2014年2月22日星期六

Best Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam questions and answers

ITCertKing is a very good website for Citrix certification 1Y0-A21 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Citrix certification 1Y0-A21 exam. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

To pass Citrix 1Y0-A21 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered 1Y0-A21 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the 1Y0-A21 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam, you can choose ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A21 certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.

ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A21 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 1Y0-A21 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 1Y0-A21 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A21
Exam Name: Citrix (Basic Administration for Citrix NetScaler 9.2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

We all well know the status of Citrix certification 1Y0-A21 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Citrix 1Y0-A21 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Citrix certification 1Y0-A21 exam.

Citrix certification 1Y0-A21 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 1Y0-A21 is a very important certified exam of Citrix. But 1Y0-A21 exam is not so simple.

1Y0-A21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A21_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure routing on a NetScaler appliance. The NetScaler
is in a DMZ whose gateway is 10.54.80.1/24. There are no configured routes on the NetScaler.
Given this topology, which is the appropriate routing configuration for the NetScaler?
A. set default route 10.54.80.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.54.80.1
C. set default route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.54.80.1
D. add route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 10.54.80.1
Answer: B

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 exam simulations   1Y0-A21 test answers

NO.2 Scenario: An administrator is working with a Citrix consultant to architect and implement a NetScaler
solution. They plan to use GSLB and DNS views in the environment.
In which two manners can the administrator configure the NetScaler system to be able to configure DNS
views that support GSLB records? (Choose two.)
A. Configure as an ADNS.
B. Configure as a DNS proxy.
C. Configure CNAME records.
D. Configure as an End resolver.
Answer: A, B

Citrix   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 certification training   1Y0-A21 original questions   1Y0-A21

NO.3 Scenario: A customer has two datacenters in geographically dispersed locations, both serving content
for a web-based application. Content for both datacenters should always be available.
Which method should an administrator use to make content from both datacenters available at all times?
A. HA
B. GSLB
C. Content switching
D. Backup load balancing virtual servers
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A21 braindump   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 demo

NO.4 A network administrator wants to ensure that connection multiplexing is enabled for all client
connections that hit a virtual server. Which service type should the administrator select to enable
connection multiplexing?
A. SSL
B. FTP
C. TCP
D. HTTP
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 test   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 certification training

NO.5 Scenario: A company has contracts with multiple ISPs and would like to use all of them for Internet
connections although some ISP routers are faster than others. The company also plans to use a
NetScaler system for load balancing and failover.
What can an administrator configure to ensure that all ISP connections are being used while avoiding
retransmission or out-of-order packets in this environment?
A. Multiple VLANs with Ingress rules
B. Link load balancing with destination IP-based persistence
C. Round robin load balancing with reverse RNAT configured
D. A load balancing policy with the appropriate preferred IP and preferred port parameters configured
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A21 certification training   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 pdf

NO.6 Scenario: An administrator needs to configure a NetScaler device so that a set of back-end servers in a
LAN can initiate connections to the Internet. ACLs are configured in this environment. What must the
administrator configure to meet the needs of this scenario?
A. INAT on the servers in the LAN
B. RNAT for the destination IP addresses
C. NAT on the router to the NetScaler device
D. RNAT for the subnet that includes the LAN IP addresses
E. RNAT on the virtual servers bound to the servers in the LAN
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 braindump

NO.7 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure VLANs on a NetScaler to support multiple
networks. The NetScaler is connected through interface 1/1 to a switch port where VLAN10 is configured.
This NetScaler is also connected through interface 1/2 to a switch port that is configured for VLAN20.
Given this scenario, which two steps does the administrator need to take to configure the NetScaler for
VLAN10? (Choose two.)
A. add vlan 10
B. set vlan 10 -ifnum 1/1
C. bind vlan 10 -ifnum 1/2
D. bind vlan 10 -ifnum 1/1
E. bind vlan 10 -ifnum 1/1 -tagged
Answer: A, D

Citrix original questions   1Y0-A21 certification training   1Y0-A21 dumps

NO.8 In which two ways could an administrator configure a NetScaler system to allow a Web server log to
record the original client IP addresses for incoming traffic? (Choose two.)
A. USIP
B. INAT
C. USNIP
D. Edge mode
E. Client IP insertion
Answer: A, E

Citrix   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 test answers   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21

NO.9 Scenario: A company has contracts with multiple ISPs and would like to use all of them for Internet
connections. The company also plans to use a NetScaler system for load balancing and failover.
What can an administrator configure to ensure that all ISP connections are being used and return traffic
maintains the same path as the inbound traffic in this environment?
A. Round robin load balancing with INAT configured
B. Link load balancing with RNAT and USNIP enabled
C. Multiple VLANs with Ingress rules and USIP enabled
D. A load balancing policy with the appropriate preferred IP and preferred port parameters configured
Answer: B

Citrix answers real questions   1Y0-A21 exam simulations   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 practice test

NO.10 Which IP address type must be unique to each NetScaler in an HA pair?
A. MIP
B. NSIP
C. SNIP
D. Load balancing VIP
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A21 braindump   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 braindump

NO.11 Scenario: A financial company needs to maintain end-to-end security in network traffic. The company
also requires that an administrator reduce the CPU levels for back-end servers in their environment
because it requires end-to-end security.
Which setting on the SSL virtual server reduces CPU utilization on the back-end?
A. SSLv3
B. SSL Redirect
C. SSL Session Reuse
D. SSL Client Certificates
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A21 exam dumps   1Y0-A21 answers real questions   1Y0-A21

NO.12 An administrator needs to configure a NetScaler system to dynamically advertise virtual IP addresses,
directly connected routes and static routes to the upstream routers.
What must the administrator ensure is configured on the NetScaler system for this environment?
A. RNAT
B. L3 mode
C. Static Routes
D. Health Check monitor
E. Route Health Injection (RHI)
Answer: E

Citrix study guide   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 original questions   1Y0-A21 test answers   1Y0-A21 answers real questions

NO.13 Scenario: An administrator is managing a network environment that contains five datacenters, all of
which are in different areas of the same country. The administrator plans to configure the NetScaler
system to load balance the datacenters so that they can be used for disaster recovery.
How should the administrator configure the NetScaler system for disaster recovery and to optimize the
user experience?
A. Enable HA and use cache load balancing.
B. Enable HA and use server load balancing.
C. Enable GSLB and use the proximity method.
D. Enable GSLB and use the round robin method.
Answer: C

Citrix test answers   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 certification training   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 test questions

NO.14 Scenario: A customer has an HA pair configured and is making interface configuration changes on the
primary node. However, the administrator notices that the changes are NOT being propagated to the
secondary node.
What is the reason for this behavior?
A. Propagation is not enabled.
B. HA pair licensing is missing.
C. Propagation is enabled, but synchronization is disabled.
D. Interface configuration changes must be performed on each node.
Answer: D

Citrix braindump   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 test   1Y0-A21

NO.15 In which manner can an administrator configure a NetScaler device so that it can load balance external
DNS servers.?
A. Configure as an ADNS.
B. Configure CNAME records.
C. Configure as a DNS proxy.
D. Configure as an End resolver.
Answer: C

Citrix exam   1Y0-A21 pdf   1Y0-A21 original questions   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest EN0-001 exam material and high-quality 000-273 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and 200-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论