Now EMC E20-610 certification test is very popular. Not having got E20-610 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, EMC E20-610 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of EMC E20-610 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing EMC E20-610 study guide is your unique choice.
EMC E20-610 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. EMC certification E20-610 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the EMC certification E20-610 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's EMC certification E20-610 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
Exam Code: E20-610
Exam Name: EMC (CLARiiON)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing EMC E20-610 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related EMC E20-610 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about EMC certification E20-610 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the EMC certification E20-610 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
The EMC E20-610 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of EMC E20-610 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing E20-610 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
E20-610 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-610_exam.html
NO.1 Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
What is the function of the "No install verify" select while binding a lun as shown in the image?
A. It will not verify the alignment offset
B. It will not verify contiguous free space
C. It will not verify if the raidgroup was transitioning
D. It will not do a background verify after the lun has been bound
Answer: D
EMC E20-610 exam simulations E20-610 answers real questions E20-610 dumps
NO.2 Which 2 mirror drives are the boot disks for SPB on a CLARiiON CX600?
A. 0_0_0
B. 0_0_1
C. 0_0_2
D. 0_0_3
Answer: B.D
NO.3 Why is a snapview session lost an SP failure?
A. The session was not persistent
B. The host agent was not running
C. The snapshot was not mounted
D. The snapshot was not in a storagegroup
Answer: A
EMC E20-610 exam dumps E20-610 questions E20-610 test answers E20-610 pdf E20-610 test answers
NO.4 Which component verifies that proper cabling has been done to the Katana?
A. SPS
B. Services Processor
C. LCC Loop ID LEDs
D. Fibre Channel Director
Answer: C
EMC E20-610 E20-610 pdf E20-610 test
NO.5 What is a valid frontend SP ALPA address on CLARiiON FCC4700 series?
A. 0 - 124
B. 0 - 128
C. 0 - 224
D. 0 - 255
Answer: A
EMC E20-610 E20-610 E20-610 E20-610 E20-610
NO.6 Which command allows for the extraction of all lines containing EMC case insensitive from the file test
txt?
A. vi test.txt
B. ed test.txt -EMC
C. grep EMC test.txt
D. grep -I emc test.txt
Answer: D
EMC E20-610 E20-610 questions E20-610 test answers
NO.7 Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
How is the metalun configured in the image?
A. "Lun id" 65 and 75 are concatenated, Component 0 and 1 are striped
B. "Lun id" 65 and 75 are striped, Component 0 and 1 are striped concatenated
C. "Lun id" 2034 and 2035 are concatenated, Component 0 and 1 are striped
D. "Lun id" 2034 and 2035 are striped, Component 0 and 1 are striped concatenated
Answer: D
EMC E20-610 answers real questions E20-610 E20-610 pdf E20-610 E20-610 certification
NO.8 DRAG DROP
What is the Power-on Sequence on the CLARiiON CX series?
Answer:
NO.9 Which user account is needed to install drivers on UNIX servers?
A. sys
B. root
C. oracle
D. Administrator
Answer: B
EMC certification training E20-610 E20-610 E20-610 practice test
NO.10 Which three [3] characteristics do Veritas Volume manager, ALX LVM, HPUX LVM, and Solstice Disk
Suite have in common?
A. Striping at the host level
B. Provides data protection
C. Places a unique label on each disk
D. Groups disks together in volume groups
E. Creates large volumes out of smaller disks
Answer: A, B, E
EMC E20-610 E20-610
NO.11 DRAG DROP
Match the failover modes to the software product.
Answer:
NO.12 How does the CLARiiON preserves data in write cache during a power failure of a CX600?
A. The CX600 dumps the cache into the PSM
B. The CX600 dumps the cache into the vault area
C. The CX600 flushes the cache into the data disks
D. The CX600 dumps the cache onto the reserved space
Answer: B
EMC test questions E20-610 answers real questions E20-610 certification training
NO.13 What is the status of CX600 cache during the battery test in release 12?
A. read cache gets disabled
B. write cache gets disabled
C. read and write cache are not disabled
D. both read and write cache gets disabled
Answer: D
EMC E20-610 E20-610 E20-610 questions
NO.14 What is the minimum amount of needs in a CLARiiON CX400 to have a hostpare?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 15
Answer: C
EMC certification E20-610 E20-610 E20-610 E20-610 exam
NO.15 Which two [2] are valid methods of managing CLARiiON snapshots?
A. navilcli
B. admsnap
C. admcilone
D. admhosts
E. java-jar navicli.jar
Answer: A.B
NO.16 What is the ksh syntax to use vi commands for the shell history?
A. set-o vi
B. set-h vi
C. set-hist vi
D. export history=vi
Answer: A
EMC E20-610 test questions E20-610 exam dumps
NO.17 What are the steps to add a disk to a Sun Solaris host online (no reboot of the host)?
A. Drvconfig, disks
B. Drvconfig, format, label
C. Drvconfig, disks, devlinks
D. Vi sd.conf, touch /reconfigure, init 6
Answer: C
EMC questions E20-610 E20-610 study guide E20-610 E20-610 exam prep
NO.18 Which CLI commands is used to verify the installed software versions?
A. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 ndu-list
B. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 ndu-installed
C. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 ndu-check
D. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 software-list
Answer: A
EMC exam simulations E20-610 E20-610 E20-610 test
NO.19 Select three [3] items that are true about Snap View Clones.
A. Uses CLI Provider NDU
B. Can be mounted lat any time
C. Uses COFW, Copy on First Write
D. Must be exact same size of source LUNs
E. Must use a minimum of one snap cache LUN
F. Can only be created on an array with AccessLongix
Answer: A, D, F
EMC E20-610 exam simulations E20-610 test E20-610
NO.20 Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
What does the "Alignment Offset" function align?
A. Lun on the raidgroup
B. Partition on the stripe boundary of a lun
C. Partition on the stripe size on the raidgroup
D. Partition on the metalun stripe element size
Answer: B
EMC answers real questions E20-610 original questions E20-610 dumps E20-610 test answers E20-610
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-997 exam material and high-quality 3107 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-118 VCE testing engine and VCP510-DT study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-597 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-610_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论