To want to pass Symantec ST0-096 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for ST0-096 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing Symantec ST0-096 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-096 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Symantec certification ST0-096 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Symantec certification ST0-096 exam.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Symantec certification ST0-096 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Symantec certification ST0-096 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Symantec certification ST0-096 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Symantec certification ST0-096 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Symantec certification ST0-096 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Symantec certification ST0-096 exam.
Exam Code: ST0-096
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 2010(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19
ST0-096 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-096_exam.html
NO.1 If LiveUpdate fails to install a patch, which file contains information to troubleshoot this issue?
A.Bkupinst.log
B.Bkupinst.htm
C.Liveupdate.htm
D.Liveupdate.log
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 certification training ST0-096 braindump ST0-096 exam
NO.2 What are two supported processor types for installing and running a Symantec Backup Exec 2010
media server? (Select two.)
A.AMD
B.Itanium
C.RISC
D.Xeon
E.SPARC
Answer: AD
Symantec exam simulations ST0-096 braindump ST0-096 dumps ST0-096 dumps ST0-096 original questions
NO.3 Which option is included with a server license in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
B.Advanced Disk-based Backup Option (ADBO)
C.Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
D.Granular Recovery Technology Option (GRT)
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-096 exam ST0-096 exam simulations ST0-096 ST0-096 exam prep
NO.4 Which job can Symantec Backup Exec 2010 be configured to run when certain Symantec ThreatCon
levels are reached?
A.virus scan
B.backup
C.duplicate backup
D.restore
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 test answers ST0-096 exam simulations
NO.5 What is supported by Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.Windows NT 4.0
B.Lotus Domino
C.Tivoli Storage Manager
D.Microsoft Data Protection Manager
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 test ST0-096 ST0-096
NO.6 What is stored directly in the Symantec Backup Exec Database (BEDB)?
A.alerts
B.job logs
C.license information
D.role-based security credentials
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-096 dumps ST0-096 test ST0-096
NO.7 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 option allows backup of a NetApp filer?
A.Advanced Disk-Based Backup Option
B.NDMP Option
C.NAS Option
D.Remote Agent for NDMP devices
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096 practice test ST0-096
NO.8 Which versions of Symantec Backup Exec is supported for direct upgrade to Symantec Backup Exec
2010?
A.version 8.x and later
B.version 9.x and later
C.version 10.x and later
D.version 11.x and later
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-096 study guide ST0-096 certification ST0-096
NO.9 Which type of backup is used for an online database and other files that are open and in use by other
applications?
A.snapshot
B.flat
C.active
D.hot
Answer: A
Symantec pdf ST0-096 answers real questions ST0-096 ST0-096 exam dumps
NO.10 How can an administrator install the Backup Exec Database (BEDB) when installing Symantec Backup
Exec 2010 on a Windows 2008 Read-Only Domain Controller (RODC)?
A.locally, using Microsoft SQL Express
B.remotely, using Microsoft SQL Server 2005
C.remotely, using MySQL
D.locally, using Microsoft SQL 2005 in read-only mode
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096 test questions ST0-096 ST0-096 demo ST0-096 questions
NO.11 Which two rights does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 assign to the Backup Exec Service Account
during installation? (Select two.)
A.Log on as a service
B.Log on as administrator
C.Create a token object
D.Create a token administrator
E.Manage operator rights
Answer: AC
Symantec test answers ST0-096 exam dumps ST0-096
NO.12 What is the trial period for Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.7 days
B.30 days
C.60 days
D.120 days
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-096 certification ST0-096 answers real questions ST0-096
NO.13 Which components make up the basic Symantec Backup Exec 2010 installation?
A.Central Administration Server (CAS), media server, storage devices, and media
B.media server, Administration Console, domain controller, and clients
C.Central Administration Server (CAS), Administration Console, storage controllers, and media
D.media server, Administration Console, storage devices, and clients
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 original questions
NO.14 Which two Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Agents can use Granular Recovery Technology? (Select two.)
A.Active Directory Recovery Agent
B.Agent for Microsoft SharePoint
C.Agent for Lotus Domino
D.Agent for Oracle on Windows or Linux Servers
E.Agent for Enterprise Vault
Answer: AB
Symantec test questions ST0-096 certification training ST0-096 ST0-096 exam prep ST0-096
NO.15 Which added functionality becomes available when Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM),
Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), and Symantec Backup Exec 2010 (BE) are installed on the same
computer?
A.BE jobs can invoke a virus scan without using a script.
B.BE will display information from SEPM.
C.SEPM can initiate BE restore jobs.
D.SEP will quarantine virus-infected files and initiate a backup.
Answer: B
Symantec test questions ST0-096 answers real questions ST0-096 ST0-096 questions
NO.16 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 utility automatically scans a computer targeted for installation and
reports on system requirements?
A.Backup Exec Installation Check
B.Backup Exec Diagnostic Check
C.Backup Exec Environment Check
D.Backup Exec Prerequisite Check
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 ST0-096 certification training ST0-096
NO.17 Which two options are available for Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
A.Symantec Backup Exec SAN Media Server Option
B.Symantec Backup Exec Deduplication Option
C.Symantec Backup Exec Inline Tape Copy Option
D.Symantec Backup Exec Granular Recovery Option
E.Symantec Backup Exec Advanced Disk-based Backup Option
Answer: BE
Symantec certification training ST0-096 ST0-096 practice test ST0-096 ST0-096
NO.18 Which two functions does the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server perform? (Select two.)
A.controls and manages backup and restore operations
B.controls authentication and access to the SAN disk storage
C.controls role-based security
D.attaches to and controls storage device hardware
E.creates image-based system backups
Answer: AD
Symantec ST0-096 dumps ST0-096 dumps ST0-096
NO.19 What does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 use to track contents of media?
A.catalogs
B.job logs
C.media headers
D.media sets
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096
NO.20 Which two database versions can be used to store the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Database
(BEDB)? (Select two.)
A.Microsoft SQL Server Desktop Engine 2000 SP3a
B.Microsoft SQL Express 2005 SP3
C.Microsoft SQL 2000 SP3a
D.Microsoft SQL 2008
E.Microsoft SQL 2005 SP2
Answer: BD
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 original questions ST0-096 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TBIT44_731 exam material and high-quality HP2-E58 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and CV0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANAIMP131 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-096_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论