In today's competitive IT industry, passing IBM certification C2040-911 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining IBM C2040-911 certification can increase your salary. People who have got IBM C2040-911 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But IBM certification C2040-911 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing IBM C2040-911 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing IBM C2040-911 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
Exam Code: C2040-911
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Portal 8.0 Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12
If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing IBM C2040-911 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing IBM C2040-911 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing IBM C2040-911 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
IBM certification C2040-911 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing IBM certification C2040-911 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, IBM certification C2040-911 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a IBM C2040-911 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed IBM certification C2040-911 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
C2040-911 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-911_exam.html
NO.1 The XYZ company has a custom portlet that provides access to data from the company
mainframe. Twice a day, the mainframe performs a batchThe XYZ company has a custom portlet
that provides access to data from the company? mainframe. Twice a day, the mainframe performs
a batch process to update the data. During the batch process, the portlet cannot access the data.
Which one of the following options allows you to hide the portlet during the batch processing
times?
A. Use the Policy editor to create a portlet availability policy, then use the Page Layout editor to
assign the policy to the portlet.
B. Use the Policy editor to create a portlet availability policy and to assign the policy to the portlet.
C. Use the Personalization editor to create a portlet visibility rule, then use the Page Layout editor
to assign the rule to the portlet.
D. Use the Personalization editor to create a portlet visibility rule and to assign the rule to the
portlet.
Answer: C
IBM braindump C2040-911 exam dumps C2040-911 dumps
NO.2 Which variables are defined by the defineObjects tag when used on a JSP page included within
the render method?
A. portletRequest, portletResponse, portletConfig, portletSession, portletPreferences,
portletPreferencesValues
B. renderRequest, renderResponse, renderConfig, renderSession, renderPreferences
C. renderRequest, renderResponse, portletConfig, portletSession, portletSessionScope,
portletPreferences, portletPreferencesValues
D. request, response, portletConfig, portletSession, portletPreferences
Answer: C
IBM C2040-911 C2040-911
NO.3 Client-side tracing and logging has been enabled for all components in the namespace
com.ibm.mashups.enabler. Where are the log statements written to?
A. The log file trace.log located by default under wp_profile_root/logs
B. The JavaScript console of the browser
C. The log file SystemOut.log located by default under wp_profile_root/logs
D. The debug popup window displayed by the browser
Answer: B
IBM study guide C2040-911 C2040-911 test questions C2040-911 C2040-911 exam C2040-911 answers real questions
NO.4 Which of the following options is not a valid controller model interface?
A. com.ibm.portal.content.ContentModelController
B. com.ibm.portal.content.LayoutModelController
C. com.ibm.portal.content.NavigationModelController
D. com.ibm.portal.portlet.PortletModelController
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions C2040-911 C2040-911 C2040-911 exam dumps
Topic 2, Volume B
NO.5 Bill is developing Ajax portlet, In the serveResource() method first he is setting "AdminName"
request attribute and then forwarding control to .jsp for generating markup, How can he print the
"AdminName" attribute inside JSP ?
A. <%= request.getAttribute("AdminName") %>
B. <portlet:defineObjects/>
<%=renderRequest.getAttribute("AdminName")%>
C. <portlet:defineObjects/>
<%=resourceRequest.getAttribute("AdminName")%>
D. <portlet:defineObjects/>
<%=portletRequest.getAttribute("AdminName")%>
Answer: C
IBM study guide C2040-911 C2040-911 C2040-911 C2040-911
NO.6 Which option best describes how JSR 286-compliant portlets and widgets interact with each
other?
A. Portlets and widgets cannot interact with each other.
B. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters and events.
C. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters.
D. widgets and portlets can interact by using events.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-911 questions C2040-911 test questions C2040-911
NO.7 Evan wants to develop a portlet to act as a target using Click-to-Action. He wants to develop
a client-side click-to-action handler. Which best describes the ways that he can get the source data
submitted by the source portlet?
A. He can retrieve the source form and the input inside from the page Document Object Model.
B. He can retrieve the source data from the window.ibm.portal.c2a.event.value global variable.
C. Either of the above.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C
IBM original questions C2040-911 dumps C2040-911 answers real questions C2040-911 exam dumps
NO.8 From what source does the Page Builder theme instantiate drag-and-drop functionality in
terms of portlets?
A. The <dnd:drag/> and <dnd:drop/> tags.
B. The theme Default.jsp sets parameters for the ibmPortalConfig object that define the
drag-anddrop
behaviors for dragging portlets.
C. The Page Builder theme does not support drag-and-drop for portlets.
D. The theme Default.jsp instantiates drag-and-drop functionality by means of loading ibmCSA.js
and calling instantiateDrag().
Answer: B
IBM C2040-911 C2040-911 exam C2040-911 C2040-911 original questions
NO.9 A remote portlet is integrated into a portal implementation using WSRP. What new WSRP 2.0
feature is enabled in WebSphere Portal V8.0 for sharing parameters with other portlets without
wiring the producer and consumer portlet?
A. Event operations
B. Cookie handling
C. Resource serving
D. Public render parameters
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps C2040-911 C2040-911 C2040-911 C2040-911 certification C2040-911 certification
NO.10 Robert needs to support a language that is read from left-to-right. Which tag would he use?
A. <portal-fmt:bidi/>
B. <portal-fmt:answer/>
C. <portal-fmt:textParam/>
D. <portal-fmt:identification/>
Answer: A
IBM C2040-911 demo C2040-911 exam dumps C2040-911
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-501 exam material and high-quality E20-555 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part1 VCE testing engine and 642-242 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-323 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-911_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论