A lot of IT people want to pass IBM certification 000-765 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass IBM certification 000-765 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass IBM certification 000-765 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about IBM certification 000-765 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. IBM 000-765 is a high gold content certification exam. IBM 000-765 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with IBM certification 000-765 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-765 exam as a try.
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest IBM certification 000-765 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-765 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest IBM certification 000-765 exam exam practice questions and answers.
Exam Code: 000-765
Exam Name: IBM (Systems Management Technical V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-13
ITCertKing has been devoted itself to provide all candidates who are preparing for IT certification exam with the best and the most trusted reference materials in years. With regards to the questions of IT certification test, ITCertKing has a wealth of experience. ITCertKing has helped numerous candidates and got their reliance and praise. So, don't doubt the quality of ITCertKing IBM 000-765 dumps. It is high quality dumps helping you 100% pass 000-765 certification test. ITCertKing promises 100% FULL REFUND, if you fail the exam. With this guarantee, you don't need to hesitate whether to buy the dumps or not. Missing it is your losses.
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get IBM certification 000-765 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
000-765 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-765_exam.html
NO.1 An IT Manager has experienced problems maintaining consistent firmware and driver versions
throughout their environment. Which of the following tools will allow them to standardize their firmware
and driver versions?
A. Systems Director Service and Support Manager
B. Systems Director Automation Manager
C. Systems Director Update Manager
D. Systems Director Real Time Diagnostics
Answer: C
IBM original questions 000-765 000-765 study guide 000-765 test answers 000-765 000-765 answers real questions
NO.2 A customer currently uses IBM Systems Director to monitor IBM servers in their datacenter. They also
have DS8000 series storage and would like to monitor that through IBM Systems Director as well. Which
tool will allow them to accomplish this goal?
A. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
B. DS Storage Manager
C. Storage Control
D. IBM TotalStorage Manager
Answer: C
IBM 000-765 exam 000-765 000-765 000-765 test questions
NO.3 Which of the following Systems Director files would you edit to increase the light-path diagnostic LEDs
polling interval?
A. lightpath.properties
B. polling.properties
C. support.properties
D. config.properties
Answer: D
IBM 000-765 questions 000-765 000-765 demo
NO.4 The customer is near capacity for their data center. They would like to monitor and manage power
usage in the data center to plan for future growth. Which of the following products will help?
A. AEM
B. IBM Systems Director
C. Tivoli Usage Manager
D. Tivoli Power Center
Answer: A
IBM exam dumps 000-765 000-765
NO.5 The IBM Systems Director Pre-Installation Utility scans the local system to identify potential problems
that could prevent IBM Systems Director from installing successfully. Which of the following problems can
be avoided by using the utility?
A. Insufficient disk space available
B. Unsupported hardware server
C. Unsupported database
D. Missing installation media
Answer: A
IBM 000-765 exam 000-765 test
NO.6 A HP customer wants to integrate the ILO adapter events into Systems Director. Which of the following
protocols would be required?
A. CIM
B. SLP
C. SNMP
D. PET
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps 000-765 certification 000-765 dumps 000-765 dumps 000-765 demo
NO.7 A customer wants to verify they have the correct licensing in place for BOFM. Where should they look?
A. IBM Systems Director
B. AMM License Manager
C. AMM General Settings
D. AMM File Management
Answer: B
IBM 000-765 certification 000-765 000-765
NO.8 A Dell customer uses DRAC for systems management. Which of the following would be the IBM
equivalent.?
A. ASMP
B. ISMP
C. ASMA
D. IMM
Answer: D
IBM 000-765 000-765 exam dumps 000-765 000-765 study guide
NO.9 A customer wants to change the boot order of multiple blades in a BladeCenter H. Which of the
following is the best place to accomplish this task?
A. IMM
B. UEFI
C. BOMC
D. AMM
Answer: D
IBM 000-765 answers real questions 000-765 000-765
NO.10 A POWER7 customer plans to monitor, detect, and automatically react to events and establish a
heartbeat between systems. The customer plans to enable automatic switch-over for resiliency. Which of
these IBM products meets these needs?
A. PowerVM
B. PowerHA
C. Systems Director VMControl
D. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
Answer: B
IBM certification training 000-765 000-765 exam 000-765 original questions
NO.11 A System x customer is evaluating IBM Systems Director, however they are still not completely sure
that they want to implement. Which of the following support offerings should a specialist offer them?
A. IBM Systems Director Support Pack
B. 90 Day Startup Support
C. SWMA
D. Support Line Agreement
Answer: B
IBM 000-765 000-765 000-765 000-765 demo
NO.12 A customer is looking to implement a systems management methodology across the enterprise. What
standard would the customer use?
A. ISO 9000
B. ITIL
C. Six Sigma
D. SNIA
Answer: B
IBM test answers 000-765 test questions 000-765 study guide 000-765 dumps
NO.13 A customer would like to test their ability to send alerts from a server to the IBM Systems Director
server Which of the following commands can they use to simulate test events?
A. Genevent
B. Sendevent
C. Testevent
D. NetEvent
Answer: A
IBM 000-765 000-765
NO.14 Which of the following partners have developed plug-ins for IBM Systems Director?
A. CISCO, Brocade, Huawei and LSI
B. Intel, AMD, Citrix, VMware and CISCO
C. Blade Network Technologies, CISCO and QLogic
D. Brocade, CISCO, Emulex and QLogic
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-765 dumps 000-765 000-765 000-765 000-765
NO.15 A business partner systems management professional is speaking to a new customer that has many
different hardware and software vendors. They have asked the business partner to help them provide a
consolidation blueprint. Which of the following should be suggested to the customer?
A. Chiphopper study
B. TDA
C. ATS SCON (CDAT) study
D. Perform a Proof of Concept
Answer: C
IBM 000-765 test questions 000-765 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality 300-206 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and 00M-503 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-765_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论