2013年9月15日星期日

The best HP certification HP2-E47 exam training mode released

HP certification HP2-E47 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing HP certification HP2-E47 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

HP HP2-E47 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what HP related certification you have. If you have HP HP2-E47 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the HP HP2-E47 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. HP2-E47 study materials including the official HP HP2-E47 certification training courses, HP HP2-E47 self-paced training guide, HP2-E47 exam ITCertKing and practice, HP2-E47 online exam HP2-E47 study guide. HP2-E47 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP2-E47
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Value Support Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 58 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-E47 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP2-E47 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

HP2-E47 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E47_exam.html

NO.1 What is driving the need for HP Technology Services?
A. Localization and the growth of national business operations
B. the increasing need for smaller data centers
C. the increasing need for faster micro-processor speeds
D. the increase of on-line services and remote operations
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP2-E47 original questions   HP2-E47   HP2-E47

NO.2 What are the contributions of HP Technology Services in developing a customer's IT strategy?
(Select three.)
A. They help customers increase operations efficiency.
B. They help reduce reliance on IT.
C. They help customers accelerate service delivery.
D. They help customers accelerate adoption of tablet PCs.
E. They help customers move to local IT deployment.
F. They help customers enhance their operational flexibility.
Answer: A,C,F Explanation:

NO.3 What are the challenges for strategically managing virtualized IT environments? (Select two.)
A. security and system access issues
B. maintaining firmware, drive and software compatibility
C. the introduction of new mobile devices
D. optimizing desktop PC performance
E. the reduction of overall hardware prices
Answer: A,B

HP exam dumps   HP2-E47 exam prep   HP2-E47 exam   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 demo

NO.4 What does HP Insight Remote Support services provide to customers.?
A. insight into the integration of their business processes
B. 24 x 7 remote system monitoring and fast accurate problem solving
C. flexible portfolio of support options
D. remote, off-site repair and fast accurate network use assessments
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 exam simulations   HP2-E47 exam dumps

NO.5 According to IDC how much can deployment of HP ¯ s M i ss i on C riti ca l Se r v i ces r educe t he cos t o f
running mission critical IT?
A. 5%
B. 10%
C. 17%
D. 21%
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 demo   HP2-E47 answers real questions   HP2-E47 answers real questions

NO.6 How can HP Technology Services help your customers meet their business challenges?
A. by helping companies outsource their IT operations
B. by enabling processes that shorten time-to-market
C. by helping IT departments obtain the highest performing hardware
D. by enabling the introduction of new networking hardware
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 exam simulations   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 practice test

NO.7 In a HP Critical Service agreement, how quickly after the initial call to HP will a fault be repaired?
A. 1 hour
B. 6 hours
C. 12 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E47 demo   HP2-E47 exam   HP2-E47   HP2-E47   HP2-E47

NO.8 What is HP ¯ s r esponse t o t he need f o r I T t o enab l e success t h r ough evo l v i ng bus i ness m ode l s ,
technology advances, and a changing workforce?
A. enterprise-scale Windows deployment
B. high availability, UNIX based infrastructures
C. the Instant-On Enterprise
D. the HP Mission Critical Partnership
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E47   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 exam dumps   HP2-E47 exam simulations

NO.9 How can HP Technology Services help customers optimize their IT infrastructure?
A. by implementing Factory Express Services
B. by rationalizing hardware and software support
C. by diversifying IT operations
D. by providing Performance Engineering Services
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E47 pdf   HP2-E47 test

NO.10 How does the customer pay for HP Proactive Select services?
A. Proactive Select Service Credits
B. on-off fixed payment
C. on a fault-by-fault basis
D. monthly contact payments
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E47 dumps   HP2-E47   HP2-E47

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-465 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E47_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论