After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam practice questions and answers, passing Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
When we started offering Citrix 1Y0-200 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Citrix 1Y0-200 exam to try our Citrix 1Y0-200 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
Citrix 1Y0-200 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Citrix 1Y0-200 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-200 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-200 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
Exam Code: 1Y0-200
Exam Name: Citrix (Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
While most people would think passing Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Citrix 1Y0-200 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 1Y0-200 exam training materials. If 1Y0-200 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 1Y0-200 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
1Y0-200 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-200_exam.html
NO.1 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to use Provisioning Services to create a vDisk from a
target device that has the latest hotfixes and security updates applied. The master target device is a
Windows 7 virtual machine running on XenServer.
What should the administrator do to create a new vDisk from the target device?
A. Run the Imaging Wizard on the target device.
B. Run the 'Add personal vDisk storage' wizard in Citrix Studio.
C. Run the target device software to capture the target device hard drive.
D. Use the 'Export' option in XenServer to create a vDisk from the target device.
Answer: A
Citrix test questions 1Y0-200 certification training 1Y0-200 test questions 1Y0-200
NO.2 A Citrix Administrator is unable to create machines in Citrix Studio.
What are two possible reasons for this issue? (Choose two.)
A. The DHCP Service is NOT running.
B. The computer browser is NOT running.
C. The Machine Creation Service is NOT running.
D. The Active Directory Identity Service is NOT running.
Answer: C,D
Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam dumps 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 certification
NO.3 A Citrix Administrator creates a backup schedule that will back up all of the available vDisks.
Which three critical file types must to be added to the backup schedule? (Choose three.)
A. BAK
B. PVP
C. VHD
D. LOK
E. AVHD
Answer: B,C,E
Citrix answers real questions 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 test 1Y0-200 exam dumps 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 test
NO.4 When users launch their pooled desktops from Receiver through StoreFront, the following
error is displayed:
An error occurred while making the requested connection.
Which action could the Citrix Administrator take to determine the cause of this issue?
A. Read the client event logs.
B. Restart the StoreFront server.
C. Check that the SSL certificates are correctly installed.
D. Read the Delivery Controller logs and StoreFront logs.
Answer: D
Citrix original questions 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 dumps
NO.5 A Citrix Administrator updates a vDisk assigned to a group of pooled desktops.
Which two steps must the administrator take to ensure that the updated vDisk is associated with
the pooled desktops? (Choose two.)
A. Update the vDisk's inventory.
B. Promote the vDisk to production.
C. Place the vDisk into private image mode.
D. Recreate the pooled desktops associated with the vDisk.
Answer: A,B
Citrix 1Y0-200 certification 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 original questions
NO.6 Which two steps must a Citrix Administrator take to adjust the size of a vDisk assigned to a
server OS machine? (Choose two.)
A. Create a new vDisk.
B. Edit properties of the vDisk.
C. Edit the .PVP file with Notepad.
D. Use BNImage to reverse the image.
E. Mount the vDisk on the Provisioning Server.
Answer: A,D
Citrix 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 certification training 1Y0-200
NO.7 What should a Citrix Administrator implement to improve logon times that are being affected
by profile size?
A. Logon Scripts
B. Offline profiles
C. Roaming profiles
D. Folder redirection
Answer: D
Citrix practice test 1Y0-200 test 1Y0-200
NO.8 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator enables Citrix Profile Management for virtual desktop users.
These users are now reporting that their session logon times have become slow. The administrator
needs to gather data to resolve the issue.
To gather information on the slow logons, the administrator could use __________ or __________.
(Choose the two options to complete the sentence.)
A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. Citrix Profile Management log files
D. Citrix Configuration Logging database
Answer: B,C
Citrix test 1Y0-200 original questions 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 test answers
NO.9 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented a Citrix policy to set up Citrix Profile
Management. After the administrator implemented the policy, users are still being required to set
up their applications each time they logon.
What is preventing the existing policy from working?
A. The .INI file does NOT exist.
B. There are no filters set within the policy.
C. The path specified to save the profile is incorrect.
D. The users need to be removed from the Citrix profile group.
Answer: C
Citrix demo 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 certification 1Y0-200 questions 1Y0-200
NO.10 Scenario: A company implements XenDesktop. Windows XP users are unable to launch their
Windows 8 virtual desktops. They receive the following error:
Error: Please contact your help desk with the following information: Cannot validate SSL certificate.
What is a possible cause of this error?
A. Citrix Receiver needs to be updated.
B. The SSL certificate on the NetScaler has expired.
C. The server certificate is NOT installed on the computer.
D. Citrix Receiver is unable to verify the server certificate revocation.
Answer: D
Citrix pdf 1Y0-200 exam simulations 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 1Y0-200
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-104 exam material and high-quality JN0-633 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-T01D VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-200_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论