2014年2月20日星期四

SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam targeted training

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog SAP C_EPMBPC_70 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: C_EPMBPC_70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-20

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

If you have decided to participate in the SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam.

C_EPMBPC_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html

NO.1 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 dumps   C_EPMBPC_70 test

NO.2 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A

SAP study guide   C_EPMBPC_70 certification training   C_EPMBPC_70 answers real questions   C_EPMBPC_70 original questions

NO.3 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 demo

NO.4 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B

SAP answers real questions   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 demo   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 pdf

NO.5 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 test   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.6 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 answers real questions   C_EPMBPC_70 braindump

NO.7 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 exam simulations   C_EPMBPC_70 exam prep

NO.8 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B

SAP exam prep   C_EPMBPC_70 exam dumps   C_EPMBPC_70 exam simulations   C_EPMBPC_70 original questions   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.9 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D

SAP certification   C_EPMBPC_70 exam prep   C_EPMBPC_70 test questions   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.10 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C

SAP braindump   C_EPMBPC_70 questions   C_EPMBPC_70 study guide   C_EPMBPC_70 exam prep

NO.11 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.12 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A

SAP pdf   C_EPMBPC_70 exam prep   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 test   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 test

NO.13 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 test   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 certification   C_EPMBPC_70 test answers

NO.14 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B

SAP study guide   C_EPMBPC_70 demo   C_EPMBPC_70 pdf   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 test   C_EPMBPC_70 test

NO.15 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E

SAP questions   C_EPMBPC_70 pdf   C_EPMBPC_70 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality HP0-J65 pdf questions & answers. Our 350-029 VCE testing engine and 70-415 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-456 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论