2014年2月23日星期日

EMC E20-547 the latest exam practice questions and answers

What do you know about ITCertKing? Have you ever used ITCertKing exam dumps or heard ITCertKing dumps from the people around you? As professional exam material providers in IT certification exam, ITCertKing is certain the best website you've seen. Why am I so sure? No website like ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best practice test materials to pass the test, also can provide you with the most quality services to let you 100% satisfaction.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s EMC E20-547 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible EMC E20-547 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's EMC E20-547 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's EMC E20-547 exam training materials is a pioneer in the EMC E20-547 exam certification preparation.

Exam Code: E20-547
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 203 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23

ITCertKing has special training tools for EMC certification E20-547 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for EMC certification E20-547 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

E20-547 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-547_exam.html

NO.1 What happens when a reverse synchronization completes without Protected Restore Mode enabled?
A. Only the reverse-synchronized clone remains unfractured
B. Host writes to the source LUN are not mirrored to clone
C. The gold copy clone used for restore will remain as is
D. All clones will be fractured
Answer: B

EMC practice test   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547

NO.2 Which failover mode must be configured to use vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)
functionality?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547   E20-547

NO.3 What is the CLI command to enable Access Logix?
A. naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -enable
B. naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -enable
C. naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -on
D. naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -on
Answer: B

EMC dumps   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547

NO.4 When performing switch maintenance, a customer accidentally disconnects all network connections to
an active VNX Data Mover
How does VNX handle this situation?
A. The primary Data Mover remains active
B. The VNX always notifies EMC Customer Service of the problem
C. The active Data Mover immediately fails over
D. The active Data Mover fails over after 30 seconds of lost connectivity
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-547 exam dumps   E20-547   E20-547 study guide

NO.5 If a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured cloned LUN?
A. The peer SP acquires the feature logs
B. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN
C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the feature logs
D. Neither the clone LUN nor the feature logs will be acquired by the peer SP
Answer: C

EMC   E20-547 exam prep   E20-547 exam   E20-547 original questions   E20-547 demo

NO.6 Which Unisphere wizard can automatically allocate all available disk storage and present it as private
LUNs?
A. Backend Bus Reset Wizard
B. File System Wizard
C. Disk Provisioning Wizard for File
D. Celera Setup Wizard
Answer: C

EMC pdf   E20-547   E20-547 test answers   E20-547   E20-547 certification training

NO.7 A file system has auto_extend enabled. If the file system size is greater than the extend_size value.
What will happen when the file system reaches its HWM?
A. The file system will not be extended
B. The extend size value cannot by less than the die system size
C. The file system is extended by the extend_size value
D. The file system is extended by five percent of its size
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547 exam dumps   E20-547   E20-547 dumps

NO.8 After presenting a LUN to a Linux host, which utility is used to configure a partition?
A. fdisk
B. Unisphere Server Utility
C. Unisphere Service Manager
D. Disk Management
Answer: A

EMC test   E20-547   E20-547 questions

NO.9 What does the acronym "CHAP" refer to?
A. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol
B. Challenge Handshake Authorization Protocol
C. CLARiiON Handshake Authentication
D. Consistent Host Application Protocol
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547   E20-547

NO.10 An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a windows server 2003 host,
but the quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?
A. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.
B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share.
C. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008.
D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings.
Answer: A

EMC certification   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 braindump

NO.11 What happens when a new CFS share is created using Unisphere and all available CIFS server check
boxes remain unchecked?
A. The VNX system prompts for selection of at least one CFS server
B. A global share Is created and served by the primary VDM
C. A global share is created and served by all CIFS servers residing on the Data Mover
D. None of the CIFS servers residing on the Data Mover serve the newly created share
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547 certification   E20-547   E20-547 exam simulations

NO.12 What is the preferred method for partitioning VNX FC LUNs attached to a Windows Server 2008 R2
host?
A. Disk Management
B. fdisk
C. format
D. vtoc
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-547   E20-547

NO.13 Which criterion must be met before executing the storage pool -destroy command with Navisphere
secure CLI.
A. Complete removal of all LUNs from the pool
B. Complete removal of unused LUNs from the pool
C. Complete removal of large LUNs from the pool
D. Complete removal of empty LUNs from the pool
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 test

NO.14 What will prevent a storage administrator from deleting a storage group?
A. The presence of LUNs in the storage group
B. The presence of MirrorView target LUNs in the storage group
C. The presence of MirrorView source LUNs in the storage group
D. The presence of hosts in the storage group
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 certification   E20-547

NO.15 In a VNX series array, how does FAST manage data in a heterogeneous storage pool?
A. It relocates LUNs from one tier to another to improve performance.
B. It relocates more active data to faster drives and less active data to slower drives.
C. It relocates more active data from tier 1storage without users noticing the difference.
D. It acts as an application accelerator and relocates LUNs based on performance.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-547 exam   E20-547 braindump

NO.16 Which Unisphere storage role will limit a user to the administration of the file system checkpoints, LUN
mirrors, and replication manager tasks?
A. Data recovery
B. Administration
C. Data protection
D. NAS administrator
Answer: C

EMC   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547

NO.17 Which Linux kernel supports dynamic LUN scanning?
A. 2.3
B. 2.4
C. 2.5
D. 2.6
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547 test questions   E20-547

NO.18 Which RecoverPoint configuration details can be presented in report format when using Data Protection
Advisor.?
A. RPA configuration changes
B. Replication sets
C. Replication lag
D. Link state change
Answer: C

EMC dumps   E20-547   E20-547 demo   E20-547

NO.19 At which RAID level are FAST Cache drives configured for VNX arrays?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 5
Answer: B

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 certification   E20-547   E20-547 practice test

NO.20 How many storage groups can a host belong to in an array?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 demo   E20-547

ITCertKing offer the latest C2040-440 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-060 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANAIMP131 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-547_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论