2014年2月12日星期三

The best of IBM certification C2020-703 exam test software

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of IBM C2020-703 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of IBM C2020-703 exam training materials. The IBM C2020-703 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Now passing IBM certification C2020-703 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass IBM certification C2020-703 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the IBM certification C2020-703 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

Exam Code: C2020-703
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass IBM C2020-703 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass IBM certification C2020-703 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the IBM certification C2020-703 exam all knew that IBM certification C2020-703 exam is not very simple. In order to pass IBM certification C2020-703 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

C2020-703 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2020-703_exam.html

NO.1 A customer will be using TM1 Applications and wants to integrate with their current BI
server for
authentication.
Which security mode setting should they set in their tm1s.cfg file for the
IntegratedSecuirtyMode
parameter?
A. 5
B. 4
C. 3
D. 2
Answer: A

IBM questions   C2020-703   C2020-703 certification   C2020-703   C2020-703 answers real questions   C2020-703

NO.2 Your organization has security restrictions that prohibits the installation of software on
end-user
workstations.
Which two TM1 user interfaces would be acceptable? (Choose two.)
A. Cognos Insight
B. TM1 Web
C. TM1 Performance Modeler
D. TM1 Application Web
Answer: B,D

IBM   C2020-703   C2020-703

NO.3 You run a T1 process that imports data into a TM1 cube from a .csv file. The process
completes with a
message "Process completed successfully", however when you check the Target Cube, the
cube shows
all zeros.
Which log file would you review?
A. tm1s.log
B. tm1server.log
C. tm1web.log
D. tm1-log.properties
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   C2020-703   C2020-703   C2020-703   C2020-703 demo

NO.4 Which statement about Data Reservations in TM1 is true?
A. Granting a Data Reservation always permits users to write to the cube data, regardless of
their security
rights.
B. If the REQUIRED Data Reservation mode is set for a cube, users must take a Data
Reservation to
write data to the cube.
C. A user can secure a Data Reservation from the Security menu for the cube in Server
Explorer.
D. Data Reservations are granted to groups and applies to all users in that group.
Answer: B

IBM questions   C2020-703   C2020-703 braindump

NO.5 You want to deploy a new application using dimension calculations in Performance
Modeler. The
application will be deployed in distributed mode.
Which two configuration parameters should be applied? (Choose two.)
A. PersistentFeeders=T
B. AllowSeparateNandCRules=T
C. DistributedPlanningOutputDir=.\tunit
D. LoggingDirectory=. . \log
Answer: B,C

IBM   C2020-703   C2020-703 original questions   C2020-703 practice test

NO.6 Which two TM1 Objects are potential data sources for a TurboIntegrator process?
(Choose two.)
A. Rule File
B. Dimension Subset
C. Cube View
D. Application Folder
Answer: B,C

IBM   C2020-703   C2020-703   C2020-703   C2020-703 test questions

NO.7 What are three features of the TM1 Operations Console? (Choose three.)
A. Adding new groups
B. Monitoring multiple TM1 servers
C. Scheduled logging to monitor activity offline
D. Instant feedback on the current state of servers
E. Saving data to disks
Answer: B,C,D

IBM practice test   C2020-703   C2020-703 dumps   C2020-703 test questions   C2020-703 demo

NO.8 Support has requested that the customer increase the logging in their tm1s-
log.properties file.
Where is this file found.?
A. In the same directory as the tm1 install
B. In the same directory as the web.config file
C. In the same directory as thetm1s.cfg file
D. In the same directoryasthetm1p.ini file
Answer: C

IBM   C2020-703   C2020-703   C2020-703   C2020-703 braindump

NO.9 In TurboIntegrator, what is used to pull data from a relational database (e.g., Oracle)?
A. Text
B. ODBC
C. ODBO
D. IBM Cognos TM1 View
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-703 exam   C2020-703 exam dumps   C2020-703   C2020-703   C2020-703 braindump

NO.10 You want to load data into a TM1 cube.
Which three data sources would you use? (Choose three.)
A. Comma-delimited files
B. ODBO connector
C. JDBC connector
D. JSON connector
E. TM1 Cube Views
Answer: A,B,E

IBM   C2020-703 exam simulations   C2020-703 exam dumps   C2020-703   C2020-703 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-694 exam material and high-quality JN0-692 pdf questions & answers. Our C4040-123 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM42_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2020-703_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论