ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Tibco certification TB0-123 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
Exam Code: TB0-123
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks 5 Certification Exam )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19
ITCertKing Tibco TB0-123 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Tibco TB0-123 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Tibco TB0-123 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Tibco TB0-123 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading Tibco training techniques to help you pass Tibco certification TB0-123 exam.
ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.
TB0-123 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-123_exam.html
NO.1 Which two steps must take place before a domain can be deleted? (Choose two.)
A.All deployed applications must be undeployed.
B.Any LDAP server used by the domain must be stopped.
C.All secondary servers must be deleted through TIBCO Domain Utility.
D.All administrators associated with the domain must be deleted.
Answer:AC
Tibco dumps TB0-123 TB0-123 original questions
NO.2 The installation registry consists of which two files? (Choose two.)
A.vpd.properties
B.history.xmi
C.install.properties
D.machine.xmi
E.vpd.properties.tibco.<systemName>
Answer:AE
Tibco dumps TB0-123 TB0-123 TB0-123
NO.3 How can a custom database driver be added to TIBCO Runtime Agent?
A.by using the TIBCO Configuration Tool
B.by using traDBConfig
C.by using the TIBCO Administrator GUI
D.by using the Domain Utility CLI
Answer:B
Tibco exam prep TB0-123 exam dumps TB0-123 TB0-123 test questions TB0-123 pdf
NO.4 The transport parameters for a TIBCO Administrator domain have been changed.
Which two steps are now necessary? (Choose two.)
A.All applications deployed in the domain should be redeployed.
B.The Administrator Server and any secondary servers should be restarted.
C.The Domain Hawk Agents on each machine in the domain should be restarted.
D.The EAR file with the new transport parameters should be rebuilt.
Answer:BC
Tibco test TB0-123 braindump TB0-123 TB0-123 exam dumps
NO.5 Which two settings can be changed from the "Configure runtime" option on the TIBCO Designer
Startup Panel Administration tab? (Choose two.)
A.transition line mode
B.maximum JVM heap size
C.user directory location
D.deployment target machine
Answer:BC
Tibco TB0-123 TB0-123 TB0-123 braindump
NO.6 Which statement is true about the Load Full Project option in TIBCO Designer?
A.It loads only the referenced parts of the project.
B.It loads and validates the entire project in memory.
C.It makes working with the project faster.
D.It finds references to other projects in memory.
Answer:C
Tibco TB0-123 exam dumps TB0-123 exam simulations TB0-123
NO.7 Which three actions can be taken directly from the Project tab in the TIBCO Designer startup panel?
(Choose three.)
A.Reopen Project
B.Add Users to Project
C.New Project From Template
D.Validate Project
E.New Empty Project
F.Deploy Project
Answer:ACE
Tibco TB0-123 dumps TB0-123 TB0-123 certification TB0-123 questions
NO.8 You wish to insert an activity into an ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks process.
Which TIBCO Designer menu should you use?
A.Project
B.Resources
C.Edit
D.Palettes
Answer:B
Tibco test TB0-123 TB0-123 test answers TB0-123 TB0-123
NO.9 The JVM is crashing every time the ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks installer tries to start.
Which two steps should be taken? (Choose two.)
A.add the parameter -update JVM to the installer
B.check that the javahome directory contains bin/java.exe or bin/java
C.check that the network has access to sun.java.com
D.try running the installer using a different version of JVM
Answer:BD
Tibco certification TB0-123 demo TB0-123 TB0-123
NO.10 Which software is necessary in order to manage ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks resources?
A.TIBCO Administrator and TIBCO EMS
B.TIBCO Repository Adapter and TIBCO EMS
C.TIBCO Runtime Agent and TIBCO Administrator
D.TIBCO Rendezvous and TIBCO Runtime Agent
Answer:C
Tibco exam TB0-123 TB0-123 test questions TB0-123
NO.11 How do TIBCO Designer projects store trusted certificates?
A.in PKCS12 format
B.in PEM format
C.in PPK format
D.in PFX format
Answer:B
Tibco answers real questions TB0-123 TB0-123 demo TB0-123
NO.12 Which two methods does ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks support for storing trusted certificates?
(Choose two.)
A.in a project
B.in an alias library
C.in PKCS12 format
D.in KeyStore format
E.in a design time library
Answer:AE
Tibco TB0-123 test questions TB0-123 certification training TB0-123 practice test TB0-123 study guide
NO.13 The Generic Adapter Configuration supports which three adapter services? (Choose three.)
A.Write to Adapter Socket
B.Remote Invocation
C.Respond to Adapter Request
D.Publication
E.Subscription
F.Request-Response
Answer:DEF
Tibco TB0-123 exam dumps TB0-123 TB0-123 test answers TB0-123
NO.14 When a transition is created, which condition type is used by default?
A.Success with Condition
B.Error
C.Otherwise
D.Success if No Matching Condition
E.Success
Answer:B
Tibco certification training TB0-123 pdf TB0-123 TB0-123 practice test TB0-123
NO.15 For a Java class specified in an XML to Java Activity, which two characteristics are required? (Choose
two.)
A.It must be serializable.
B.It must implement Runnable Interface.
C.It must have a public default constructor.
D.It must have public methods for retrieving all data members.
Answer:AC
Tibco practice test TB0-123 TB0-123 braindump TB0-123 exam prep
NO.16 TIBCO Designer can create web services from which sources?
A.WSDL and Process Definition
B.SOAP RetrieveResource and Process Definition
C.JMS Queue Subscriber and WSDL
D.HTTP Receiver and JMS Queue Subscriber
Answer:A
Tibco test questions TB0-123 TB0-123 exam prep TB0-123 test questions TB0-123 dumps
NO.17 Which tab of an activity contains the icon for the XPath formula builder?
A.Configuration tab
B.Input tab
C.Schema tab
D.Output tab
Answer:B
Tibco test answers TB0-123 test TB0-123
NO.18 What are two places the domain properties can be found? (Choose two.)
A.TIBCO_HOME/domain
B.TIBCO_HOME/administrator/domain
C.TIBCO_HOME/repository
D.TIBCO_HOME/designer/domain
E.TIBCO_HOME/tra/domain
Answer:BE
Tibco braindump TB0-123 exam prep TB0-123 questions TB0-123 answers real questions TB0-123 TB0-123 practice test
NO.19 Which web server implementation is used by default in ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks?
A.Jetty
B.Tomcat
C.JBoss
D.GlassFish
Answer:B
Tibco braindump TB0-123 TB0-123 questions TB0-123 braindump
NO.20 Click on the Exhibit button.
Which activity will this execution transfer to if an error occurs at the CheckInventory activity?
A.IncomingOrder
B.End
C.RespondNotAvailable
D.CatchInventory
E.CatchAllOthers
Answer:D
Tibco practice test TB0-123 answers real questions TB0-123 TB0-123 braindump TB0-123 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-502 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 642-384 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-670 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-123_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论