2014年2月15日星期六

Juniper JN0-692 training and testing

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Juniper JN0-692 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Juniper JN0-692 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Juniper certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Juniper JN0-692 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Juniper certification JN0-692 exam.

Exam Code: JN0-692
Exam Name: Juniper (Service Provider Routing and Switching Support, Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 171 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-14

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Juniper certification JN0-692 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

JN0-692 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-692_exam.html

NO.1 You have recently implemented a new Layer 2 VPN and it is not establishing. The show I2vpn
connections command displays an out-of-range state.
What is causing this problem?
A. The local site ID value is too high for the label block.
B. The VRF target community values do not match between sites.
C. The VRF route distinguisher values do not match between sites.
D. The local site ID is not defined.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-692   JN0-692 questions   JN0-692 exam dumps

NO.2 You have recently added LDP-signaled VPLS to your network. The VPLS connections are
established and you have been asked to verify that the forwarding plane is working properly. Which
three commands would you use? (Choose three.)
A. ping mpls Idp <fec>
B. show vpls connections
C. traceroute mpls Idp <fec>
D. show vpls mac-table
E. show Idp statistics
Answer: A,C,D

Juniper certification training   JN0-692   JN0-692
10. R1 and R2 are IS-IS Level 1 routers, but are not forming an adjacency.
Which two reasons would account for this happening? (Choose two.)
A. The remote router is configured for both IPv4 and IPv6.
B. The remote router does not have family iso enabled on its interface,
C. The remote router does not have family clns enabled on its interface.
D. The remote router is not configured to participate in the same Level 1 area
Answer: B,D

Juniper dumps   JN0-692   JN0-692 original questions

NO.3 You are asked to retain several routes from an external BGP neighbor in the routing table on
your local router, but you are not allowed to forward traffic to these destinations. You have
configured a forwarding table firewall filter to block these routes, and applied it under the (edit
forwarding-options] hierarchy, but the routes are still showing up in the forwarding table. What is
required to achieve this task?
A. Configure an EBGP import policy on your local router to block the routes.
B. Have the EBGP neighbor configure an export policy to block the routes.
C. Configure an export policy for the forwarding table to block the routes.
D. Use the no-install configuration statement within the EBGP neighbor group on your local router.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-692 practice test   JN0-692   JN0-692 exam dumps   JN0-692 certification

NO.4 You recently added your autonomous system to an existing BGP confederation. You notice that
a route that had a local preference of 100 now has a local preference of 50. Which statement
explains the change?
A. BGP path attributes such as next hop, local preference, and MED are normally restricted to a
single AS but are allowed to propagate throughout the confederation's AS members.
B. The confederation has sub-ASs that require all IBGP routes to have a local preference of 50 or
below.
C. When your Junos devices joined the confederation, they lost IBGP connectivity to the route in
question; the local preference reverted to 50 once the BGP peering established.
D. The route is being shared through an EBGP peer, and the confederation is propagating the local
preference from the peer.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-692   JN0-692 test questions

NO.5 One of your router's OSPF adjacencies is down.
What are three reasons for this adjacency state change? (Choose Three)
A. A filter has just been configured on one of the OSPF routers.
B. The OSPF hello value is the same on both routers.
C. The controlling BFD session state has gone down.
D. The authentication key on both routers matches.
E. One of the physical interfaces has gone down.
Answer: A,C,E

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-692   JN0-692   JN0-692

NO.6 You have applied a customized EXP rewrite rule on router R1 on the egress of the interface
connecting to router R2. You want to verify if it is working properly. Which two methods would you
use to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Apply a rewrite rule on the ingress of R2 for packets coming in from R1 and count those packets
for the new EXP values with a firewall filter as they leave R2.
B. Use the traceroute utility.
C. Use an output filter on R1 that matches and counts on various EXP values on packets going to R2.
D. Use an input firewall filter on R2 that matches and counts on various EXP values on packets
coming from R1.
Answer: C,D

Juniper   JN0-692 original questions   JN0-692 certification   JN0-692   JN0-692 braindump

NO.7 Your currently configured regular expression does not match the AS path shown below:
2135.55 55 55 55 3796
Which three regular expressions would match this path? (Choose three.)
A. "."2135"
B. "2135.*"
C. "* 55(1, 3) *"
D. "2135 55(5) 3796"
E. "2135 55(1, 2) 3796"
Answer: B,C,E

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-692   JN0-692 dumps   JN0-692   JN0-692 original questions

NO.8 An OSPF neighbor between routers R1 and R2 is stuck in loading state on R2. What are two
causes? (Choose two.)
A. OSPF is not enabled on the interfaces.
B. A firewall filter is blocking OSPF hellos on both sides.
C. The R1 router has received a corrupted link-state request packet.
D. The interface MTU is mismatched between the routers.
Answer: C,D

Juniper   JN0-692   JN0-692   JN0-692

NO.9 Your OSPF network includes an NSSA. Which LSA type is injected into the NSSA by the ASBR?
A. Type 3
B. Type 5
C. Type 7
D. Type 9
Answer: C

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-692   JN0-692 exam dumps   JN0-692 test answers   JN0-692 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-854 exam material and high-quality C2040-441 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-276 VCE testing engine and 70-246 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-196 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-692_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论