To help you prepare for TB0-121 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Tibco TB0-121 practice including TB0-121 exam questions and answers, TB0-121 test, TB0-121 books, TB0-121 study guide.
All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. ITCertKing exam dumps are the best way. ITCertKing has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, TB0-121 exam has become a milestone in the Tibco exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Tibco TB0-121 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Tibco TB0-121 certification exam, they focus on the study of Tibco TB0-121 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Tibco TB0-121 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
Exam Code: TB0-121
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO ActiveMatrix BPM Solution Designer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Tibco TB0-121 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Tibco TB0-121 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
If you have ITCertKing's Tibco TB0-121 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Tibco TB0-121 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
TB0-121 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-121_exam.html
NO.1 Which two statements are true about scripts? (Choose two.)
A. A script can be associated with a multi-instance task.
B. Business analysis capability is required to enter JavaScript to a Script task
C. It is possible to highlight all tasks that contain scripts in a process.
D. A script can be executed on a Start Timer Event.
Answer: B,D
Tibco TB0-121 answers real questions TB0-121 TB0-121 exam
NO.2 Which two types of Work Distribution Models are supported by ActiveMatrix 3PW (Choose two)
A. Pulled Distribution
B. Pushed Distribution
C. Allocated Distribution
D. Random Distribution
Answer: A,B
Tibco TB0-121 study guide TB0-121 test answers TB0-121 TB0-121 practice test TB0-121
NO.3 Which two statements are true when you suspend a process instance? (Choose two.)
A. All work items are suspended, except in a Supervisor Work View.
B. If a work item is open when the process instance is suspended, the work item can still be submitted.
C. All work items remain in an allocated state until the process instance is resumed.
D. All suspended work items become hidden in the work item list.
Answer: A,D
Tibco original questions TB0-121 TB0-121 TB0-121 TB0-121 exam prep
NO.4 Which statement is true when the User task's specified distribution method is Offer to All?
A. The work item is available to all users who are members of the specified organizational entity.
B. The work item is distributed to, and completed by all members of the specified organizational entity.
C. Work items are distributed to members of the specified organizational entity in strict rotational order.
D. Work items are distributed to members of the specified organizational entity in random order.
Answer: A
Tibco TB0-121 TB0-121
NO.5 Which type of file is used to deploy processes to the ActiveMatrix BPM server node?
A. DAA
B. EAR
C. JAR
D. MAA
Answer: C
Tibco TB0-121 pdf TB0-121 certification TB0-121 test answers
NO.6 What are two uses of form bindings? (Choose two.)
A. To update a control property, based on a control value
B. To associate a rule with a private or shared action
C. To associate a control value with a form parameter
D. To update a rule, based on a form event
E. To allow an action to be shared with multiple rules
Answer: A,C
Tibco braindump TB0-121 exam prep TB0-121 TB0-121 TB0-121 TB0-121
NO.7 Which two functions are available to the user when using a Supervisor Work View? (Choose two.)
A. Allocate selected work items to self
B. pend selected work items
C. Cancel selected work items
D. Allocate selected work items to offer set
E. Open selected work items
Answer: C,D
Tibco TB0-121 TB0-121 TB0-121
NO.8 Which two statements are true about Organization Models? (Choose two.)
A. They can be configured against multiple LDAPs.
B. They cannot be deployed independently of BPM applications.
C. They are optional if the BPM application is fully automated.
D. They can be shared by multiple BPM applications.
Answer: B,C
Tibco TB0-121 TB0-121 study guide TB0-121
NO.9 Which two statements are true about TIBCO Business Studio Asset Central? (Choose two.)
A. It only allows for multiple versions of projects to be retained in the local workspace.
B. It allows for multiple versions of projects to be shared between multiple users via a source control
server
C. It requires that process designers are permanently connected to the source control server.
D. It allows for a project to be checked out of the source control server and modified offline.
Answer: B,D
Tibco dumps TB0-121 certification TB0-121 study guide TB0-121 exam dumps
NO.10 A process with multiple parallel branches from a single path must converge into a single path. When the
activities in one branch are completed and reach the point of convergence, control must be passed to the
single path without waiting for the other branches to complete.
Which Workflow Control Pattern should be used to achieve this functionality?
A. Structured Discriminator
B. Cancelling Discriminator
C. Structured Synchronizing Merge
D. Multi-Merge
Answer: A
Tibco answers real questions TB0-121 braindump TB0-121
NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
In this scenario, the Complex Decision / Merge is configured as follows:
Join Type = Continue When 'n' Parallel Flows Arrive
Parallel Split Gateway = Send Requests
Number of Incoming Flow = 3
What happens when the process is run?
A. When any three of the Approval tasks has completed, one copy of the Review task will be sent out. The
remaining Approval task will be processed then ignored.
B. When any three of the Approval tasks has completed, one copy of the Review task will be sent out. The
remaining Approval task will be cancelled immediately.
C. When each of the first three Approval tasks completes, one copy of the Review task will be sent out,
resulting in three Review tasks. The remaining Approval task will be processed then ignored.
D. When each of the first three Approval tasks completes, one copy of the Review task will be sent out,
resulting in three Review tasks. The remaining Approval task will be cancelled immediately.
Answer: A
Tibco TB0-121 original questions TB0-121 certification TB0-121
NO.12 When importing processes, what are two supported import formats in TIBCO Business Studio? (Choose
two.)
A. BST
B. Archive
C. XFR
D. MAA
Answer: A,C
Tibco TB0-121 TB0-121 exam prep TB0-121 test TB0-121
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
Which two options are available when adding a binding to a form parameter in TIBCO Business Studio?
(Choose two.)
A. Is Updated By
B. Synchronizes With
C. Externally Updated
D. Scripted
Answer: A,B
Tibco TB0-121 exam simulations TB0-121 pdf TB0-121 braindump
NO.14 Which requirement must be met by User tasks that are chained together?
A. They must be offered to different participants.
B. They must have Offer to All as their distribution strategy.
C. They must have Offer to One as their distribution strategy.
D. They must be allocated to different participants.
Answer: B
Tibco TB0-121 certification TB0-121 questions TB0-121 certification TB0-121
NO.15 DRAG DROP
Match each icon with its description.
Answer:
ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANAIMP_1 exam material and high-quality C_HANASUP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM52_66 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-052 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-121_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论