default installation of the HP ThinPro operating system?
(Select two.)
A. Administrator
B. Guest
C. Operator
D. User
E. Root
Answer: A,D

HP demo   HP2-H17 exam dumps   HP2-H17 test questions   HP2-H17
2.Which actions are performed by the Restore Factory Image option in the Factory Reset applet in the
Control Panel?
A. A compressed copy of the factory image in flash is extracted to reimage the client.
B. The original image is copied from ftp.hp.com/pub/tcdebian to reimage the client.
C. The HPDM agent on the client triggers a remote imaging task from the HPDM Server.
D. The image saved during the Backup/Restore phase of initial client configuration is read from the FTP
site and used to reimage the client
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP2-H17   HP2-H17
4.Which solution supports managing HP Thin Clients, desktops, notebooks, workstations, and PC
blades?
A. HP Client Automation
B. HP Easy Tools
C. HP ThinState tools
D. HP Device Manager
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP2-H17   HP2-H17 practice test   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17 certification
5.Which connection functions are available through the HP Easy Config tool on all HP Thin Clients?
A. select/modify/delete existing connection configurations and create new configurations
B. Select/modify/delete existing connection configurations only
C. Select and modify existing connection configurations only
D. select existing connections and configure new connections only
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17
6.What is FBA?
A. First Block Area - the area where the recoverable image is stored in NVRAM
B. First Boot Agent - a process BIOS that runs the first time a WES Thin Client is booted
C. Flash Boot Agent - another name for the BIOS pre-boot execution code
D. Flash Boot Area - the protected boot block that contains the OS bootstrap code
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP2-H17   HP2-H17 test questions   HP2-H17
7.Which operating systems are supported on current HP Thin Clients? (Select three.)
A. Debian Linux
B. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop
C. Microsoft Windows Embedded CE
D. Microsoft Windows Embedded Standard
E. HPThinPro
Answer: C,D,E

HP   HP2-H17   HP2-H17 pdf   HP2-H17 answers real questions   HP2-H17 test answers   HP2-H17
8.Which repositories can HP Easy Update use to update images and components on HP Thin Clients?
A. HP-provided repositories only
B. HP-provided repositories for all clients and customer-defined repositories for Windows-based thin
clients
C. HP-provided repositories for all clients and customer-defined repositories for ThinPro thin clients
D. "Behind the firewall" customer repositories only
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP2-H17   HP2-H17   HP2-H17 test answers
9.Which management solution is a server-based thin client only solution?
A. HP Client Automation
B. HP Device Manager
C. HP Easy Tools
D. HP ThinState Tools
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP2-H17   HP2-H17 exam dumps
10.Which utilities enable you to connect to and manage Debian GNU/Linux packages used by the HP
t5735 thin client? (Select two)
A. Altiris
B. Synaptic
C. ThinState
D. Aptitude
E. TeemTalk
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H17   HP2-H17 test   HP2-H17 dumps

NO.2 What is the default login behavior of the HP t5735 operating system?
A. it boots to the root desktop
B. it boots to the login window
C. it boots to the user desktop
D. it boots to the Login Window Preferences utility
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-H17 practice test   HP2-H17 exam   HP2-H17   HP2-H17

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality 70-321 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-385 VCE testing engine and 000-276 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-807 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论