ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
In order to pass the ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. ISEB certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain ISEB certificate, you will get a great help. Because ISEB ISEB-PM1 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing ISEB-PM1 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly ISEB-PM1 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
Like the real exam, ITCertKing ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.
ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about ISEB certification ISEB-PM1 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. ISEB ISEB-PM1 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: ISEB-PM1
Exam Name: ISEB (Foundation Certificate in Project Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 625 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-14
ISEB-PM1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ISEB-PM1_exam.html
NO.1 A project team member tells you that she went to her project manager with a good idea for a useful
change to the project. Instead of giving her approval to make the change, the project manager asked her
to write a report describing the benefits of the change. What is the MOST appropriate advice for the
situation?
A. The project manager is being unreasonable and should do that kind of work herself.
B. Remind the project manager that the benefit cost analysis for the project was done during project
planning.
C. A project manager must be able to weigh the benefits of the change versus the costs and compare
them to other possible changes. The team member should do what was asked.
D. The team member should do what was asked because this sort of information must be given to the
project sponsor to make the change.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1
NO.2 You are a new project manager who has never managed a project before. You have been asked to
plan a new project. It would be BEST in this situation to rely on _______ during planning to improve your
chance of success.
A. Your intuition and training
B. Stakeholder analysis
C. Historical information
D. Configuration management
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam simulations ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1
NO.3 An employee approaches you and asks to tell you something in confidence. He advises you that he has
been performing illegal activities within the company for the last year. He is feeling guilty about it and is
telling you in order to receive advice as to what he should do. What should you do?
A. Ask for full details.
B. Confirm that the activity is really illegal.
C. Inform your manager of the illegal activity.
D. Tell the employee to inform his boss.
Answer: C
ISEB pdf ISEB-PM1 test ISEB-PM1 questions ISEB-PM1 certification ISEB-PM1 braindump
NO.4 A project manager has made a change to the project. What should she do NEXT?
A. Assign resources.
B. Revise the project management plan and/or project documents.
C. Evaluate impact.
D. Request change control board involvement.
Answer: B
ISEB braindump ISEB-PM1 braindump ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1
NO.5 A project manager in a predominantly hierarchical organization has been assigned a major project with
aggressive timelines.
The BEST approach for developing an initial project charter in this environment is to:
A. Create a project charter using brainstorming sessions with potential team members and
stakeholders.
B. Create and present a draft project charter to potential team members and stakeholders to solicit their
input.
C. Create a project charter jointly with management for distribution to potential team members and
stakeholders.
D. Create a project charter with the functional managers and present it to the sponsor for signature.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1
NO.6 A new project manager is having difficulty creating a WBS with the team.
To alleviate this situation, the project manager should ask for help from:
A. The sponsor.
B. Other project managers.
C. The project management office.
D. The team.
Answer: C
ISEB test ISEB-PM1 test answers ISEB-PM1 practice test
NO.7 While preparing your risk responses, you realize that you have not planned for unknown risk events.
You need to make adjustments to the project to compensate for unknown risk events. These adjustments
are based on your past project experience when unknown risk events occurred and knocked the project
off track. What should you do?
A. Include a management reserve in the budget to try to compensate for the unknown risks, and notify
management to expect unknown risks to occur.
B. Document the unknown risk items and calculate the expected monetary value based on probability and
impact that may result from the occurrence.
C. Determine the unknown risk events and the associated cost, then add the cost to the project budget as
reserves.
D. With the stakeholders, determine a percentage of the known risk budget to allocate to a management
reserve budget.
Answer: A
ISEB test answers ISEB-PM1 test ISEB-PM1 certification training
NO.8 Which of the following does NOT assess the value a project brings to an organization?
A. Benefit cost analysis
B. Net present value
C. Value analysis
D. Needs assessment
Answer: C
ISEB exam prep ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1
NO.9 Your company has just presented its new five-year strategic plan. You have received a new product
request from a customer that is in line with the previous five-year strategic plan, but it does not meet the
objectives of the new plan. The product description seems to have a valid business driver and to be a
straightforward development effort. As project manager, what is the BEST course of action?
A. Do a benefit cost analysis of the project and submit it for management approval.
B. Submit the new product request to the PMO for review and approval before proceeding.
C. Inform the customer of the change in corporate direction and ask him/her to take another look at the
project.
D. Request a project charter from management and begin a WBS.
Answer: B
ISEB questions ISEB-PM1 dumps ISEB-PM1 pdf ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1
NO.10 The performing organization is trying to decide whether to split the contracts department and assign
procurement responsibilities to departments directly responsible for the projects. A procurement
professional might not want this split to occur because they would lose ___________ in a decentralized
contracting environment.
A. Standardized company project management practices
B. Loyalty to the project
C. Experience
D. Access to others with similar expertise
Answer: D
ISEB exam simulations ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 dumps ISEB-PM1 exam simulations
NO.11 The Java development of a project is outsourced to India. The project schedule is starting to slip. What
is the LEAST likely cause of the slippage?
A. Lack of competent programmers
B. Cultural influences
C. Internationalization
D. Communication
Answer: A
ISEB test answers ISEB-PM1 exam prep ISEB-PM1 study guide
NO.12 What is one of the KEY objectives during contract negotiations?
A. Obtain a fair and reasonable price.
B. Negotiate a price under the seller's estimate.
C. Ensure that all project risks are thoroughly delineated.
D. Ensure that an effective communications management plan is established.
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-PM1 practice test ISEB-PM1
NO.13 A project manager has just been assigned to a new project and has been given the approved project
charter. The FIRST thing the project manager must do is:
A. Create a project scope statement.
B. Confirm that all the stakeholders have had input to the scope.
C. Analyze project risk.
D. Begin work on a project management plan.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-PM1 braindump ISEB-PM1 dumps ISEB-PM1
NO.14 All of the following are correct statements about a project manager EXCEPT:
A. He or she is assigned after the project charter is created.
B. He or she may initiate changes to the project.
C. He or she manages changes and factors that create change.
D. He or she is held accountable for project success or failure.
Answer: A
ISEB pdf ISEB-PM1 exam prep ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1
NO.15 If a project manager is concerned with gathering, integrating, and disseminating the outputs of all
project management processes, she should concentrate on creating a better:
A. WBS.
B. Communications management plan.
C. Project management information system.
D. Project scope management plan.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-PM1 certification training ISEB-PM1 braindump ISEB-PM1
NO.16 Your management has decided that all orders will be treated as "projects" and that project managers will
be used to update orders daily, to resolve issues, and to ensure that the customer formally accepts the
product within 30 days of completion. Revenue from the individual orders can vary from US $100 to US
$150,000. The project manager will not be required to perform planning or provide documentation other
than daily status. How would you define this situation.?
A. Because each individual order is a "temporary endeavor," each order is a project.
B. This is program management since there are multiple projects involved.
C. This is a recurring process.
D. Orders incurring revenue over $100,000 would be considered projects and would involve project
management.
Answer: C
ISEB test questions ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 certification ISEB-PM1
NO.17 A project manager has finished the project. He knows that the project scope has been completed and
is within cost and time objectives set by management. Management, however, says that the project is a
failure, because the original schedule was for 27 weeks and the project was completed in 33 weeks. If the
project baseline was 33 weeks, the project is a success because:
A. It only had six weeks of changes.
B. It was completed within the baseline.
C. There were so few changes.
D. There was good communication control.
Answer: B
ISEB exam ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1 test ISEB-PM1
NO.18 You are about to begin negotiations with people from another country. Which of the following should
provide guidance on what business practices are allowed and not allowed?
A. The company code of conduct
B. The project charter
C. The scope management plan
D. The negotiation plan
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-PM1 certification training ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1
NO.19 Linear programming is an example of what type of project selection criteria?
A. Constrained optimization
B. Comparative approach
C. Benefit measurement
D. Impact analysis
Answer: A
ISEB certification training ISEB-PM1 answers real questions ISEB-PM1 ISEB-PM1
NO.20 A work authorization system can be used to:
A. Manage who does each activity.
B. Manage when and in what sequence work is done.
C. Manage when each activity is done.
D. Manage who does each activity and when it is done.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-PM1 exam dumps ISEB-PM1
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-554 exam material and high-quality C_TBIT44_731 pdf questions & answers. Our 3107 VCE testing engine and P_HCMTM_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ISEB-PM1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论