2014年2月22日星期六

1Y0-220 exam study guide

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-220 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for 1Y0-220 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-220 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass 1Y0-220 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get Citrix 1Y0-220 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing 1Y0-220 certification training materials which are your unique choice.

Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam successfully.

Exam Code: 1Y0-220
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix Metaframe XP 1.0 for Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

1Y0-220 exam is a Citrix certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Citrix certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 1Y0-220 certification exam, but 1Y0-220 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

1Y0-220 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-220_exam.html

NO.1 Client LPT mapping is available for all clients except?
A. UNIX
B. MAC
C. DOC
D. WIN 16
Answer: B

Citrix certification training   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 test   1Y0-220 answers real questions

NO.2 Which if the following are NOT valid ICA Port numbers? (Choose two.)
A. 65535
B. 655536
C. 650
D. 6500
E. 650000
Answer: BE

Citrix test   1Y0-220 study guide   1Y0-220

NO.3 A user accessing an NFuse-enabled Web page sends credentials via _______
A. ICA
B. HTTP
C. LDAP
D. XML
Answer: B

Citrix exam   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 study guide

NO.4 What MetaFrame XP utility would you use to configure connections to run in disconnected state?
A. Citrix Management Console.
B. Citrix Server Administration.
C. Citrix Connection Configuration.
D. Citrix Published Application Manager.
Answer: C

Citrix test questions   1Y0-220 exam   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.5 .What license information is true concerning MetaFrame XP? (Choose two.)
A. Assigned licenses are not used before pooled licenses.
B. A MetaFrame XP license does not have to be activated in order to use Load Manager.
C. Unactivated evaluation licenses cannot be assigned.
D. Assigned licenses are used before pooled licenses.
Answer: CD

Citrix   1Y0-220 test questions   1Y0-220 questions   1Y0-220 original questions

NO.6 Choose the correct statement:
A. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP, no MetaFrame
XP services will be installed and will to reinstall MetaFrame XP.
B. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the Installation of MetaFrame XP, the installation
of MetaFrame XP will continue without problems.
C. You cannot cancel the ICA client distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP.
D. The ICA client Distribution Wizard does not install the installation of MetaFrame XP.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-220 certification   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 exam prep   1Y0-220

NO.7 Choose the correct statement from the options below:
A. MetaFrame XP should be installed after you have installed your applications.
B. Disable logons to a MetaFrame XP server before installing an application.
C. There are two types of application compatibility scripts.
D. When installing applications on your MetaFrame XP server, make sure that at least one remote ICA
connections is active.
Answer: B

Citrix certification training   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.8 What should be considered to determine the hardware required to run your MetaFrame XP ser ver?
(Choose three.)
A. User departments.
B. User locations.
C. Number of users.
D. Types of applications.
E. User product knowledge.
Answer: BCD

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-220 questions   1Y0-220 pdf   1Y0-220 test questions

NO.9 On what operating systems can Citrix Management Console be installed? (Choose two.)
A. WinFrame 1.8
B. Windows ME
C. Windows NT 3.51
D. Windows NT 4.0 Workstation
Answer: BD

Citrix   1Y0-220 exam simulations   1Y0-220 dumps   1Y0-220 braindump   1Y0-220 exam prep   1Y0-220 test

NO.10 Under Load Evaluator, the ° m e m o r y usag ¡± rule ____ _
A. Controls memory per processor on a server.
B. Allows you to change the pool-paged bytes.
C. Sets a low and high threshold for the memory usage percentage.
D. Defines the amount of memory that can be used by load balanced applications.
Answer: C

Citrix exam   1Y0-220 pdf   1Y0-220 braindump

NO.11 Which of the following is NOT an ICA Web client?
A. Java
B. Active X Control.
C. Netscape Plug-in.
D. Macintosh Plug-in.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 study guide   1Y0-220 certification

NO.12 What are NFuse features? (Choose two.)
A. Connections via IPX.
B. Cookie encryption.
C. Client side scripting.
D. Secure Socket Layer.
Answer: BD

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-220 braindump   1Y0-220 exam simulations   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.13 Select the two accurate statements from the below list:
A. Last Known Good Configuration consists of the registry settings used by the server during the last
successful logon.
B. The Last Known Good Configuration is stored in the Citrix data store.
C. Last Known Good Configuration is a component of the Current Startup Configuration.
D. Your MetaFrame XP does not use the Last Known Good Configuration.
Answer: AC

Citrix   1Y0-220 certification training   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 test questions

NO.14 Which of the following is the Citrix Management Console's default Refresh settings?
A. 30 seconds.
B. By default, Automatic refresh settings are not enabled.
C. 60 seconds.
D. 5 minutes.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.15 What statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. You will save hard drive space of you disable the disk cache for bitmaps.
B. If a connection has limited bandwidth, enabling the disk cache for bitmaps will further decrease
performance.
C. Queue Mouse Movements and keystrokes are never selected by default in Program Neighborhood.
D. The ICA Client does not need to have a sound card configured in order to select Enable Sound.
Answer: AC

Citrix   1Y0-220 answers real questions   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.16 What ICA Clients does Program Neighborhood support natively? (Choose two.)
A. JAVA
B. UNIX
C. DOS 32
D. WIN 16
E. WIN 32
Answer: AE

Citrix pdf   1Y0-220 practice test   1Y0-220 practice test   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 study guide   1Y0-220

NO.17 What logs would you NOT find in the Security log of your MetaFrame XP server?
A. Accounts Management.
B. Logon Events.
C. Policy Change.
D. Clients passwords.
Answer: D

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 exam prep   1Y0-220 questions   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.18 .What are restrictions of ICA session shadowing? (Choose two.)
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on another MetaFrame XP server.
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.
D. The window size and color depth of the ICA connection being shadowed must be less than or equal to
that of the ICA connection requesting permission to shadow.
Answer: BD

Citrix   1Y0-220 pdf   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.19 When a print driver is mapped, where is the mapping placed?
A. Data store.
B. Server registry.
C. The client device.
D. %systemroot%Winnt\system32\drivers.
Answer: A

Citrix questions   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.20 In Load Manager, how many minutes does each Scheduling rule square represent?
A. 15
B. 30
C. 45
D. 60
E. 90
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-220 exam   1Y0-220

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 000-652 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B97 VCE testing engine and 00M-229 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-220_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论